Edgehalla
Andrew Copp headshot
Andrew Copp
Winnipeg Jets · Center · #18

Andrew Copp Game Log 2017-18

Andrew Copp had 28 points (9 G, 19 A) and 96 shots on goal in 82 games in the 2017-18 regular season; last game: 2 points (2 G, 0 A) and 4 shots vs CHI (Apr 7).

Last 10 games

Andrew Copp last 10 games
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTOpp G
Apr 7vs CHIW 4-1202490+200015:500:041:0819Glass
Apr 5vs CGYW 2-1000230-101115:250:371:0318Gillies
Apr 3@ MTLW 5-4011340+101016:220:005:0421Price
Apr 2@ OTTW 6-5112240+200013:220:002:1820Anderson
Mar 31@ TORW 3-1101230+104211:130:001:0518McElhinney
Mar 29@ CHIL 2-6000130-103013:240:001:0720Delia
Mar 27vs BOSW 5-4011000+203013:200:002:4620Khudobin
Mar 25vs NSHW 5-4000010-303010:560:003:3915Saros
Mar 23vs ANAW 3-2000220-101112:380:001:5714Gibson
Mar 20vs LAKW 2-1000140000014:150:001:2719Campbell
Last 1010 GP43717330+2016413:410:042:0918.4

Totals row: TOI, PP, SH and shifts are per game.

Points, game by game

012Oct 4 vs TOR: 0.00 pointsOct 7 @ CGY: 0.00 pointsOct 9 @ EDM: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.00)Oct 12 @ VAN: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.25)Oct 14 vs CAR: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Oct 17 vs CBJ: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.17)Oct 20 vs MIN: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.14)Oct 26 @ PIT: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.13)Oct 27 @ CBJ: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.11)Oct 29 vs PIT: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Oct 31 @ MIN: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Nov 2 vs DAL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Nov 4 vs MTL: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Nov 6 @ DAL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Nov 10 @ VGK: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Nov 11 @ ARI: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Nov 14 vs ARI: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Nov 16 vs PHI: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Nov 18 vs NJD: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Nov 20 @ NSH: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Nov 22 @ LAK: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Nov 24 @ ANA: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Nov 25 @ SJS: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Nov 27 vs MIN: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Nov 29 @ COL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Dec 1 vs VGK: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Dec 3 vs OTT: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Dec 5 @ DET: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Dec 7 @ FLA: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Dec 9 @ TBL: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Dec 11 vs VAN: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Dec 14 vs CHI: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Dec 16 @ STL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Dec 17 vs STL: 2.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Dec 19 @ NSH: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Dec 21 @ BOS: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Dec 23 @ NYI: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Dec 27 vs EDM: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Dec 29 vs NYI: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Dec 31 @ EDM: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Jan 2 @ COL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Jan 5 vs BUF: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Jan 7 vs SJS: 2.00 points (rolling 10: 0.50)Jan 9 @ BUF: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Jan 12 @ CHI: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Jan 13 @ MIN: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Jan 20 @ CGY: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Jan 21 vs VAN: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Jan 23 @ SJS: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.50)Jan 25 @ ANA: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.50)Jan 30 vs TBL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.50)Feb 1 vs VGK: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Feb 3 vs COL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Feb 6 vs ARI: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Feb 9 vs STL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Feb 11 vs NYR: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Feb 13 vs WSH: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Feb 16 vs COL: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Feb 18 vs FLA: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Feb 20 vs LAK: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Feb 23 @ STL: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Feb 24 @ DAL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Feb 27 vs NSH: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Mar 2 vs DET: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Mar 4 @ CAR: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Mar 6 @ NYR: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Mar 8 @ NJD: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Mar 10 @ PHI: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Mar 12 @ WSH: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Mar 13 @ NSH: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Mar 15 vs CHI: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Mar 18 vs DAL: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Mar 20 vs LAK: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Mar 23 vs ANA: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Mar 25 vs NSH: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Mar 27 vs BOS: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Mar 29 @ CHI: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Mar 31 @ TOR: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Apr 2 @ OTT: 2.00 points (rolling 10: 0.60)Apr 3 @ MTL: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.70)Apr 5 vs CGY: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.60)Apr 7 vs CHI: 2.00 points (rolling 10: 0.70)Oct 4Nov 16Dec 19Feb 1Mar 12
Points per gameRolling 10-game average: 0.70 now

