Edgehalla
Drew Doughty headshot
Drew Doughty
Los Angeles Kings · Defenseman · #8

Drew Doughty Game Log 2026-27

Drew Doughty has 1 point (0 G, 1 A) and 5 shots on goal in 7 games in the 2026-27 regular season; last game: no points and 1 shot at WSH (Oct 20).

2026-27 games

Drew Doughty last 7 games
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTLinematesOpp G
Oct 20@ WSHW 5-2000130+221121:180:592:1624Edmundson, LaughtonThompson
Oct 17vs BOSL 1-4000130002119:530:231:5123Edmundson, LaughtonSwayman
Oct 13vs EDML 1-4000240021118:282:131:1824Laughton, MooreLevi
Oct 10@ VGKOTL 1-2000030022124:010:040:3726Dumoulin, HaulaHart
Oct 6vs FLAL 1-2000020000216:460:474:3122Moore, DumoulinMarkstrom
Oct 3@ SJSOTL 4-5000000+121120:120:000:0030Dumoulin, MooreAskarov
Sep 30@ COLL 4-8011160-220222:413:052:2928Dumoulin, PanarinBlackwood
Total7 GP0115210+1107920:281:041:5225.3

Totals row: TOI, PP, SH and shifts are per game.

Points, game by game

00.51Sep 30 @ COL: 1.00 pointsOct 3 @ SJS: 0.00 pointsOct 6 vs FLA: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.33)Oct 10 @ VGK: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.25)Oct 13 vs EDM: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Oct 17 vs BOS: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.17)Oct 20 @ WSH: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.14)Sep 30Oct 6Oct 13Oct 20
Points per gameRolling 10-game average: 0.14 now

Drew Doughty career by season

Drew Doughty career by season
SeasonTeamGPGAPSOGPPPHITBLKTOI/GP
2026-27LAK7011507920:28
2025-26LAK72518231011527623:05
2025-26 playoffsLAK4000105725:13
2024-25LAK3041317466264524:08
2024-25 playoffsLAK613410112727:12
2023-24LAK821535501352010914225:48
2023-24 playoffsLAK52136081127:18
2022-23LAK81943521452711510426:14
2022-23 playoffsLAK603362181528:14
2021-22LAK39724319913605325:44
2020-21LAK568263410118918326:23
2019-20LAK6772835141121068725:49
2018-19LAK82837451542416812026:36
2017-18LAK821050602052012712826:50
2017-18 playoffsLAK30006061028:15
2016-17LAK8212324418119——27:09
2015-16LAK8214375119724——28:01
2015-16 playoffsLAK501190——30:49
2014-15LAK827394621917——29:00
2013-14LAK7810273717716——25:43
2013-14 playoffsLAK26513186010——28:45
2012-13LAK486162211410——26:24
2012-13 playoffsLAK18235322——27:57
2011-12LAK7710263616813——24:54
2011-12 playoffsLAK2041216446——26:09
2010-11LAK7611294013915——25:39
2010-11 playoffsLAK6224122——27:09
2009-10LAK8216435914231——24:59
2009-10 playoffsLAK6347135——27:26
2008-09LAK816212712616——23:50

Seasons before 2017-18 come from the NHL game-log feed, which has no hits, blocks, shot attempts or linemates.

How to read Drew Doughty's game log

Each row is one game Drew Doughty played in 2026-27: goals, assists, points, shots on goal, shot attempts (every shot he took, including missed and blocked ones), hits, blocks, ice time split by even strength, power play and penalty kill, and shifts. The linemates column names the two teammates he shared the most five-on-five time with that night, and the goalie column names the opposing starter.

One game says little. Shot attempts and ice time settle fastest: after about 10 games they describe his role well. Goals and points swing much more from game to game, so the rolling 10-game line is easier to read than any single night. With 7 games so far, treat every per-game number here as a small sample.

For fantasy, watch ice time and power-play time first: a jump usually comes before the points. For props, shots on goal follow attempts and ice time far more than they follow last night's result. Seasons before 2017-18 come from the NHL game-log feed and have no hits, blocks or linemates.

Frequently asked questions

How many points does Drew Doughty have in 2026-27?

Drew Doughty has 1 points (0 goals, 1 assists) in 7 games in the 2026-27 regular season, with 5 shots on goal. His last game: no points and 1 shot at WSH (Oct 20).

How much does Drew Doughty play on the power play?

In 2026-27, Drew Doughty averages 1:04 of power-play time per game and 20:28 overall, with 0 power-play points.

Who are Drew Doughty's linemates?

Over his last 7 games, Drew Doughty shared the most five-on-five time with Brian Dumoulin (4 games), Scott Laughton (3 games), Trevor Moore (3 games).

Where does this game log come from?

From NHL boxscores and play-by-play and shift data processed by Edgehalla after each game (2017-18 on), and the NHL game-log feed for earlier seasons. It updates after the overnight settle run.