Columbus Blue Jackets ROS Projections
Rest of season projections for Blue Jackets players through Oct 14 - Apr 10, 2027.
Forward-looking projections only
ROS stats show expected future production from today through the end of the season—they don't include stats already accumulated.
Columbus Blue Jackets Player Projections
Skaters23 of 23Goalies (2) ↓
| Player | Team | Pos | Rost% | G | A | PTS | SOG | HIT | BLK | PIM | PPG† | PPA† | PPP† | SHG† | SHA† | SHP† | GWG† | FOW† | FOL† | FO%† | TK† | GV† | +/-† | TOI | SFT† | FPTS ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zach Werenski | CBJ | D | 99.6% | 17.00 | 57.00 | 74.00 | 265.00 | 23.00 | 128.00 | 20.00 | 4.66 | 17.97 | 22.63 | 0.26 | 0.97 | 1.22 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 32.56 | 116.12 | 4.67 | 2130:00 | 2160.08 | 773.00 |
| Adam Fantilli | CBJ | C | 90.8% | 29.00 | 34.00 | 63.00 | 220.00 | 137.00 | 59.00 | 32.00 | 6.11 | 7.85 | 13.96 | 0.51 | 0.26 | 0.77 | 3.98 | 563.86 | 522.04 | 51.9% | 27.02 | 72.81 | 3.08 | 1454:00 | 1626.44 | 587.00 |
| Valeri Nichushkin | CBJ | RW | 52.7% | 26.00 | 30.00 | 56.00 | 183.00 | 80.00 | 34.00 | 19.00 | 3.72 | 5.07 | 8.79 | 1.05 | 0.51 | 1.55 | 3.57 | 4.90 | 5.74 | - | 23.16 | 76.32 | 3.22 | 1439:00 | 1866.34 | 509.00 |
| Matthew Knies | CBJ | LW | 94.8% | 25.00 | 36.00 | 62.00 | 155.00 | 147.00 | 34.00 | 34.00 | 5.77 | 8.74 | 14.51 | 0.61 | 0.37 | 0.99 | 3.43 | 5.09 | 6.23 | - | 24.30 | 69.71 | 3.08 | 1459:00 | 1724.74 | 485.00 |
| Charlie Coyle | CBJ | C | 47.2% | 14.00 | 36.00 | 51.00 | 131.00 | 98.00 | 52.00 | 19.00 | 2.90 | 8.65 | 11.55 | 0.92 | 1.04 | 1.96 | 1.92 | 548.53 | 512.53 | 51.7% | 25.92 | 68.34 | 2.99 | 1389:00 | 1783.39 | 420.00 |
| Damon Severson | CBJ | D | 10.7% | 9.00 | 29.00 | 38.00 | 99.00 | 40.00 | 99.00 | 54.00 | 0.99 | 3.42 | 4.41 | 0.08 | 0.29 | 0.37 | 1.24 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 23.56 | 81.61 | 3.62 | 1537:00 | 1752.49 | 399.00 |
| Sean Monahan | CBJ | C | 17.0% | 14.00 | 25.00 | 39.00 | 130.00 | 40.00 | 38.00 | 14.00 | 2.25 | 4.49 | 6.74 | 0.71 | 0.54 | 1.25 | 1.92 | 692.81 | 661.21 | 51.2% | 25.05 | 67.22 | 3.12 | 1406:00 | 1819.98 | 368.00 |
| Kent Johnson | CBJ | RW | 34.8% | 19.00 | 21.00 | 41.00 | 141.00 | 14.00 | 36.00 | 19.00 | 3.85 | 4.47 | 8.31 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.17 | 2.61 | 4.90 | 5.01 | - | 18.60 | 58.38 | 2.58 | 1213:00 | 1494.20 | 366.00 |
| Ivan Provorov | CBJ | D | 31.9% | 5.00 | 21.00 | 26.00 | 117.00 | 27.00 | 119.00 | 27.00 | 0.67 | 3.05 | 3.72 | 0.12 | 0.58 | 0.70 | 0.69 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 26.14 | 95.11 | 4.23 | 1807:00 | 1898.29 | 365.00 |
| Denton Mateychuk | CBJ | D | 41.4% | 10.00 | 21.00 | 31.00 | 107.00 | 30.00 | 103.00 | 22.00 | 1.38 | 3.08 | 4.46 | 0.18 | 0.43 | 0.61 | 1.37 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 21.71 | 78.49 | 3.57 | 1531:00 | 1746.75 | 355.00 |
| Cole Sillinger | CBJ | RW | 13.2% | 14.00 | 23.00 | 37.00 | 136.00 | 111.00 | 47.00 | 41.00 | 0.30 | 0.56 | 0.86 | 0.63 | 0.47 | 1.10 | 1.92 | 112.92 | 120.70 | - | 23.65 | 65.90 | 3.05 | 1259:00 | 1650.81 | 346.00 |
| Dmitri Voronkov | CBJ | LW | 16.4% | 15.00 | 14.00 | 30.00 | 124.00 | 111.00 | 35.00 | 53.00 | 2.77 | 2.80 | 5.56 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 2.06 | 19.95 | 25.68 | - | 18.34 | 56.82 | 2.59 | 1190:00 | 1513.13 | 323.00 |
| Mathieu Olivier | CBJ | RW | 18.3% | 17.00 | 12.00 | 29.00 | 111.00 | 258.00 | 53.00 | 135.00 | 0.17 | 0.14 | 0.31 | 0.55 | 0.17 | 0.72 | 2.33 | 7.83 | 9.66 | - | 17.89 | 49.31 | 2.74 | 1125:00 | 1466.88 | 306.00 |
| Conor Garland | CBJ | RW | 8.4% | 11.00 | 18.00 | 29.00 | 129.00 | 47.00 | 32.00 | 30.00 | 1.66 | 3.11 | 4.77 | 0.27 | 0.18 | 0.45 | 1.51 | 13.65 | 16.76 | - | 22.01 | 73.56 | 3.01 | 1355:00 | 1710.70 | 268.00 |
