Edgehalla
Darcy Kuemper headshot
Darcy Kuemper
Minnesota Wild · Goaltender · #35

Darcy Kuemper Game Log 2013-14

Darcy Kuemper had a .915 save percentage (642 saves on 702 shots) and a 12-8-4 record in 26 games in the 2013-14 regular season; last game: 19 saves on 24 shots at STL (Mar 27).

Last 10 games

Darcy Kuemper last 10 games
DateOppResultDECSASVGA
Mar 27@ STLLL24195.79260:00
Mar 26vs VANLL1293.75040:00
Mar 22vs DETLL30273.90058:05
Mar 17@ BOSLL28253.89359:04
Mar 15vs CBJOTLO29281.96665:00
Mar 13vs NYRWW30291.96760:00
Mar 11vs EDMOTLO26233.88564:31
Mar 8@ DALLL38344.89558:34
Mar 3vs CGYWW23212.91360:00
Feb 28@ VANWW31301.96864:53

Goals against, game by game

02.55Oct 15 @ TOR: 3.00 goals againstNov 19 @ MTL: 3.00 goals againstJan 7 @ LAK: 1.00 goals against (rolling 10: 2.33)Jan 12 @ NSH: 0.00 goals against (rolling 10: 1.75)Jan 14 vs OTT: 3.00 goals against (rolling 10: 2.00)Jan 16 vs EDM: 1.00 goals against (rolling 10: 1.83)Jan 18 vs DAL: 2.00 goals against (rolling 10: 1.86)Jan 21 @ DAL: 4.00 goals against (rolling 10: 2.13)Jan 23 vs CHI: 1.00 goals against (rolling 10: 2.00)Jan 25 @ SJS: 3.00 goals against (rolling 10: 2.10)Jan 28 @ ANA: 2.00 goals against (rolling 10: 2.00)Jan 30 @ COL: 4.00 goals against (rolling 10: 2.10)Feb 1 @ CGY: 4.00 goals against (rolling 10: 2.40)Feb 4 vs TBL: 1.00 goals against (rolling 10: 2.50)Feb 6 vs NSH: 2.00 goals against (rolling 10: 2.40)Feb 27 @ EDM: 0.00 goals against (rolling 10: 2.30)Feb 28 @ VAN: 1.00 goals against (rolling 10: 2.20)Mar 3 vs CGY: 2.00 goals against (rolling 10: 2.00)Mar 8 @ DAL: 4.00 goals against (rolling 10: 2.30)Mar 11 vs EDM: 3.00 goals against (rolling 10: 2.30)Mar 13 vs NYR: 1.00 goals against (rolling 10: 2.20)Mar 15 vs CBJ: 1.00 goals against (rolling 10: 1.90)Mar 17 @ BOS: 3.00 goals against (rolling 10: 1.80)Mar 22 vs DET: 3.00 goals against (rolling 10: 2.00)Mar 26 vs VAN: 3.00 goals against (rolling 10: 2.10)Mar 27 @ STL: 5.00 goals against (rolling 10: 2.60)Oct 15Jan 18Feb 1Mar 8Mar 26
Goals against per gameRolling 10-game average: 2.60 now

March 2014 game log

Darcy Kuemper March 2014
DateOppResultDECSASVGA
Mar 27@ STLLL24195.79260:00
Mar 26vs VANLL1293.75040:00
Mar 22vs DETLL30273.90058:05
Mar 17@ BOSLL28253.89359:04
Mar 15vs CBJOTLO29281.96665:00
Mar 13vs NYRWW30291.96760:00
Mar 11vs EDMOTLO26233.88564:31
Mar 8@ DALLL38344.89558:34
Mar 3vs CGYWW23212.91360:00

February 2014 game log

Darcy Kuemper February 2014
DateOppResultDECSASVGA
Feb 28@ VANWW31301.96864:53
Feb 27@ EDMWW212101.00060:00
Feb 6vs NSHWW18162.88961:50
Feb 4vs TBLWW35341.97160:00
Feb 1@ CGYOTLO32284.87562:13

