Edgehalla
Anton Forsberg headshot
Anton Forsberg
Los Angeles Kings · Goaltender · #31

Anton Forsberg Game Log 2026-27

Anton Forsberg has a .883 save percentage (53 saves on 60 shots) and a 0-1-1 record in 3 games in the 2026-27 regular season; last game: 24 saves on 26 shots vs BOS (Oct 17).

2026-27 games

Anton Forsberg last 3 games
DateOppResultDECSASVGA
Oct 17vs BOSL 1-4L26242.92357:38
Oct 13vs EDML 1-4RL9901.00039:07
Oct 3@ SJSOTL 4-5O25205.80062:52

Goals against, game by game

02.55Oct 3 @ SJS: 5.00 goals againstOct 13 vs EDM: 0.00 goals againstOct 17 vs BOS: 2.00 goals against (rolling 10: 2.33)Oct 3Oct 13Oct 17
Goals against per gameRolling 10-game average: 2.33 now

Anton Forsberg career by season

Anton Forsberg career by season
SeasonTeamGPGSRecordSO
2026-27LAK320-1-1.8832.630
2025-26LAK363116-12-5.9102.573
2025-26 playoffsLAK440-4-0.9092.700
2024-25OTT302711-12-3.9012.723
2023-24OTT302815-12-0.8903.212
2022-23OTT282511-11-2.9023.262
2021-22OTT464422-17-4.9172.821
2020-21OTT883-4-1.9093.210
2019-20CAR331-1-0.8973.350
2017-18CHI353010-16-4.9082.970
2016-17CBJ110-1-0.8524.100
2015-16CBJ431-3-0.9073.031
2014-15CBJ550-4-0.8664.690

Seasons before 2017-18 come from the NHL game-log feed, which has no hits, blocks, shot attempts or linemates.

How to read Anton Forsberg's game log

Each row is one game Anton Forsberg played in 2026-27: goals, assists, points, shots on goal, shot attempts (every shot he took, including missed and blocked ones), hits, blocks, ice time split by even strength, power play and penalty kill, and shifts. The linemates column names the two teammates he shared the most five-on-five time with that night, and the goalie column names the opposing starter.

One game says little. Shot attempts and ice time settle fastest: after about 10 games they describe his role well. Goals and points swing much more from game to game, so the rolling 10-game line is easier to read than any single night. With 3 games so far, treat every per-game number here as a small sample.

For fantasy, watch ice time and power-play time first: a jump usually comes before the points. For props, shots on goal follow attempts and ice time far more than they follow last night's result. Seasons before 2017-18 come from the NHL game-log feed and have no hits, blocks or linemates.

Frequently asked questions

How many points does Anton Forsberg have in 2026-27?

Anton Forsberg has 0 points (0 goals, 0 assists) in 3 games in the 2026-27 regular season, with 0 shots on goal. His last game: 24 saves on 26 shots vs BOS (Oct 17).

Where does this game log come from?

From NHL boxscores and play-by-play and shift data processed by Edgehalla after each game (2017-18 on), and the NHL game-log feed for earlier seasons. It updates after the overnight settle run.