Edgehalla
Samuel Helenius headshot
Samuel Helenius
Los Angeles Kings · Center · #79

Samuel Helenius Game Log 2025-26

Samuel Helenius had 9 points (5 G, 4 A) and 38 shots on goal in 53 games in the 2025-26 regular season; last game: no points and 0 shots at CGY (Apr 16).

Last 10 games

Samuel Helenius last 10 games
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTLinematesOpp G
Apr 16@ CGYL 1-3000000-12208:060:000:0015Joseph, WardSergeev
Apr 14@ VANOTL 3-400001000015:240:000:009Ward, JosephLankinen
Apr 13@ SEAW 5-300012007006:440:000:0014Joseph, WardKokko
Apr 11vs EDMW 1-000000000406:160:000:0010Ward, JosephIngram
Apr 9vs VANW 4-100000000107:420:000:0012Ward, MalottTolopilo
Apr 6vs NSHW 3-200012000407:410:000:0010Ward, MalottSaros
Apr 4vs TORW 7-6101230+10205:500:000:0010Ward, MalottWoll
Apr 2vs NSHOTL 4-500002000306:130:000:0012Ward, JosephSaros
Mar 28vs UTAL 2-6000110-20508:020:080:0015Malott, CeciVejmelka
Mar 26@ VANW 4-000022000307:160:000:0011Wright, MalottLankinen
Last 1010 GP1017130-292416:550:010:0011.8

Totals row: TOI, PP, SH and shifts are per game.

Points, game by game

00.51Oct 16 vs PIT: 0.00 pointsOct 18 vs CAR: 0.00 pointsNov 24 vs OTT: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.00)Dec 13 vs CGY: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.00)Dec 15 @ DAL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.00)Dec 17 @ FLA: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.00)Dec 18 @ TBL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.00)Dec 22 vs CBJ: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.00)Dec 23 vs SEA: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.00)Dec 27 vs ANA: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.00)Dec 29 @ COL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.00)Jan 1 vs TBL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.00)Jan 3 vs MIN: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Jan 5 vs MIN: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Jan 7 vs SJS: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Jan 9 @ WPG: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Jan 10 @ EDM: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Jan 12 vs DAL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Jan 14 vs VGK: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Jan 16 vs ANA: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Jan 17 @ ANA: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Jan 20 vs NYR: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Jan 24 @ STL: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Jan 27 @ DET: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Jan 29 @ BUF: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Jan 31 @ PHI: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Feb 1 @ CAR: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Feb 4 vs SEA: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Feb 5 @ VGK: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Feb 25 vs VGK: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Feb 28 vs CGY: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Mar 2 vs COL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Mar 5 vs NYI: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Mar 7 vs MTL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Mar 9 @ CBJ: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Mar 10 @ BOS: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Mar 13 @ NYI: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Mar 14 @ NJD: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Mar 16 @ NYR: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Mar 19 vs PHI: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Mar 21 vs BUF: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Mar 22 @ UTA: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Mar 24 @ CGY: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Mar 26 @ VAN: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Mar 28 vs UTA: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Apr 2 vs NSH: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Apr 4 vs TOR: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Apr 6 vs NSH: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Apr 9 vs VAN: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Apr 11 vs EDM: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Apr 13 @ SEA: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Apr 14 @ VAN: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Apr 16 @ CGY: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Oct 16Jan 1Jan 24Mar 7Mar 28
Points per gameRolling 10-game average: 0.10 now

April 2026 game log

Samuel Helenius April 2026
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTLinematesOpp G
Apr 16@ CGYL 1-3000000-12208:060:000:0015Joseph, WardSergeev
Apr 14@ VANOTL 3-400001000015:240:000:009Ward, JosephLankinen
Apr 13@ SEAW 5-300012007006:440:000:0014Joseph, WardKokko
Apr 11vs EDMW 1-000000000406:160:000:0010Ward, JosephIngram
Apr 9vs VANW 4-100000000107:420:000:0012Ward, MalottTolopilo
Apr 6vs NSHW 3-200012000407:410:000:0010Ward, MalottSaros
Apr 4vs TORW 7-6101230+10205:500:000:0010Ward, MalottWoll
Apr 2vs NSHOTL 4-500002000306:130:000:0012Ward, JosephSaros
April8 GP1014100091616:450:000:0011.5

