Colorado Avalanche Projections Next Week
Next Week projections for Avalanche players (Oct 19-25 (Week 4)).
Colorado Avalanche Player Projections
Skaters20 of 20Goalies (2) ↓
| Player | Team | Pos | Rost% | G | A | PTS | SOG | HIT | BLK | PIM | PPG† | PPA† | PPP† | SHG† | SHA† | SHP† | GWG† | FOW† | FOL† | FO%† | TK† | GV† | +/-† | TOI | SFT† | FPTS ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nathan MacKinnon | COL | C | 99.9% | 2.10 | 4.10 | 6.20 | 17.20 | 2.30 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 0.62 | 1.30 | 1.91 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.38 | 35.62 | 35.31 | 50.2% | 1.35 | 5.39 | 1.40 | 89:00 | 95.04 | 52.00 |
| Cale Makar | COL | D | 100.0% | 1.30 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 11.10 | 1.70 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.41 | 1.91 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 1.59 | 5.06 | 1.61 | 99:54 | 103.47 | 42.10 |
| Martin Necas | COL | RW | 99.9% | 1.80 | 2.80 | 4.60 | 10.80 | 3.70 | 1.10 | 1.00 | 0.57 | 0.94 | 1.51 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.32 | 1.12 | 1.15 | - | 1.33 | 4.37 | 1.24 | 80:54 | 84.50 | 37.90 |
| Artturi Lehkonen | COL | LW | 75.9% | 1.40 | 1.20 | 2.60 | 7.90 | 2.60 | 2.20 | 0.90 | 0.26 | 0.22 | 0.48 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.25 | 0.44 | 0.56 | - | 1.18 | 3.69 | 1.34 | 77:36 | 95.62 | 26.50 |
| Brock Nelson | COL | C | 86.6% | 1.30 | 1.40 | 2.70 | 8.80 | 1.70 | 2.90 | 1.20 | 0.28 | 0.34 | 0.62 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.23 | 34.14 | 33.88 | 50.2% | 1.17 | 3.50 | 1.29 | 75:48 | 94.13 | 26.40 |
| Nazem Kadri | COL | C | 69.5% | 1.00 | 1.70 | 2.80 | 11.00 | 2.30 | 1.80 | 1.50 | 0.27 | 0.56 | 0.83 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.18 | 23.55 | 26.65 | 46.9% | 1.22 | 3.96 | 1.21 | 76:18 | 88.72 | 25.50 |
| Gabriel Landeskog | COL | LW | 46.7% | 0.90 | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.40 | 5.60 | 2.30 | 2.40 | 0.20 | 0.37 | 0.57 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.16 | 8.65 | 7.36 | 54.0% | 1.00 | 3.18 | 1.11 | 67:06 | 80.40 | 24.30 |
| Devon Toews | COL | D | 72.7% | 0.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.60 | 1.90 | 4.60 | 1.40 | 0.09 | 0.43 | 0.52 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 1.72 | 4.80 | 1.67 | 93:54 | 111.63 | 24.10 |
| Sam Malinski | COL | D | 44.2% | 0.40 | 1.00 | 1.40 | 7.50 | 2.10 | 4.70 | 1.00 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 1.10 | 3.46 | 1.27 | 67:48 | 83.70 | 20.70 |
| Josh Manson | COL | D | 36.0% | 0.30 | 1.10 | 1.40 | 5.90 | 8.40 | 4.90 | 3.20 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 1.01 | 3.92 | 1.37 | 71:42 | 91.98 | 19.30 |
| Brent Burns | COL | D | 46.7% | 0.30 | 1.10 | 1.50 | 7.30 | 0.90 | 4.00 | 1.30 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 1.10 | 4.24 | 1.51 | 79:18 | 100.40 | 19.00 |
| Jaden Schwartz | COL | LW | 30.3% | 0.90 | 1.10 | 2.00 | 6.50 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.00 | 0.14 | 0.20 | 0.34 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.16 | 1.68 | 1.79 | - | 1.18 | 3.28 | 1.16 | 66:48 | 85.65 | 19.00 |