April 2018 game log

Andrew Copp April 2018
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTOpp G
Apr 7vs CHIW 4-1202490+200015:500:041:0819Glass
Apr 5vs CGYW 2-1000230-101115:250:371:0318Gillies
Apr 3@ MTLW 5-4011340+101016:220:005:0421Price
Apr 2@ OTTW 6-5112240+200013:220:002:1820Anderson
April4 GP32511200+402115:150:102:2319.5

March 2018 game log

Andrew Copp March 2018
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTOpp G
Mar 31@ TORW 3-1101230+104211:130:001:0518McElhinney
Mar 29@ CHIL 2-6000130-103013:240:001:0720Delia
Mar 27vs BOSW 5-4011000+203013:200:002:4620Khudobin
Mar 25vs NSHW 5-4000010-303010:560:003:3915Saros
Mar 23vs ANAW 3-2000220-101112:380:001:5714Gibson
Mar 20vs LAKW 2-1000140000014:150:001:2719Campbell
Mar 18vs DALW 4-2011010+100010:580:002:0018Bishop
Mar 15vs CHIW 6-2011000+123014:490:001:4321Forsberg
Mar 13@ NSHL 1-3000010-103014:490:002:1523Rinne
Mar 12@ WSHOTL 2-3000110001214:310:112:4424Grubauer
Mar 10@ PHIL 1-2000000001015:170:131:5122Mrazek
Mar 8@ NJDW 3-2000010021113:360:002:4824Schneider
Mar 6@ NYRW 3-0000010000112:060:001:2517Lundqvist
Mar 4@ CARW 3-2000010001011:000:002:1013Ward
Mar 2vs DETW 4-3000120+10329:000:000:2017Howard
March15 GP13482100427912:470:021:5719.0

February 2018 game log

Andrew Copp February 2018
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTOpp G
Feb 27vs NSHL 5-6011110+10009:540:001:3017Rinne
Feb 24@ DALW 5-3000110+201115:030:002:4225Lehtonen
Feb 23@ STLW 4-0011140+101113:590:222:5521Allen
Feb 20vs LAKL 3-4000000-100014:260:092:1920Kuemper
Feb 18vs FLAW 7-2000120+102113:160:001:3621Reimer
Feb 16vs COLW 6-1101220+101113:380:002:4622Bernier
Feb 13vs WSHW 4-3000110-201115:110:101:3419Holtby
Feb 11vs NYRL 1-3000120-100015:130:003:2524Lundqvist
Feb 9vs STLL 2-5000240-100114:050:032:0019Allen
Feb 6vs ARIW 4-3011020-100015:060:003:2020Raanta
Feb 3vs COLW 3-0000020002318:440:001:1526Varlamov
Feb 1vs VGKOTL 2-3000120+100014:010:121:0120Fleury
February12 GP13411230+108914:230:052:1221.2

January 2018 game log

Andrew Copp January 2018
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTOpp G
Jan 30vs TBLW 3-1000130022215:180:072:2723Domingue
Jan 25@ ANAOTL 3-4000120000214:430:002:5323Gibson
Jan 23@ SJSW 5-4011110+203015:030:112:1524Dell
Jan 21vs VANW 1-0000150003014:300:000:5919Nilsson
Jan 20@ CGYW 2-1000140001015:330:003:4021Smith
Jan 13@ MINL 1-4000010001312:250:002:0815Dubnyk
Jan 12@ CHIL 1-2000120-102014:280:002:5221Glass
Jan 9@ BUFW 7-4011340+100116:290:001:1924Lehner
Jan 7vs SJSW 4-1022010+201216:420:051:3624Jones
Jan 5vs BUFW 4-3011230000018:530:003:4524Johnson
Jan 2@ COLOTL 2-3000030-101115:350:000:5524Varlamov
January11 GP05511290+32141115:250:022:1522.0

