Edgehalla
Dylan McIlrath headshot
Dylan McIlrath
Washington Capitals · Defenseman · #52

Dylan McIlrath Game Log 2024-25

Dylan McIlrath had 2 points (0 G, 2 A) and 10 shots on goal in 17 games in the 2024-25 regular season; last game: no points and 2 shots at PIT (Apr 17).

Last 10 games

Dylan McIlrath last 10 games
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTOpp G
Apr 17@ PITL 2-5000230022219:560:000:0030Nedeljkovic
Apr 15@ NYIW 3-1000140002210:240:000:0515Sorokin
Apr 13vs CBJL 1-4000240-153010:360:000:3018Greaves
Apr 10vs CARW 5-4000030-204312:280:000:1118Andersen
Apr 2@ CARL 1-5000040-103014:130:000:2019Andersen
Apr 1@ BOSW 4-3000120071010:330:060:0020Swayman
Dec 23@ BOSL 1-400000000001:450:000:004Swayman
Nov 3@ CARL 2-4000010-200110:470:000:1118Kochetkov
Nov 2vs CBJW 7-2000010+204220:020:110:1021Tarasov
Oct 31vs MTLW 6-3000030002011:490:180:0016Primeau
Last 1010 GP0006250-414211012:150:040:0917.9

Totals row: TOI, PP, SH and shifts are per game.

Points, game by game

012Oct 15 vs VGK: 0.00 pointsOct 17 vs DAL: 0.00 pointsOct 19 @ NJD: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.00)Oct 22 @ PHI: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.00)Oct 23 vs PHI: 2.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Oct 26 @ TBL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.33)Oct 29 vs NYR: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.29)Oct 31 vs MTL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.25)Nov 2 vs CBJ: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.22)Nov 3 @ CAR: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Dec 23 @ BOS: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Apr 1 @ BOS: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Apr 2 @ CAR: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Apr 10 vs CAR: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Apr 13 vs CBJ: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.00)Apr 15 @ NYI: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.00)Apr 17 @ PIT: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.00)Oct 15Oct 23Nov 2Apr 2Apr 17
Points per gameRolling 10-game average: 0.00 now

April 2025 game log

Dylan McIlrath April 2025
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTOpp G
Apr 17@ PITL 2-5000230022219:560:000:0030Nedeljkovic
Apr 15@ NYIW 3-1000140002210:240:000:0515Sorokin
Apr 13vs CBJL 1-4000240-153010:360:000:3018Greaves
Apr 10vs CARW 5-4000030-204312:280:000:1118Andersen
Apr 2@ CARL 1-5000040-103014:130:000:2019Andersen
Apr 1@ BOSW 4-3000120071010:330:060:0020Swayman
April6 GP0006200-41415713:020:010:1120.0

December 2024 game log

Dylan McIlrath December 2024
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTOpp G
Dec 23@ BOSL 1-400000000001:450:000:004Swayman

November 2024 game log

Dylan McIlrath November 2024
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTOpp G
Nov 3@ CARL 2-4000010-200110:470:000:1118Kochetkov
Nov 2vs CBJW 7-2000010+204220:020:110:1021Tarasov
November2 GP000020004315:250:060:1119.5

October 2024 game log

Dylan McIlrath October 2024
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTOpp G
Oct 31vs MTLW 6-3000030002011:490:180:0016Primeau
Oct 29vs NYRW 5-3000230052211:390:161:1814Shesterkin
Oct 26@ TBLL 0-300002000309:470:000:0016Vasilevskiy
Oct 23vs PHIW 6-3022000+223012:440:000:0014Fedotov
Oct 22@ PHIW 4-1000020052010:080:000:0017Ersson
Oct 19@ NJDW 6-5000220-20417:000:000:0011Markstrom
Oct 17vs DALW 3-2000010023112:550:040:0016DeSmith
Oct 15vs VGKW 4-2000010+100011:230:000:0016Hill
October8 GP0224140+11419410:560:050:1015.0

Dylan McIlrath career by season

Dylan McIlrath career by season
SeasonTeamGPGAPSOGPPPHITBLKTOI/GP
2026-27WSH300000206:22
2025-26WSH13000502699:19
2024-25WSH17022100381411:39
2023-24WSH3011109110:18
2023-24 playoffsWSH4000107411:33
2022-23WSH60111014711:41
2019-20DET16000140481214:49
2018-19DET70006019715:11

How to read Dylan McIlrath's game log

Each row is one game Dylan McIlrath played in 2024-25: goals, assists, points, shots on goal, shot attempts (every shot he took, including missed and blocked ones), hits, blocks, ice time split by even strength, power play and penalty kill, and shifts. The linemates column names the two teammates he shared the most five-on-five time with that night, and the goalie column names the opposing starter.

One game says little. Shot attempts and ice time settle fastest: after about 10 games they describe his role well. Goals and points swing much more from game to game, so the rolling 10-game line is easier to read than any single night.

For fantasy, watch ice time and power-play time first: a jump usually comes before the points. For props, shots on goal follow attempts and ice time far more than they follow last night's result. Seasons before 2017-18 come from the NHL game-log feed and have no hits, blocks or linemates.

Frequently asked questions

How many points does Dylan McIlrath have in 2024-25?

Dylan McIlrath has 2 points (0 goals, 2 assists) in 17 games in the 2024-25 regular season, with 10 shots on goal. His last game: no points and 2 shots at PIT (Apr 17).

How much does Dylan McIlrath play on the power play?

In 2024-25, Dylan McIlrath averages 0:03 of power-play time per game and 11:39 overall, with 0 power-play points.

Where does this game log come from?

From NHL boxscores and play-by-play and shift data processed by Edgehalla after each game (2017-18 on), and the NHL game-log feed for earlier seasons. It updates after the overnight settle run.