Edgehalla
Erik Gustafsson headshot
Erik Gustafsson
Chicago Blackhawks · Defenseman · #64

Erik Gustafsson Game Log 2015-16

Erik Gustafsson had 14 points (0 G, 14 A) and 58 shots on goal in 41 games in the 2015-16 regular season; last game: no points and 1 shot at CBJ (Apr 9).

Last 10 games

Erik Gustafsson last 10 games
DateOppGAPSOGPPP+/-PIMSHFT
Apr 9@ CBJ000100022:0726
Apr 7vs STL000400013:3917
Apr 5vs ARI00010+1015:4820
Apr 3vs BOS000100211:3916
Apr 1@ WPG02200+1011:5717
Mar 22vs DAL000000018:2423
Mar 20vs MIN00020006:3110
Mar 18@ WPG000200015:0821
Mar 14vs LAK00030-1013:5718
Mar 11@ DAL01110-1215:4426
Last 1010 GP0331500414:2919.4

Totals row: TOI, PP, SH and shifts are per game.

Points, game by game

012Oct 30 @ MIN: 1.00 pointsNov 2 vs LAK: 0.00 pointsNov 4 vs STL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.33)Nov 6 @ NJD: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.50)Nov 8 vs EDM: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Nov 12 vs NJD: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.50)Dec 29 @ ARI: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.57)Dec 31 @ COL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.50)Jan 3 vs OTT: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.44)Jan 5 @ PIT: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Jan 6 vs PIT: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Jan 8 vs BUF: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Jan 10 vs COL: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.50)Jan 12 vs NSH: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.50)Jan 17 vs MTL: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.60)Jan 19 @ NSH: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.50)Jan 21 @ TBL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Jan 22 @ FLA: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Jan 24 vs STL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Jan 26 @ CAR: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Feb 2 @ COL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Feb 4 @ ARI: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Feb 6 @ DAL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Feb 9 vs SJS: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Feb 11 vs DAL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.00)Feb 17 @ NYR: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Feb 25 vs NSH: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Feb 28 vs WSH: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Mar 2 @ DET: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Mar 3 @ BOS: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Mar 6 vs DET: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Mar 11 @ DAL: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Mar 14 vs LAK: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Mar 18 @ WPG: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Mar 20 vs MIN: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Mar 22 vs DAL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Apr 1 @ WPG: 2.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Apr 3 vs BOS: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Apr 5 vs ARI: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Apr 7 vs STL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Apr 9 @ CBJ: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Oct 30Jan 5Jan 24Feb 28Apr 1
Points per gameRolling 10-game average: 0.30 now

April 2016 game log

Erik Gustafsson April 2016
DateOppGAPSOGPPP+/-PIMSHFT
Apr 9@ CBJ000100022:0726
Apr 7vs STL000400013:3917
Apr 5vs ARI00010+1015:4820
Apr 3vs BOS000100211:3916
Apr 1@ WPG02200+1011:5717
April5 GP02270+2215:0219.2

March 2016 game log

Erik Gustafsson March 2016
DateOppGAPSOGPPP+/-PIMSHFT
Mar 22vs DAL000000018:2423
Mar 20vs MIN00020006:3110
Mar 18@ WPG000200015:0821
Mar 14vs LAK00030-1013:5718
Mar 11@ DAL01110-1215:4426
Mar 6vs DET000400010:4819
Mar 3@ BOS000000016:4521
Mar 2@ DET01120+1012:5725
March8 GP022140-1213:4720.4

February 2016 game log

Erik Gustafsson February 2016
DateOppGAPSOGPPP+/-PIMSHFT
Feb 28vs WSH000000015:1324
Feb 25vs NSH01120+1016:1420
Feb 17@ NYR01101-1013:1319
Feb 11vs DAL000500019:0222
Feb 9vs SJS000300019:0324
Feb 6@ DAL00000+1012:1318
Feb 4@ ARI000100010:1616
Feb 2@ COL00020-1016:4626
February8 GP0221310015:1521.1

