Edgehalla
Danton Heinen headshot
Danton Heinen
Columbus Blue Jackets · Left Wing · #58

Danton Heinen Game Log 2025-26

Danton Heinen had 12 points (6 G, 6 A) and 44 shots on goal in 46 games in the 2025-26 regular season; last game: 1 point (0 G, 1 A) and 1 shot vs WSH (Apr 14).

Last 10 games

Danton Heinen last 10 games
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTLinematesOpp G
Apr 14vs WSHL 1-2011120+100010:450:000:3914Jenner, MarchmentStevenson
Apr 12vs BOSL 2-3011020+200013:470:000:0020Jenner, MarchmentKorpisalo
Apr 11@ MTLW 5-2011010+200010:120:000:3317Jenner, MarchmentDobes
Apr 9@ BUFL 0-5000120001011:390:000:0015Sillinger, ProvorovEllis
Apr 7@ DETW 4-3101340+101013:190:000:0017Jenner, MarchmentGibson
Apr 4vs WPGL 1-2000110020012:000:000:0015Sillinger, CoyleHellebuyck
Apr 2@ CARL 1-5000010022113:370:000:3315Coyle, ProvorovAndersen
Mar 31vs CARL 2-5000120000112:400:000:0015Sillinger, CoyleBussi
Mar 29vs BOSOTL 3-4000000-100011:450:000:0014Lundeström, GudbransonSwayman
Mar 26@ MTLL 1-2000020-101012:330:000:0014Monahan, GarlandDobes
Last 1010 GP1347170+445212:140:000:1115.6

Totals row: TOI, PP, SH and shifts are per game.

Points, game by game

00.51Nov 6 vs WSH: 0.00 pointsNov 8 @ NJD: 0.00 pointsNov 9 vs LAK: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.00)Nov 16 vs NSH: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.00)Nov 21 vs MIN: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.00)Nov 22 vs SEA: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.00)Nov 26 vs BUF: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.14)Nov 28 @ CBJ: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.13)Nov 29 vs TOR: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.11)Dec 9 vs ANA: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Dec 11 vs MTL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Dec 16 vs EDM: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Dec 18 @ OTT: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Jan 3 vs BUF: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Jan 4 vs PIT: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Jan 6 @ SJS: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Jan 10 @ COL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Jan 11 @ UTA: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Jan 13 vs CGY: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Jan 15 vs VAN: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Jan 17 @ PIT: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Jan 20 vs OTT: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Jan 22 vs DAL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Jan 24 vs TBL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Feb 3 @ NJD: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Feb 4 vs CHI: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Feb 28 vs NYI: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Mar 2 @ NYR: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Mar 3 vs NSH: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Mar 10 @ TBL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Mar 14 @ PHI: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Mar 17 vs CAR: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Mar 19 vs NYR: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Mar 21 vs SEA: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Mar 22 @ NYI: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Mar 24 @ PHI: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Mar 26 @ MTL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Mar 29 vs BOS: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Mar 31 vs CAR: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Apr 2 @ CAR: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Apr 4 vs WPG: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Apr 7 @ DET: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Apr 9 @ BUF: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Apr 11 @ MTL: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Apr 12 vs BOS: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Apr 14 vs WSH: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Nov 6Dec 11Jan 17Mar 14Apr 4
Points per gameRolling 10-game average: 0.40 now

April 2026 game log

Danton Heinen April 2026
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTLinematesOpp G
Apr 14vs WSHL 1-2011120+100010:450:000:3914Jenner, MarchmentStevenson
Apr 12vs BOSL 2-3011020+200013:470:000:0020Jenner, MarchmentKorpisalo
Apr 11@ MTLW 5-2011010+200010:120:000:3317Jenner, MarchmentDobes
Apr 9@ BUFL 0-5000120001011:390:000:0015Sillinger, ProvorovEllis
Apr 7@ DETW 4-3101340+101013:190:000:0017Jenner, MarchmentGibson
Apr 4vs WPGL 1-2000110020012:000:000:0015Sillinger, CoyleHellebuyck
Apr 2@ CARL 1-5000010022113:370:000:3315Coyle, ProvorovAndersen
April7 GP1346130+644112:110:000:1516.1

March 2026 game log

Danton Heinen March 2026
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTLinematesOpp G
Mar 31vs CARL 2-5000120000112:400:000:0015Sillinger, CoyleBussi
Mar 29vs BOSOTL 3-4000000-100011:450:000:0014Lundeström, GudbransonSwayman
Mar 26@ MTLL 1-2000020-101012:330:000:0014Monahan, GarlandDobes
Mar 24@ PHIW 3-2000120001012:180:000:0015Jenner, LundeströmVladar
Mar 22@ NYIL 0-100011000109:340:000:0012Jenner, LundeströmSorokin
Mar 21vs SEAW 5-2101120+100010:460:000:0014Jenner, LundeströmDaccord
Mar 19vs NYRW 6-3011000+101110:030:000:0013Jenner, LundeströmShesterkin
Mar 17vs CARW 5-1101220+101011:140:000:0016Jenner, LundeströmBussi
Mar 14@ PHIW 2-100012000118:280:000:0014Jenner, LundeströmVladar
Mar 10@ TBLW 5-2000020024112:320:060:0820Jenner, LundeströmVasilevskiy
Mar 3vs NSHW 3-2000120-101113:440:000:0020Monahan, JohnsonAnnunen
Mar 2@ NYRW 5-4000000000115:060:000:0022Jenner, MonahanShesterkin
March12 GP21381700211611:440:010:0115.8

