Edgehalla

Anytime Goal Scorer Projections for Friday, October 16, 2026

Each skater's chance to score as published before his game, next to what happened. Across the 72 skaters graded, the projections expected 11.8 goal scorers; 12 scored.

Every skater, sorted by projected chance

Pre-game projected goals, chance of 1+ and 2+ goals, fair odds and the result for each skater
PlayerxGAnytime2+ GFair oddsGoals
Nathan MacKinnonCOL vs PIT0.6246%13%+1161
Martin NecasCOL vs PIT0.4838%9%+1610
Cutter GauthierANA vs BOS0.4738%8%+1660
Leo CarlssonANA vs BOS0.4134%7%+1960
Morgan GeekieBOS @ ANA0.4134%6%+1990
Sidney CrosbyPIT @ COL0.4033%6%+2010
Beckett SenneckeANA vs BOS0.3932%6%+2131
Pavel ZachaBOS @ ANA0.3832%6%+2130
Brock NelsonCOL vs PIT0.3832%6%+2170
Bryan RustPIT @ COL0.3731%5%+2231
Evgeni MalkinPIT @ COL0.3630%5%+2341
Artturi LehkonenCOL vs PIT0.3529%5%+2402
Rickard RakellPIT @ COL0.3429%5%+2470
Mikael GranlundANA vs BOS0.3428%5%+251DNP
David PastrnakBOS @ ANA0.3428%5%+2521
JJ PeterkaBOS @ ANA0.2925%3%+3020
Egor ChinakhovPIT @ COL0.2825%3%+307DNP
Ben KindelPIT @ COL0.2824%3%+3100
Fraser MintenBOS @ ANA0.2623%3%+3370
Matthew PoitrasBOS @ ANA0.2623%3%+3411
Cale MakarCOL vs PIT0.2623%3%+3420
Tommy NovakPIT @ COL0.2422%3%+3650
Gabriel LandeskogCOL vs PIT0.2421%2%+3761
Nick RobertsonPIT @ COL0.2220%2%+4030
Parker KellyCOL vs PIT0.2119%2%+4150
Jaden SchwartzCOL vs PIT0.2119%2%+4180
James HagensBOS @ ANA0.2119%2%+4180
Elias LindholmBOS @ ANA0.2119%2%+4241
Casey MittelstadtBOS @ ANA0.2019%2%+4410
Nazem KadriCOL vs PIT0.2018%2%+4460
A.J. GreerANA vs BOS0.1917%2%+4850
Sam ColangeloANA vs BOS0.1817%2%+495DNP
Alex KillornANA vs BOS0.1817%2%+5020
Andrei KuzmenkoPIT @ COL0.1817%2%+5020
Marat KhusnutdinovBOS @ ANA0.1816%1%+5130
Charlie McAvoyBOS @ ANA0.1716%1%+5250
Judd CaulfieldANA vs BOS0.1716%1%+5370
Connor DewarPIT @ COL0.1715%1%+5540
Erik KarlssonPIT @ COL0.1715%1%+5540
Mark KastelicBOS @ ANA0.1413%1%+6460
Nikita NesterenkoANA vs BOS0.1413%1%+6750
Nikita KlepovANA vs BOS0.1313%1%+7000
Jackson LaCombeANA vs BOS0.1312%1%+7060
Tim WasheANA vs BOS0.1312%1%+7131
Frank VatranoANA vs BOS0.1312%1%+7260
Nicolas RoyCOL vs PIT0.1212%1%+762DNP
Mason LohreiBOS @ ANA0.1212%1%+7700
Elmer SoderblomPIT @ COL0.1211%1%+8010
Ville KoivunenPIT @ COL0.1111%1%+8350
Brent BurnsCOL vs PIT0.1111%1%+8430
Blake LizottePIT @ COL0.1111%1%+8520
T.J. HughesCOL vs PIT0.1110%1%+8711
Hendrix LapierrePIT @ COL0.1110%1%+880DNP
Zachary L'HeureuxCOL vs PIT0.1110%1%+880DNP
Roger McQueenANA vs BOS0.1010%1%+9530
Declan CarlilePIT @ COL0.109%1%+9640
Tanner JeannotBOS @ ANA0.109%<1%+9750
Fedor SvechkovCOL vs PIT0.099%<1%+10110
Jeff MalottANA vs BOS0.099%<1%+10110
Pavel MintyukovANA vs BOS0.109%<1%+10110
Devon ToewsCOL vs PIT0.088%<1%+11500
Sam MalinskiCOL vs PIT0.088%<1%+11500
Will BorgenBOS @ ANA0.088%<1%+11660
Gavin BrindleyCOL vs PIT0.088%<1%+11820
Hampus LindholmBOS @ ANA0.088%<1%+11820
Tristan LuneauANA vs BOS0.088%<1%+11990
Josh MansonCOL vs PIT0.077%<1%+13490
Samuel GirardPIT @ COL0.077%<1%+13710
Connor CliftonBOS @ ANA0.044%<1%+2173DNP
Frederic BrunetBOS @ ANA0.044%<1%+21731
Ian MooreANA vs BOS0.044%<1%+2339DNP
Noah WarrenANA vs BOS0.044%<1%+24000
Kaedan KorczakPIT @ COL0.044%<1%+24640
Drew HellesonANA vs BOS0.044%<1%+25320
Kris LetangPIT @ COL0.044%<1%+26030
Spencer StastneyPIT @ COL0.033%<1%+30250
Tyson HindsANA vs BOS0.033%0%+34710
Nikita ZadorovBOS @ ANA0.033%0%+37460
Noah JuulsenCOL vs PIT0.022%0%+46620
Brett KulakCOL vs PIT0.022%0%+57820

Anytime = chance of 1+ goals, 1 − e−xG. Fair odds carry no bookmaker margin. DNP = did not play. Projections, not picks.