Edgehalla
Nikita Zadorov headshot
Nikita Zadorov
Buffalo Sabres · Defenseman · #91

Nikita Zadorov Game Log 2013-14

Nikita Zadorov had 1 point (1 G, 0 A) and 4 shots on goal in 7 games in the 2013-14 regular season; last game: no points and 2 shots at ANA (Nov 8).

2013-14 games

Nikita Zadorov last 7 games
DateOppGAPSOGPPP+/-PIMSHFT
Nov 8@ ANA00020-1220:1522
Nov 2vs ANA00000-1017:0322
Oct 28vs DAL00000-1017:1620
Oct 26@ TBL000000016:5022
Oct 25@ FLA000100220:0323
Oct 23vs BOS10110-1017:4419
Oct 19vs COL000000011:0114
Total7 GP10140-4417:1020.3

Totals row: TOI, PP, SH and shifts are per game.

Points, game by game

00.51Oct 19 vs COL: 0.00 pointsOct 23 vs BOS: 1.00 pointsOct 25 @ FLA: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.33)Oct 26 @ TBL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.25)Oct 28 vs DAL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Nov 2 vs ANA: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.17)Nov 8 @ ANA: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.14)Oct 19Oct 25Oct 28Nov 8
Points per gameRolling 10-game average: 0.14 now

Nikita Zadorov career by season

Nikita Zadorov career by season
SeasonTeamGPGAPSOGPPPHITBLKTOI/GP
2026-27BOS9044110321319:58
2025-26BOS8122022107019610220:53
2025-26 playoffsBOS60116019719:35
2024-25BOS8141822105021910720:37
2023-24CGY, VAN75614209001776817:26
2023-24 playoffsVAN13448210451820:09
2022-23CGY821472113011747518:41
2021-22CGY744182210601814916:55
2021-22 playoffsCGY12033210321318:08
2020-21CHI551785201907419:12
2019-20COL6449136511756617:46
2019-20 playoffsCOL15325160——15:04
2018-19COL70771410002286717:12
2018-19 playoffsCOL12000110592918:49
2017-18COL777132094127810619:28
2017-18 playoffsCOL61239028820:51
2016-17COL5601010612——19:02
2015-16COL22022180——16:56
2014-15BUF6031215525——17:42
2013-14BUF710140——17:10

Seasons before 2017-18 come from the NHL game-log feed, which has no hits, blocks, shot attempts or linemates.

How to read Nikita Zadorov's game log

Each row is one game Nikita Zadorov played in 2013-14: goals, assists, points, shots on goal, shot attempts (every shot he took, including missed and blocked ones), hits, blocks, ice time split by even strength, power play and penalty kill, and shifts. The linemates column names the two teammates he shared the most five-on-five time with that night, and the goalie column names the opposing starter.

One game says little. Shot attempts and ice time settle fastest: after about 10 games they describe his role well. Goals and points swing much more from game to game, so the rolling 10-game line is easier to read than any single night. With 7 games so far, treat every per-game number here as a small sample.

For fantasy, watch ice time and power-play time first: a jump usually comes before the points. For props, shots on goal follow attempts and ice time far more than they follow last night's result. Seasons before 2017-18 come from the NHL game-log feed and have no hits, blocks or linemates.

Frequently asked questions

How many points does Nikita Zadorov have in 2013-14?

Nikita Zadorov has 1 points (1 goals, 0 assists) in 7 games in the 2013-14 regular season, with 4 shots on goal. His last game: no points and 2 shots at ANA (Nov 8).

Where does this game log come from?

From NHL boxscores and play-by-play and shift data processed by Edgehalla after each game (2017-18 on), and the NHL game-log feed for earlier seasons. It updates after the overnight settle run.