Edgehalla
Barclay Goodrow headshot
Barclay Goodrow
San Jose Sharks · Center · #23

Barclay Goodrow Game Log 2014-15

Barclay Goodrow had 12 points (4 G, 8 A) and 68 shots on goal in 60 games in the 2014-15 regular season; last game: no points and 2 shots vs DAL (Apr 6).

Last 10 games

Barclay Goodrow last 10 games
DateOppGAPSOGPPP+/-PIMSHFT
Apr 6vs DAL000200214:3520
Apr 4@ ARI00010025:4111
Apr 3vs ARI00020058:3412
Apr 1vs COL00000+1010:0516
Mar 29@ PIT01110+107:5316
Mar 28@ PHI00010008:3312
Mar 26@ DET00000+208:5115
Mar 23@ OTT000100010:3513
Mar 21@ MTL00000006:3211
Mar 19@ TOR00000-109:2715
Last 1010 GP01180+399:0514.1

Totals row: TOI, PP, SH and shifts are per game.

Points, game by game

012Oct 30 @ MIN: 0.00 pointsNov 1 vs NYI: 0.00 pointsNov 6 vs VAN: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.00)Nov 9 @ CHI: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.00)Nov 13 @ TBL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.00)Nov 15 @ CBJ: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.00)Nov 16 @ CAR: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.14)Nov 18 @ BUF: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.13)Nov 20 vs FLA: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.11)Nov 22 vs ARI: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Nov 26 vs CGY: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Dec 6 @ CGY: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Dec 7 @ EDM: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Dec 9 vs EDM: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Dec 11 vs MIN: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Dec 13 vs NSH: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Dec 18 vs EDM: 2.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Dec 20 vs STL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Dec 22 @ ANA: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.50)Dec 27 @ LAK: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Dec 30 vs VAN: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Dec 31 @ ANA: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Jan 3 vs STL: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.50)Jan 5 @ WPG: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Jan 6 @ MIN: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Jan 8 @ STL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Jan 10 vs NYR: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Jan 13 @ ARI: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Jan 15 vs TOR: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Jan 17 vs CGY: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Jan 21 vs LAK: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Jan 29 vs ANA: 2.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Jan 31 vs CHI: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Feb 2 vs EDM: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Feb 4 @ CGY: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Feb 5 @ VAN: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Feb 7 vs CAR: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Feb 11 vs WSH: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Feb 13 @ ARI: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Feb 15 vs TBL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Feb 17 @ NSH: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Feb 26 vs DET: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Feb 28 vs OTT: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Mar 2 vs MTL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Mar 3 @ VAN: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Mar 7 vs VAN: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Mar 9 vs PIT: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Mar 12 vs NSH: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Mar 14 vs CHI: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Mar 17 @ WPG: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Mar 19 @ TOR: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Mar 21 @ MTL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Mar 23 @ OTT: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Mar 26 @ DET: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Mar 28 @ PHI: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.00)Mar 29 @ PIT: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Apr 1 vs COL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Apr 3 vs ARI: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Apr 4 @ ARI: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Apr 6 vs DAL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Oct 30Dec 7Jan 6Feb 7Mar 14
Points per gameRolling 10-game average: 0.10 now

April 2015 game log

Barclay Goodrow April 2015
DateOppGAPSOGPPP+/-PIMSHFT
Apr 6vs DAL000200214:3520
Apr 4@ ARI00010025:4111
Apr 3vs ARI00020058:3412
Apr 1vs COL00000+1010:0516
April4 GP00050+199:4414.8

March 2015 game log

Barclay Goodrow March 2015
DateOppGAPSOGPPP+/-PIMSHFT
Mar 29@ PIT01110+107:5316
Mar 28@ PHI00010008:3312
Mar 26@ DET00000+208:5115
Mar 23@ OTT000100010:3513
Mar 21@ MTL00000006:3211
Mar 19@ TOR00000-109:2715
Mar 17@ WPG00040009:1913
Mar 14vs CHI00020029:5013
Mar 12vs NSH00010007:5115
Mar 9vs PIT00010008:1014
Mar 7vs VAN00020007:4715
Mar 3@ VAN01110+1210:1318
Mar 2vs MTL00020009:4417
March13 GP022160+348:5014.4

February 2015 game log

Barclay Goodrow February 2015
DateOppGAPSOGPPP+/-PIMSHFT
Feb 28vs OTT000000010:1113
Feb 26vs DET00000006:1111
Feb 17@ NSH000300012:4017
Feb 15vs TBL000000010:1015
Feb 13@ ARI10140+108:1114
Feb 11vs WSH00000007:5912
Feb 7vs CAR00000029:0017
Feb 5@ VAN00000+1212:3222
Feb 4@ CGY000000013:0019
Feb 2vs EDM00020-1011:2713
February10 GP10190+1410:0815.3