| Erik Gudbranson | CBJ | D | 0.3% | 2.00 | 12.00 | 14.00 | 67.00 | 95.00 | 141.00 | 43.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.48 | 0.55 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 18.48 | 76.15 | 3.45 | 1408:00 | 1683.33 | 261.00 |
| Dante Fabbro | CBJ | D | 3.2% | 4.00 | 9.00 | 13.00 | 66.00 | 60.00 | 107.00 | 33.00 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.17 | 0.24 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 18.12 | 63.17 | 2.99 | 1222:00 | 1439.77 | 231.00 |
| Danton Heinen | CBJ | LW | 0.1% | 10.00 | 10.00 | 20.00 | 80.00 | 82.00 | 51.00 | 25.00 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.42 | 0.19 | 0.60 | 1.37 | 67.41 | 78.62 | - | 16.40 | 46.54 | 2.46 | 1007:00 | 1373.74 | 224.00 |
| Luca Del Bel Belluz | CBJ | C | 9.6% | 9.00 | 12.00 | 21.00 | 80.00 | 21.00 | 33.00 | 13.00 | 0.29 | 0.43 | 0.72 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.24 | 217.96 | 236.22 | 48.0% | 13.18 | 39.21 | 1.96 | 816:00 | 1050.54 | 216.00 |
| Emil AndraeNew team · 3 GP with CBJ | CBJ | D | 8.0% | 2.00 | 11.00 | 13.00 | 63.00 | 73.00 | 76.00 | 30.00 | 0.10 | 0.62 | 0.72 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.27 | 1.26 | 1.53 | - | 16.01 | 62.19 | 2.88 | 1198:00 | 1573.52 | 210.00 |
| Carson Soucy | CBJ | D | 0.1% | 4.00 | 8.00 | 12.00 | 68.00 | 115.00 | 98.00 | 41.00 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.08 | 0.19 | 0.27 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 18.53 | 69.68 | 3.28 | 1342:00 | 1836.16 | 190.00 |
| Ryan Lomberg | CBJ | LW | 0.1% | 4.00 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 80.00 | 155.00 | 20.00 | 58.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.20 | 0.55 | 7.75 | 9.49 | - | 11.51 | 32.15 | 1.71 | 696:00 | 977.52 | 133.00 |
| Jake Christiansen | CBJ | D | 0.1% | 1.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 51.00 | 52.00 | 55.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.20 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 11.81 | 45.82 | 2.17 | 885:00 | 1116.32 | 126.00 |
| Isac Lundestrom | CBJ | C | 0.0% | 2.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 33.00 | 25.00 | 26.00 | 3.00 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.43 | 0.27 | 132.29 | 132.72 | 49.9% | 8.82 | 27.39 | 1.40 | 572:00 | 786.56 | 75.00 |
Goalies2 of 2
| Player | Team | Pos | Rost% | GS | W | L | OTL | SV | GA | SA | SV% | GAA† | MIN† | FPTS ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jet Greaves | CBJ | G | 79.8% | 52.00 | 25.00 | 21.00 | 4.00 | 1315.0 | 138.0 | 1452.0 | 90.5% | 2.64 | 3133:43 | 509.00 |
| Cam Talbot | CBJ | G | 6.6% | 31.00 | 14.00 | 16.00 | 1.00 | 775.0 | 93.0 | 867.0 | 89.3% | 2.99 | 1868:37 | 256.00 |
† Edgehalla model: derived from LineupExperts' goals, assists and ice-time projection plus NHL history. +/-, shorthanded goals, assists and points are high-variance: the projections are small expected values ranked mostly by ice-time role, and actual totals swing a lot. How the model works
Columbus Blue Jackets Resources
Columbus Blue Jackets Actual Stats
Columbus Blue Jackets Projections FAQ
When are Columbus Blue Jackets rest of season projections updated?
+
Columbus Blue Jackets rest of season projections update as new information becomes available, including line changes, injuries, and schedule updates.
What stats are projected for Columbus Blue Jackets players?
+
We project all standard fantasy categories for Blue Jackets players including Goals (G), Assists (A), Points (PTS), Shots on Goal (SOG), Hits (HIT), Blocked Shots (BLK), Penalty Minutes (PIM), Power Play Points (PPP), and more.
Browse Other Teams
View rest of season fantasy projections for all 32 NHL teams.
← All NHL Projections