December 2017 game log

Andrew Copp December 2017
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTOpp G
Dec 31@ EDMW 5-0000120000117:210:001:2225Talbot
Dec 29vs NYIW 4-2000120-100014:520:192:2021Halak
Dec 27vs EDMW 4-3000110000114:580:160:4422Talbot
Dec 23@ NYIL 2-5000240-101113:020:000:5119Halak
Dec 21@ BOSOTL 1-2000010-102211:390:011:4420Rask
Dec 19@ NSHW 6-4000120+221115:060:070:4026Rinne
Dec 17vs STLW 4-0022000+203315:110:002:4621Allen
Dec 16@ STLL 0-200022002109:260:002:2213Hutton
Dec 14vs CHIL 1-5000010023117:210:002:3220Crawford
Dec 11vs VANW 5-1011020+102016:560:002:3021Markstrom
Dec 9@ TBLOTL 3-4101340+101014:250:002:0418Vasilevskiy
Dec 7@ FLAL 4-6000230+102115:000:082:0223Reimer
Dec 5@ DETL 1-5000230004016:031:072:4522Howard
Dec 3vs OTTW 5-0000480001115:451:171:4923Condon
Dec 1vs VGKW 7-4000130-101015:220:013:0824Lagace
December15 GP13420380+36221214:500:131:5921.2

November 2017 game log

Andrew Copp November 2017
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTOpp G
Nov 29@ COLOTL 2-3000130+101012:540:002:3818Varlamov
Nov 27vs MINW 7-2011340+102012:190:000:0017Stalock
Nov 25@ SJSL 0-4000550001011:560:010:5817Jones
Nov 24@ ANAW 4-1000130-100013:430:001:1920Gibson
Nov 22@ LAKW 2-1011340+100014:320:013:5123Quick
Nov 20@ NSHL 3-5000110003011:250:001:0418Rinne
Nov 18vs NJDW 5-2000150001012:230:001:0119Schneider
Nov 16vs PHIW 3-2000330001014:360:001:3919Elliott
Nov 14vs ARIW 4-1101330+300114:250:002:5819Raanta
Nov 11@ ARIW 4-1000130-100012:070:001:0717Raanta
Nov 10@ VGKL 2-5000110+100011:170:530:4418Lagace
Nov 6@ DALW 4-1000000001013:010:001:1522Bishop
Nov 4vs MTLOTL 4-5101120+100116:120:002:3326Montoya
Nov 2vs DALW 5-2000220000211:330:000:0017Bishop
November14 GP22426390+6010413:020:041:3119.3

October 2017 game log

Andrew Copp October 2017
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTOpp G
Oct 31@ MINW 2-1000000-100111:140:002:1814Stalock
Oct 29vs PITW 7-1101230+120013:070:020:0019Murray
Oct 27@ CBJOTL 1-2000130+100012:330:512:1419Bobrovsky
Oct 26@ PITOTL 1-2000110002110:380:000:5916Murray
Oct 20vs MINW 4-3000010002012:550:000:0719Dubnyk
Oct 17vs CBJL 2-5000020003213:230:001:2220Korpisalo
Oct 14vs CARW 2-1000000002015:210:003:1521Darling
Oct 12@ VANW 4-2011000+10108:010:001:1713Markstrom
Oct 9@ EDMW 5-200033000407:130:000:2613Talbot
Oct 7@ CGYL 3-6000120-101011:230:004:3519Smith
Oct 4vs TORL 2-7000110-101110:250:051:5418Andersen
October11 GP11291600216511:280:051:4117.4