January 2014 game log

Darcy Kuemper January 2014
DateOppResultDECSASVGA
Jan 30@ COL——23194.82636:24
Jan 28@ ANAWW33312.93960:00
Jan 25@ SJSOTLO32293.90663:30
Jan 23vs CHIWW34331.97160:00
Jan 21@ DALLL36324.88959:56
Jan 18vs DALWW35332.94362:42
Jan 16vs EDMWW21201.95260:00
Jan 14vs OTTLL32293.90660:00
Jan 12@ NSHWW232301.00060:00
Jan 7@ LAKWW40391.97564:46

November 2013 game log

Darcy Kuemper November 2013
DateOppDECSASVGA
Nov 19@ MTLRL963.66726:24

October 2013 game log

Darcy Kuemper October 2013
DateOppResultDECSASVGA
Oct 15@ TORLL743.57132:22

2013-14 playoffs

Darcy Kuemper 2013-14 playoff games
DateOppResultDECSASVGA
Apr 30@ COL——21174.81051:47
Apr 28vs COLWW23212.91360:00
Apr 26@ COLLL35314.88663:14
Apr 24vs COLWW12111.91759:32
Apr 21vs COLWW222201.00064:44
Apr 19@ COL—RL141401.00026:02

Darcy Kuemper career by season

Darcy Kuemper career by season
SeasonTeamGPGSRecordSO
2026-27LAK551-3-1.8693.940
2025-26LAK505019-14-15.8912.783
2024-25LAK505031-11-7.9222.026
2024-25 playoffsLAK662-4-0.8893.740
2023-24WSH333013-14-3.8903.311
2022-23WSH575622-26-7.9092.875
2021-22COL575737-12-4.9212.545
2021-22 playoffsCOL161610-4-0.9022.571
2020-21ARI272710-11-3.9072.562
2019-20ARI292916-11-2.9282.222
2019-20 playoffsARI994-5-0.9133.470
2018-19ARI555527-20-8.9252.335
2017-18LAK, ARI292512-7-5.9202.524
2016-17MIN18178-5-3.9023.130
2015-16MIN21166-7-5.9152.433
2014-15MIN312814-12-2.9052.604
2014-15 playoffsMIN100-0-01.0000.000
2013-14MIN262512-8-4.9152.432
2013-14 playoffsMIN653-1-0.9132.031
2012-13MIN631-2-0.9162.080
2012-13 playoffsMIN200-0-0.8793.270

Seasons before 2017-18 come from the NHL game-log feed, which has no hits, blocks, shot attempts or linemates.

How to read Darcy Kuemper's game log

Each row is one game Darcy Kuemper played in 2013-14: goals, assists, points, shots on goal, shot attempts (every shot he took, including missed and blocked ones), hits, blocks, ice time split by even strength, power play and penalty kill, and shifts. The linemates column names the two teammates he shared the most five-on-five time with that night, and the goalie column names the opposing starter.

One game says little. Shot attempts and ice time settle fastest: after about 10 games they describe his role well. Goals and points swing much more from game to game, so the rolling 10-game line is easier to read than any single night.

For fantasy, watch ice time and power-play time first: a jump usually comes before the points. For props, shots on goal follow attempts and ice time far more than they follow last night's result. Seasons before 2017-18 come from the NHL game-log feed and have no hits, blocks or linemates.

Frequently asked questions

How many points does Darcy Kuemper have in 2013-14?

Darcy Kuemper has 0 points (0 goals, 0 assists) in 26 games in the 2013-14 regular season, with 0 shots on goal. His last game: 19 saves on 24 shots at STL (Mar 27).

Where does this game log come from?

From NHL boxscores and play-by-play and shift data processed by Edgehalla after each game (2017-18 on), and the NHL game-log feed for earlier seasons. It updates after the overnight settle run.