January 2016 game log

Erik Gustafsson January 2016
DateOppGAPSOGPPP+/-PIMSHFT
Jan 26@ CAR000100021:1224
Jan 24vs STL000000016:1824
Jan 22@ FLA00020-1019:1729
Jan 21@ TBL00000-1018:0423
Jan 19@ NSH000200017:1822
Jan 17vs MTL01120+1015:3121
Jan 12vs NSH011200016:5624
Jan 10vs COL01110+2019:3022
Jan 8vs BUF01120+1016:5721
Jan 6vs PIT00020+1015:5723
Jan 5@ PIT00010-1016:4724
Jan 3vs OTT00000+1016:4420
January12 GP044150+3017:3323.1

December 2015 game log

Erik Gustafsson December 2015
DateOppGAPSOGPPP+/-PIMSHFT
Dec 31@ COL00010-1018:2627
Dec 29@ ARI01100+3014:4321
December2 GP01110+2016:3524.0

November 2015 game log

Erik Gustafsson November 2015
DateOppGAPSOGPPP+/-PIMSHFT
Nov 12vs NJD01110+1014:0718
Nov 8vs EDM000200013:0017
Nov 6@ NJD01140+2019:4525
Nov 4vs STL00000+1012:3315
Nov 2vs LAK000000010:4018
November5 GP02270+4014:0118.6

October 2015 game log

Erik Gustafsson October 2015
DateOppGAPSOGPPP+/-PIMSHFT
Oct 30@ MIN01110+1012:1718

2015-16 playoffs

Erik Gustafsson 2015-16 playoff games
DateOppGAPSOGPPP+/-PIMSHFT
Apr 25@ STL00010-107:0912
Apr 23vs STL00000006:5812
Apr 21@ STL00020-1014:3620
Apr 19vs STL01110+1013:4218
Apr 13@ STL000100014:1821
Playoffs5 GP01150-1011:2116.6

Erik Gustafsson career by season

Erik Gustafsson career by season
SeasonTeamGPGAPSOGPPPHITBLKTOI/GP
2026-27LAK5112611317:13
2025-26DET2000302118:45
2024-25DET6021618679284416:19
2023-24NYR7662531939636617:24
2023-24 playoffsNYR16033131321618:09
2022-23WSH, TOR707354212214526319:46
2022-23 playoffsTOR2101302410:03
2021-22CHI5931518794455516:13
2020-21PHI, MTL2911112335212116:43
2020-21 playoffsMTL16123828410:00
2019-20CHI, CGY66623291039865820:23
2019-20 playoffsCGY10044222——17:06
2018-19CHI791743601601810011522:35
2017-18CHI3551116714304518:33
2015-16CHI4101414581——15:27
2015-16 playoffsCHI501150——11:21

Seasons before 2017-18 come from the NHL game-log feed, which has no hits, blocks, shot attempts or linemates.

How to read Erik Gustafsson's game log

Each row is one game Erik Gustafsson played in 2015-16: goals, assists, points, shots on goal, shot attempts (every shot he took, including missed and blocked ones), hits, blocks, ice time split by even strength, power play and penalty kill, and shifts. The linemates column names the two teammates he shared the most five-on-five time with that night, and the goalie column names the opposing starter.

One game says little. Shot attempts and ice time settle fastest: after about 10 games they describe his role well. Goals and points swing much more from game to game, so the rolling 10-game line is easier to read than any single night.

For fantasy, watch ice time and power-play time first: a jump usually comes before the points. For props, shots on goal follow attempts and ice time far more than they follow last night's result. Seasons before 2017-18 come from the NHL game-log feed and have no hits, blocks or linemates.

Frequently asked questions

How many points does Erik Gustafsson have in 2015-16?

Erik Gustafsson has 14 points (0 goals, 14 assists) in 41 games in the 2015-16 regular season, with 58 shots on goal. His last game: no points and 1 shot at CBJ (Apr 9).

Where does this game log come from?

From NHL boxscores and play-by-play and shift data processed by Edgehalla after each game (2017-18 on), and the NHL game-log feed for earlier seasons. It updates after the overnight settle run.