2017-18 playoffs

Andrew Copp 2017-18 playoff games
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTOpp G
May 18@ VGKL 2-3000010-20418:040:251:2412Fleury
May 16@ VGKL 2-4000110022110:300:001:4914Fleury
May 14vs VGKL 1-3000120-10107:450:000:3011Fleury
May 12vs VGKW 4-2000000+100011:470:110:4517Fleury
May 10@ NSHW 5-1000110022113:200:000:0020Rinne
May 7vs NSHL 0-4000000-100110:550:140:5316Rinne
May 5@ NSHW 6-2000230003015:220:070:4224Rinne
May 3vs NSHL 1-2000220-10107:420:000:5811Rinne
May 1vs NSHW 7-400022000107:250:001:0311Rinne
Apr 29@ NSHOTL 4-5000120-101011:470:001:5819Rinne
Apr 27@ NSHW 4-1000020+101010:590:001:5715Rinne
Apr 20vs MINW 5-0011230+100018:310:002:1726Dubnyk
Apr 17@ MINW 2-0011000+101114:120:002:0220Dubnyk
Apr 15@ MINL 2-6000000001013:540:001:2720Dubnyk
Apr 13vs MINW 4-1101240+203015:280:072:2120Dubnyk
Apr 11vs MINW 3-2000340-102014:050:000:5720Dubnyk
Playoffs16 GP12317270-1423511:590:041:1917.3

Andrew Copp career by season

Andrew Copp career by season
SeasonTeamGPGAPSOGPPPHITBLKTOI/GP
2026-27DET91121516619:03
2025-26DET79934431158446416:34
2024-25DET5610132368193514:42
2023-24DET791320331093335116:16
2022-23DET82933421205324518:09
2021-22WPG, NYR7221325318310454119:11
2021-22 playoffsNYR206814413121119:49
2020-21WPG5515243911512674118:15
2020-21 playoffsWPG802215117721:50
2019-20WPG631016261211592717:42
2019-20 playoffsWPG420271——21:24
2018-19WPG69111425820713412:10
2018-19 playoffsWPG6055809213:50
2017-18WPG8291928960995113:44
2017-18 playoffsWPG1612317023511:59
2016-17WPG649817770——12:21
2015-16WPG777613540——8:00
2014-15WPG101140——13:16

Seasons before 2017-18 come from the NHL game-log feed, which has no hits, blocks, shot attempts or linemates.

How to read Andrew Copp's game log

Each row is one game Andrew Copp played in 2017-18: goals, assists, points, shots on goal, shot attempts (every shot he took, including missed and blocked ones), hits, blocks, ice time split by even strength, power play and penalty kill, and shifts. The linemates column names the two teammates he shared the most five-on-five time with that night, and the goalie column names the opposing starter.

One game says little. Shot attempts and ice time settle fastest: after about 10 games they describe his role well. Goals and points swing much more from game to game, so the rolling 10-game line is easier to read than any single night.

For fantasy, watch ice time and power-play time first: a jump usually comes before the points. For props, shots on goal follow attempts and ice time far more than they follow last night's result. Seasons before 2017-18 come from the NHL game-log feed and have no hits, blocks or linemates.

Frequently asked questions

How many points does Andrew Copp have in 2017-18?

Andrew Copp has 28 points (9 goals, 19 assists) in 82 games in the 2017-18 regular season, with 96 shots on goal. His last game: 2 points (2 G, 0 A) and 4 shots vs CHI (Apr 7).

How much does Andrew Copp play on the power play?

In 2017-18, Andrew Copp averages 0:06 of power-play time per game and 13:44 overall, with 0 power-play points.

Where does this game log come from?

From NHL boxscores and play-by-play and shift data processed by Edgehalla after each game (2017-18 on), and the NHL game-log feed for earlier seasons. It updates after the overnight settle run.