February 2026 game log

Danton Heinen February 2026
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTLinematesOpp G
Feb 28vs NYIOTL 3-4000230-102114:070:000:0022Jenner, MonahanSorokin
Feb 4vs CHIW 4-0101340+220014:190:000:0018Marchment, FantilliKnight
Feb 3@ NJDW 3-0000240000012:540:000:0017Fantilli, JennerMarkstrom
February3 GP1017110+122113:470:000:0019.0

January 2026 game log

Danton Heinen January 2026
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTLinematesOpp G
Jan 24vs TBLW 8-5000130-102110:060:000:0016Voronkov, LundeströmJohansson
Jan 22vs DALW 1-0000000+10206:370:000:009Voronkov, LundeströmDeSmith
Jan 20vs OTTL 1-4000000-104010:180:000:0016Olivier, ProvorovReimer
Jan 17@ PITW 4-3101330+101110:330:000:0016Gaunce, WerenskiSilovs
Jan 15vs VANW 4-100001000019:490:000:0013Gaunce, PyyhtiaLankinen
Jan 13vs CGYW 5-300001000307:040:000:0011Gaunce, PyyhtiaWolf
Jan 11@ UTAW 3-2011120+102110:130:000:0014Pyyhtia, GaunceVanecek
Jan 10@ COLL 0-4000250-303011:390:000:1214Pyyhtia, GaunceMiner
Jan 6@ SJSL 2-500012000206:430:000:0011Aston-Reese, GaunceNedeljkovic
Jan 4vs PITOTL 4-5000120001210:420:000:0015Sillinger, VoronkovSilovs
Jan 3vs BUFW 5-1000010+10108:510:000:3214Sillinger, VoronkovLuukkonen
January11 GP1129200-102169:200:000:0413.5

December 2025 game log

Danton Heinen December 2025
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTLinematesOpp G
Dec 18@ OTTL 0-4000140-10218:140:000:0014Dewar, AcciariUllmark
Dec 16vs EDML 4-6101350+124011:060:000:0014Acciari, DewarJarry
Dec 11vs MTLL 2-4000000021110:100:060:1013Acciari, DewarFowler
Dec 9vs ANAOTL 3-4000000+121111:580:010:0017Acciari, DewarHusso
December4 GP101490+168310:220:020:0314.5

November 2025 game log

Danton Heinen November 2025
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTLinematesOpp G
Nov 29vs TORL 2-7000150001014:450:001:2518Kindel, KoivunenHildeby
Nov 28@ CBJW 4-3000020000010:230:000:1217Koivunen, KindelGreaves
Nov 26vs BUFW 4-2011120001014:590:530:0018Koppanen, LizotteLuukkonen
Nov 22vs SEAOTL 2-3000130003011:083:050:0013Lizotte, KoppanenGrubauer
Nov 21vs MINL 0-5000130000112:371:252:0317Lizotte, KoppanenGustavsson
Nov 16vs NSHW 4-0000130+102210:570:000:0916Lizotte, KoppanenSaros
Nov 9vs LAKL 2-3000340021211:460:001:1619Lizotte, DewarKuemper
Nov 8@ NJDOTL 1-2000120000112:070:000:1017Lizotte, DewarAllen
Nov 6vs WSHW 5-3000120-100111:310:001:0115Koivunen, TomasinoLindgren
November9 GP01110260028712:150:360:4216.7

Danton Heinen career by season

Danton Heinen career by season
SeasonTeamGPGAPSOGPPPHITBLKTOI/GP
2026-27CBJ7000606710:50
2025-26PIT, CBJ466612440542411:20
2024-25VAN, PIT7992029812813713:27
2023-24BOS741719361191834614:28
2023-24 playoffsBOS801110012315:18
2022-23PIT6581422962762610:45
2021-22PIT761815331384663312:43
2021-22 playoffsPIT730318112215:31
2020-21ANA437714761323014:46
2019-20BOS, ANA671016261096353414:28
2018-19BOS771123341147543613:58
2018-19 playoffsBOS24268321241213:14
2017-18BOS7716314713512453315:01
2017-18 playoffsBOS9101804812:21
2016-17BOS800070——13:14

Seasons before 2017-18 come from the NHL game-log feed, which has no hits, blocks, shot attempts or linemates.

How to read Danton Heinen's game log

Each row is one game Danton Heinen played in 2025-26: goals, assists, points, shots on goal, shot attempts (every shot he took, including missed and blocked ones), hits, blocks, ice time split by even strength, power play and penalty kill, and shifts. The linemates column names the two teammates he shared the most five-on-five time with that night, and the goalie column names the opposing starter.

One game says little. Shot attempts and ice time settle fastest: after about 10 games they describe his role well. Goals and points swing much more from game to game, so the rolling 10-game line is easier to read than any single night.

For fantasy, watch ice time and power-play time first: a jump usually comes before the points. For props, shots on goal follow attempts and ice time far more than they follow last night's result. Seasons before 2017-18 come from the NHL game-log feed and have no hits, blocks or linemates.

Frequently asked questions

How many points does Danton Heinen have in 2025-26?

Danton Heinen has 12 points (6 goals, 6 assists) in 46 games in the 2025-26 regular season, with 44 shots on goal. His last game: 1 point (0 G, 1 A) and 1 shot vs WSH (Apr 14).

How much does Danton Heinen play on the power play?

In 2025-26, Danton Heinen averages 0:07 of power-play time per game and 11:20 overall, with 0 power-play points.

Who are Danton Heinen's linemates?

Over his last 10 games, Danton Heinen shared the most five-on-five time with Boone Jenner (4 games), Mason Marchment (4 games), Charlie Coyle (3 games).

Where does this game log come from?

From NHL boxscores and play-by-play and shift data processed by Edgehalla after each game (2017-18 on), and the NHL game-log feed for earlier seasons. It updates after the overnight settle run.