Vancouver Canucks ROS Projections
Rest of season projections for Canucks players through Oct 14 - Apr 10, 2027.
Forward-looking projections only
ROS stats show expected future production from today through the end of the season—they don't include stats already accumulated.
Vancouver Canucks Player Projections
Skaters22 of 22Goalies (3) ↓
| Player | Team | Pos | Rost% | G | A | PTS | SOG | HIT | BLK | PIM | PPG† | PPA† | PPP† | SHG† | SHA† | SHP† | GWG† | FOW† | FOL† | FO%† | TK† | GV† | +/-† | TOI | SFT† | FPTS ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elias Pettersson | VAN | C | 93.4% | 16.00 | 45.00 | 62.00 | 144.00 | 125.00 | 86.00 | 12.00 | 4.10 | 13.93 | 18.03 | 0.70 | 0.88 | 1.58 | 2.26 | 649.19 | 722.81 | 47.3% | 26.19 | 69.61 | -8.50 | 1446:00 | 1737.58 | 523.00 |
| Filip Hronek | VAN | D | 93.2% | 5.00 | 43.00 | 49.00 | 116.00 | 117.00 | 126.00 | 27.00 | 1.37 | 14.62 | 15.99 | 0.10 | 1.06 | 1.16 | 0.71 | 0.08 | 0.10 | - | 27.55 | 96.95 | -11.51 | 1852:00 | 2116.58 | 450.00 |
| Jake Debrusk | VAN | RW | 47.6% | 22.00 | 18.00 | 40.00 | 188.00 | 66.00 | 36.00 | 15.00 | 5.83 | 4.77 | 10.60 | 0.41 | 0.17 | 0.58 | 3.11 | 13.01 | 15.60 | - | 21.20 | 54.09 | -7.16 | 1225:00 | 1552.89 | 403.00 |
| Brock Boeser | VAN | RW | 60.5% | 23.00 | 26.00 | 50.00 | 151.00 | 55.00 | 24.00 | 24.00 | 5.93 | 8.29 | 14.23 | 0.51 | 0.25 | 0.76 | 3.25 | 46.50 | 58.37 | - | 21.27 | 72.74 | -8.15 | 1403:00 | 1630.18 | 394.00 |
| Marco Rossi | VAN | C | 65.8% | 21.00 | 26.00 | 47.00 | 129.00 | 82.00 | 40.00 | 29.00 | 4.62 | 6.90 | 11.52 | 0.38 | 0.22 | 0.60 | 2.97 | 398.41 | 405.14 | 49.6% | 23.48 | 64.20 | -7.92 | 1334:00 | 1551.42 | 374.00 |
| Jonathan Lekkerimaki | VAN | RW | 27.4% | 17.00 | 19.00 | 36.00 | 108.00 | 56.00 | 22.00 | 12.00 | 3.48 | 4.11 | 7.58 | 0.15 | 0.10 | 0.24 | 2.41 | 0.88 | 1.04 | - | 15.70 | 45.02 | -5.84 | 972:00 | 1274.49 | 289.00 |
| Linus Karlsson | VAN | RW | 13.9% | 13.00 | 24.00 | 37.00 | 133.00 | 64.00 | 20.00 | 36.00 | 2.68 | 4.93 | 7.61 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.19 | 1.84 | 28.58 | 30.85 | - | 15.68 | 48.76 | -5.88 | 971:00 | 1350.90 | 288.00 |
| Filip Chytil | VAN | C | 6.4% | 16.00 | 14.00 | 31.00 | 139.00 | 21.00 | 19.00 | 22.00 | 2.11 | 2.01 | 4.12 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 2.26 | 318.02 | 328.17 | 49.2% | 15.73 | 47.54 | -6.12 | 962:00 | 1190.09 | 277.00 |
| Jamie Oleksiak | VAN | D | 12.9% | 5.00 | 15.00 | 20.00 | 57.00 | 110.00 | 113.00 | 36.00 | 0.06 | 0.19 | 0.25 | 0.12 | 0.46 | 0.58 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 19.14 | 70.55 | -9.06 | 1312:00 | 1584.96 | 235.00 |
| Liam Ohgren | VAN | LW | 22.8% | 11.00 | 18.00 | 29.00 | 113.00 | 77.00 | 43.00 | 4.00 | 1.46 | 2.58 | 4.03 | 0.35 | 0.30 | 0.66 | 1.56 | 8.11 | 9.38 | - | 16.69 | 48.79 | -6.52 | 1024:00 | 1304.28 | 235.00 |
| Tom Willander | VAN | D | 27.3% | 3.00 | 22.00 | 25.00 | 70.00 | 44.00 | 90.00 | 30.00 | 0.64 | 4.88 | 5.52 | 0.04 | 0.33 | 0.36 | 0.42 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 17.70 | 71.23 | -8.85 | 1389:00 | 1745.78 | 228.00 |
| Paul Cotter | VAN | LW | 56.1% | 17.00 | 9.00 | 27.00 | 75.00 | 208.00 | 21.00 | 22.00 | 1.53 | 0.87 | 2.40 | 0.94 | 0.20 | 1.13 | 2.41 | 93.50 | 99.97 | - | 15.17 | 45.13 | -6.46 | 983:00 | 1276.35 | 227.00 |
| Drew O'Connor | VAN | LW | 5.9% | 11.00 | 16.00 | 26.00 | 112.00 | 88.00 | 47.00 | 43.00 | 0.88 | 1.41 | 2.29 | 0.69 | 0.69 | 1.38 | 1.56 | 66.68 | 83.42 | - | 19.11 | 56.07 | -7.51 | 1137:00 | 1467.01 | 225.00 |