| Parker Kelly | COL | LW | 17.7% | 0.50 | 0.90 | 1.50 | 4.60 | 8.30 | 3.10 | 1.30 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 6.12 | 7.63 | 44.5% | 0.84 | 2.65 | 0.97 | 50:42 | 72.89 | 14.90 |
| Nicolas Roy | COL | C | 12.1% | 0.70 | 1.00 | 1.60 | 5.10 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 19.90 | 18.05 | 52.4% | 0.98 | 2.99 | 1.06 | 56:42 | 76.23 | 14.20 |
| Brett Kulak | COL | D | 4.3% | 0.10 | 0.90 | 1.10 | 4.50 | 1.20 | 5.40 | 1.10 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 1.03 | 3.95 | 1.49 | 78:18 | 92.71 | 14.00 |
| Zachary L'HeureuxNew team · 4 GP with COL | COL | LW | 11.2% | 0.60 | 0.50 | 1.10 | 5.20 | 10.20 | 2.10 | 3.30 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.31 | 0.37 | - | 0.77 | 2.38 | 0.93 | 49:06 | 67.39 | 12.10 |
| T.J. Hughes | COL | RW | 22.6% | 0.50 | 0.70 | 1.20 | 4.90 | 3.00 | 1.30 | 1.00 | 0.24 | 0.34 | 0.58 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 5.54 | 6.01 | - | 0.67 | 2.01 | 0.53 | 42:18 | 45.95 | 11.80 |
| Logan O'Connor | COL | RW | 0.2% | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 1.12 | 1.35 | - | 0.87 | 2.59 | 1.04 | 53:42 | 72.99 | 10.90 |
| Fedor Svechkov | COL | C | 8.8% | 0.40 | 0.70 | 1.10 | 4.10 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.20 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 12.95 | 16.43 | 44.1% | 0.78 | 2.52 | 0.94 | 49:54 | 63.16 | 10.60 |
| Noah JuulsenNew team · 4 GP with COL | COL | D | 0.1% | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 2.10 | 8.40 | 4.90 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.90 | 3.15 | 1.10 | 57:54 | 84.90 | 8.20 |
Goalies2 of 2
| Player | Team | Pos | Rost% | GS | W | L | OTL | SV | GA | SA | SV% | GAA† | MIN† | FPTS ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mackenzie Blackwood | COL | G | 91.0% | 3.00 | 1.84 | 0.94 | 0.22 | 69.8 | 7.4 | 77.2 | 90.5% | 2.46 | 179:47 | 29.23 |
| Scott Wedgewood | COL | G | 88.9% | 2.00 | 1.18 | 0.58 | 0.14 | 48.3 | 4.7 | 53.0 | 91.2% | 2.34 | 119:51 | 21.73 |
† Edgehalla model: derived from LineupExperts' goals, assists and ice-time projection plus NHL history. +/-, shorthanded goals, assists and points are high-variance: the projections are small expected values ranked mostly by ice-time role, and actual totals swing a lot. How the model works
Goalie shots against, saves, goals against, SV%, GAA, wins and OTL are an Edgehalla blend: LineupExperts' goalie line averaged 50/50 with Edgehalla's own goalie model.
Colorado Avalanche Resources
Colorado Avalanche Actual Stats
Colorado Avalanche Projections FAQ
When are Colorado Avalanche next week projections updated?
+
Colorado Avalanche next week projections update as new information becomes available, including line changes, injuries, and schedule updates.
What stats are projected for Colorado Avalanche players?
+
We project all standard fantasy categories for Avalanche players including Goals (G), Assists (A), Points (PTS), Shots on Goal (SOG), Hits (HIT), Blocked Shots (BLK), Penalty Minutes (PIM), Power Play Points (PPP), and more.