Edgehalla

Anytime Goal Scorer Projections for Wednesday, October 14, 2026

Each skater's chance to score as published before his game, next to what happened. Across the 69 skaters graded, the projections expected 11.3 goal scorers; 9 scored.

Every skater, sorted by projected chance

Pre-game projected goals, chance of 1+ and 2+ goals, fair odds and the result for each skater
PlayerxGAnytime2+ GFair oddsGoals
Cole CaufieldMTL @ WSH0.6447%14%+1110
Nathan MacKinnonCOL vs DAL0.5945%12%+1230
Martin NecasCOL vs DAL0.4838%8%+1630
Jason RobertsonDAL @ COL0.4738%8%+1670
Alex TuchWSH vs MTL0.4234%7%+1932
Nick SuzukiMTL @ WSH0.4033%6%+2031
Tom WilsonWSH vs MTL0.4033%6%+2050
Artturi LehkonenCOL vs DAL0.3529%5%+2410
Juraj SlafkovskýMTL @ WSH0.3529%5%+2410
Brock NelsonCOL vs DAL0.3429%5%+2461
Mikko RantanenDAL @ COL0.3429%5%+2500
Jakob ChychrunWSH vs MTL0.3127%4%+2750
Alex OvechkinWSH vs MTL0.2925%4%+2950
Alex NewhookMTL @ WSH0.2925%3%+2980
Roope HintzDAL @ COL0.2824%3%+3130
Ryan LeonardWSH vs MTL0.2623%3%+3390
Cale MakarCOL vs DAL0.2522%3%+3520
Tyler SeguinDAL @ COL0.2522%3%+3520
Chris KreiderMTL @ WSH0.2422%3%+3610
Aliaksei ProtasWSH vs MTL0.2422%3%+3630
Parker KellyCOL vs DAL0.2421%2%+3740
Boone JennerWSH vs MTL0.2321%2%+3810
Jamie BennDAL @ COL0.2220%2%+4000
Jaden SchwartzCOL vs DAL0.2220%2%+4030
Gabriel LandeskogCOL vs DAL0.2119%2%+4151
Oliver KapanenMTL @ WSH0.2119%2%+421DNP
Zachary BolducMTL @ WSH0.2119%2%+4260
Josh AndersonMTL @ WSH0.2119%2%+4322
Pierre-Luc DuboisWSH vs MTL0.2119%2%+435DNP
Dylan StromeWSH vs MTL0.2018%2%+4490
Jordan KyrouWSH vs MTL0.2018%2%+4491
Nazem KadriCOL vs DAL0.2018%2%+4620
Sam SteelDAL @ COL0.1917%2%+4880
Justin SourdifWSH vs MTL0.1716%1%+5330
Justin HryckowianDAL @ COL0.1715%1%+5580
Lane HutsonMTL @ WSH0.1615%1%+5671
Cole HutsonWSH vs MTL0.1615%1%+5760
Ethen FrankWSH vs MTL0.1414%1%+641DNP
Jake EvansMTL @ WSH0.1413%1%+6460
Arttu HyryDAL @ COL0.1413%1%+6521
Alexandre TexierMTL @ WSH0.1413%1%+6580
Miro HeiskanenDAL @ COL0.1413%1%+6941
Anthony BeauvillierWSH vs MTL0.1312%1%+7130
T.J. HughesCOL vs DAL0.1312%1%+7470
Kirby DachMTL @ WSH0.1212%1%+7620
Nicolas RoyCOL vs DAL0.1212%1%+762DNP
Noah DobsonMTL @ WSH0.1211%1%+7770
Ilya ProtasWSH vs MTL0.1211%1%+8010
Brent BurnsCOL vs DAL0.1111%1%+8430
Joel KivirantaDAL @ COL0.1110%1%+8710
Zachary L'HeureuxCOL vs DAL0.1110%1%+880DNP
Alexandre CarrierMTL @ WSH0.109%<1%+9990
Fedor SvechkovCOL vs DAL0.109%<1%+9990
Phillip DanaultMTL @ WSH0.099%<1%+10240
Oskar BäckDAL @ COL0.098%<1%+11350
Sam MalinskiCOL vs DAL0.088%<1%+11500
Devon ToewsCOL vs DAL0.088%<1%+11660
Florian XhekajMTL @ WSH0.088%<1%+1166DNP
Mike MathesonMTL @ WSH0.088%<1%+1182DNP
Owen BeckMTL @ WSH0.088%<1%+11990
Thomas HarleyDAL @ COL0.088%<1%+11990
Josh MansonCOL vs DAL0.087%<1%+12510
Lian BichselDAL @ COL0.076%<1%+14620
Martin FehérváryWSH vs MTL0.076%<1%+14620
Colin BlackwellDAL @ COL0.066%<1%+15390
Esa LindellDAL @ COL0.066%<1%+16240
Kaiden GuhleMTL @ WSH0.066%<1%+17180
Radek FaksaDAL @ COL0.066%<1%+17180
Nils LundkvistDAL @ COL0.055%<1%+18230
Timothy LiljegrenWSH vs MTL0.055%<1%+18230
Vincent DesharnaisWSH vs MTL0.033%0%+37460
Noah JuulsenCOL vs DAL0.022%0%+42480
Adam EngstromMTL @ WSH0.022%0%+49000
Arber XhekajMTL @ WSH0.022%0%+49000
Brett KulakCOL vs DAL0.022%0%+57820
Tyler MyersDAL @ COL0.022%0%+61500
Dylan McIlrathWSH vs MTL0.012%0%+6567DNP
Kyle CapobiancoDAL @ COL0.011%0%+7043DNP

Anytime = chance of 1+ goals, 1 − e−xG. Fair odds carry no bookmaker margin. DNP = did not play. Projections, not picks.