January 2015 game log

Barclay Goodrow January 2015
DateOppGAPSOGPPP+/-PIMSHFT
Jan 31vs CHI000200010:4513
Jan 29vs ANA112100014:3820
Jan 21vs LAK00000006:4211
Jan 17vs CGY00010-1010:2214
Jan 15vs TOR00010009:4815
Jan 13@ ARI000000012:5319
Jan 10vs NYR000200011:1415
Jan 8@ STL00000-3014:5721
Jan 6@ MIN000200214:2521
Jan 5@ WPG000000015:0018
Jan 3vs STL01100-1215:3523
January11 GP12390-5412:2417.3

December 2014 game log

Barclay Goodrow December 2014
DateOppGAPSOGPPP+/-PIMSHFT
Dec 31@ ANA000200018:2723
Dec 30vs VAN000100011:0917
Dec 27@ LAK00000-1014:1825
Dec 22@ ANA011300014:2322
Dec 20vs STL000300014:5023
Dec 18vs EDM11220+1012:4419
Dec 13vs NSH0001001413:2821
Dec 11vs MIN000100014:5219
Dec 9vs EDM10120+1015:0722
Dec 7@ EDM000100013:5519
Dec 6@ CGY00020-1015:2422
December11 GP22418001414:2521.1

November 2014 game log

Barclay Goodrow November 2014
DateOppGAPSOGPPP+/-PIMSHFT
Nov 26vs CGY000300010:1116
Nov 22vs ARI01100+1014:2122
Nov 20vs FLA000000013:2319
Nov 18@ BUF00000-1012:0716
Nov 16@ CAR01110+1010:5715
Nov 15@ CBJ00010-108:4813
Nov 13@ TBL000000011:3214
Nov 9@ CHI00020-108:1614
Nov 6vs VAN00000007:3412
Nov 1vs NYI00020008:3315
November10 GP02290-1010:3415.6

October 2014 game log

Barclay Goodrow October 2014
DateOppGAPSOGPPP+/-PIMSHFT
Oct 30@ MIN00020008:3917

Barclay Goodrow career by season

Barclay Goodrow career by season
SeasonTeamGPGAPSOGPPPHITBLKTOI/GP
2026-27SJS1000011025511:35
2025-26SJS8257126601416011:21
2024-25SJS775387301506013:47
2023-24NYR8048126101708612:34
2023-24 playoffsNYR16628150412913:09
2022-23NYR821120318921226414:10
2022-23 playoffsNYR71013018912:21
2021-22NYR7913203311601305416:43
2021-22 playoffsNYR901160171115:00
2020-21TBL55614207201112715:07
2020-21 playoffsTBL18246290681317:05
2019-20SJS, TBL708182610221626615:55
2019-20 playoffsTBL25156320——18:15
2018-19SJS82710178401256811:01
2018-19 playoffsSJS20202150411711:43
2017-18SJS477714570683010:53
2017-18 playoffsSJS2000209314:55
2016-17SJS301130——11:18
2015-16SJS1403370——10:16
2014-15SJS604812680——11:04

Seasons before 2017-18 come from the NHL game-log feed, which has no hits, blocks, shot attempts or linemates.

How to read Barclay Goodrow's game log

Each row is one game Barclay Goodrow played in 2014-15: goals, assists, points, shots on goal, shot attempts (every shot he took, including missed and blocked ones), hits, blocks, ice time split by even strength, power play and penalty kill, and shifts. The linemates column names the two teammates he shared the most five-on-five time with that night, and the goalie column names the opposing starter.

One game says little. Shot attempts and ice time settle fastest: after about 10 games they describe his role well. Goals and points swing much more from game to game, so the rolling 10-game line is easier to read than any single night.

For fantasy, watch ice time and power-play time first: a jump usually comes before the points. For props, shots on goal follow attempts and ice time far more than they follow last night's result. Seasons before 2017-18 come from the NHL game-log feed and have no hits, blocks or linemates.

Frequently asked questions

How many points does Barclay Goodrow have in 2014-15?

Barclay Goodrow has 12 points (4 goals, 8 assists) in 60 games in the 2014-15 regular season, with 68 shots on goal. His last game: no points and 2 shots vs DAL (Apr 6).

Where does this game log come from?

From NHL boxscores and play-by-play and shift data processed by Edgehalla after each game (2017-18 on), and the NHL game-log feed for earlier seasons. It updates after the overnight settle run.