| Elias Pettersson | VAN | D | 19.1% | 7.00 | 5.00 | 13.00 | 60.00 | 141.00 | 96.00 | 41.00 | 0.37 | 0.28 | 0.65 | 0.21 | 0.18 | 0.39 | 0.99 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 16.59 | 60.33 | -7.92 | 1161:00 | 1557.60 | 225.00 |
| Brendan Gallagher | VAN | RW | 3.3% | 7.00 | 11.00 | 19.00 | 108.00 | 97.00 | 30.00 | 43.00 | 0.62 | 1.06 | 1.67 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.27 | 0.99 | 6.07 | 7.22 | - | 13.36 | 46.35 | -5.99 | 912:00 | 1220.41 | 209.00 |
| Max Sasson | VAN | C | 4.1% | 13.00 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 75.00 | 33.00 | 55.00 | 24.00 | 0.68 | 0.47 | 1.15 | 0.61 | 0.19 | 0.80 | 1.84 | 171.20 | 208.21 | 45.1% | 14.82 | 45.05 | -6.10 | 908:00 | 1303.34 | 205.00 |
| Zeev Buium | VAN | D | 63.6% | 3.00 | 19.00 | 23.00 | 85.00 | 26.00 | 64.00 | 36.00 | 0.68 | 4.61 | 5.29 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.42 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 19.25 | 82.23 | -9.59 | 1521:00 | 1718.43 | 181.00 |
| Aatu Raty | VAN | C | 9.6% | 10.00 | 10.00 | 20.00 | 76.00 | 178.00 | 17.00 | 25.00 | 0.24 | 0.27 | 0.51 | 0.33 | 0.16 | 0.49 | 1.42 | 475.36 | 351.70 | 57.5% | 12.77 | 39.74 | -5.74 | 840:00 | 1298.66 | 173.00 |
| Guillaume Brisebois | VAN | D | 0.0% | 3.00 | 10.00 | 12.00 | 49.00 | 44.00 | 58.00 | 23.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.42 | 0.01 | 0.01 | - | 11.45 | 41.24 | -5.54 | 799:00 | 1095.50 | 163.00 |
| Luke Schenn | VAN | D | 12.3% | 1.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 56.00 | 212.00 | 87.00 | 53.00 | 0.01 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.02 | 0.32 | 0.34 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 14.61 | 56.59 | -7.27 | 1053:00 | 1457.44 | 161.00 |
| Arshdeep Bains | VAN | LW | 3.2% | 4.00 | 12.00 | 16.00 | 47.00 | 65.00 | 24.00 | 23.00 | 0.24 | 0.86 | 1.10 | 0.35 | 0.33 | 0.68 | 0.57 | 18.64 | 23.28 | - | 11.22 | 35.06 | -4.90 | 734:00 | 1026.05 | 111.00 |
| Victor Mancini | VAN | D | 4.0% | 1.00 | 10.00 | 11.00 | 36.00 | 70.00 | 66.00 | 19.00 | 0.02 | 0.17 | 0.19 | 0.02 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 13.22 | 46.50 | -6.24 | 905:00 | 1114.96 | 94.00 |
Goalies3 of 3
| Player | Team | Pos | Rost% | GS | W | L | OTL | SV | GA | SA | SV% | GAA† | MIN† | FPTS ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thatcher Demko | VAN | G | 23.6% | 24.00 | 11.00 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 609.0 | 67.0 | 677.0 | 90.1% | 2.80 | 1434:57 | 227.00 |
| Leevi Merilainen | VAN | G | 20.4% | 31.00 | 11.00 | 13.00 | 1.00 | 634.0 | 87.0 | 721.0 | 87.9% | 3.63 | 1436:10 | 173.00 |
| Kevin Lankinen | VAN | G | 22.4% | 50.00 | 13.00 | 23.00 | 3.00 | 847.0 | 141.0 | 990.0 | 85.7% | 4.36 | 1942:17 | 149.00 |
† Edgehalla model: derived from LineupExperts' goals, assists and ice-time projection plus NHL history. +/-, shorthanded goals, assists and points are high-variance: the projections are small expected values ranked mostly by ice-time role, and actual totals swing a lot. How the model works
Vancouver Canucks Resources
Vancouver Canucks Actual Stats
Vancouver Canucks Projections FAQ
When are Vancouver Canucks rest of season projections updated?
+
Vancouver Canucks rest of season projections update as new information becomes available, including line changes, injuries, and schedule updates.
What stats are projected for Vancouver Canucks players?
+
We project all standard fantasy categories for Canucks players including Goals (G), Assists (A), Points (PTS), Shots on Goal (SOG), Hits (HIT), Blocked Shots (BLK), Penalty Minutes (PIM), Power Play Points (PPP), and more.
Browse Other Teams
View rest of season fantasy projections for all 32 NHL teams.
← All NHL Projections