March 2026 game log

Samuel Helenius March 2026
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTLinematesOpp G
Mar 28vs UTAL 2-6000110-20508:020:080:0015Malott, CeciVejmelka
Mar 26@ VANW 4-000022000307:160:000:0011Wright, MalottLankinen
Mar 24@ CGYOTL 2-300001000308:150:000:0013Armia, MalottWolf
Mar 22@ UTAOTL 3-4000000-10416:300:000:009Turcotte, ArmiaVejmelka
Mar 21vs BUFL 1-4000000-10319:060:000:0013Malott, WardLuukkonen
Mar 19vs PHIOTL 3-400000000218:190:030:0010Malott, WardErsson
Mar 16@ NYRW 4-1000120006012:210:000:0015Malott, WardShesterkin
Mar 14@ NJDL 4-6011580+101110:240:000:0015Ward, MalottAllen
Mar 13@ NYIW 3-200000000307:460:060:0010Malott, WardSorokin
Mar 10@ BOSOTL 1-200004005208:470:000:0010Ward, MalottSwayman
Mar 9@ CBJW 5-4011000+12106:470:000:0012Ward, MalottGreaves
Mar 7vs MTLL 3-4000240-10707:080:000:0010Ward, MalottDobes
Mar 5vs NYIW 5-310114000617:510:000:0513Malott, WardSorokin
Mar 2vs COLL 2-4000130-104011:280:000:0017Ward, MalottBlackwood
March14 GP12313290-475058:340:010:0012.4

February 2026 game log

Samuel Helenius February 2026
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTLinematesOpp G
Feb 28vs CGYW 2-0000020005111:280:000:0014Ward, MalottWolf
Feb 25vs VGKL 4-600011000307:580:000:009Armia, PerryHill
Feb 5@ VGKL 1-4000140-153110:210:000:0813Malott, ClarkeHill
Feb 4vs SEAL 2-4000220-10108:290:000:009Malott, WardDaccord
Feb 1@ CAROTL 2-3101110+10109:050:100:0013Malott, WardBussi
February5 GP1015100-151329:280:020:0211.6

January 2026 game log

Samuel Helenius January 2026
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTLinematesOpp G
Jan 31@ PHIW 3-2000390006211:070:010:0014Malott, WardVladar
Jan 29@ BUFL 1-4000010-1124010:060:000:0014Ward, MalottLyon
Jan 27@ DETW 3-1101340+102011:020:000:2017Ward, MalottGibson
Jan 24@ STLW 5-4011010+15207:160:000:0010Malott, WardHofer
Jan 20vs NYRW 4-301123000219:390:020:0011Ward, MalottQuick
Jan 17@ ANAOTL 1-200000005206:300:040:0011Lee, DumoulinHusso
Jan 16vs ANAOTL 2-3000000002110:180:070:0014Lee, WardDostal
Jan 14vs VGKOTL 2-3000010-10319:220:000:0012Lee, DumoulinSchmid
Jan 12vs DALL 1-300001000509:170:000:0014Lee, WardOettinger
Jan 10@ EDMW 4-300034000218:510:000:0012Lee, WardIngram
Jan 9@ WPGL 1-5000130-104111:530:000:0014Ward, LeeComrie
Jan 7vs SJSOTL 3-400002002207:360:080:0010Lee, AndersonAskarov
Jan 5vs MINW 4-2000110001012:090:000:0012Perry, MalottGustavsson
Jan 3vs MINW 5-4101110+10114:340:000:005Malott, PerryWallstedt
Jan 1vs TBLL 3-5000000+10307:220:000:0010Perry, MalottJohansson
January15 GP22414310+1244189:080:010:0112.0

December 2025 game log

Samuel Helenius December 2025
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTLinematesOpp G
Dec 29@ COLL 2-500000000305:360:000:009Perry, ArmiaBlackwood
Dec 27vs ANAW 6-100000000006:550:110:0011Armia, PerryDostal
Dec 23vs SEAL 2-300000000003:030:000:004Armia, PerryDaccord
Dec 22vs CBJL 1-300000000001:100:000:002ArmiaGreaves
Dec 18@ TBLW 2-100000000306:200:000:007Armia, PerryVasilevskiy
Dec 17@ FLAL 2-300001000206:220:000:007Armia, DoughtyTarasov
Dec 15@ DALL 1-4000000-106010:510:000:0015Malott, PerryDeSmith
Dec 13vs CGYOTL 1-200000005002:340:000:005Dumoulin, CeciWolf
December8 GP000010-151405:210:010:007.5

November 2025 game log

Samuel Helenius November 2025
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTLinematesOpp G
Nov 24vs OTTW 2-100000000103:250:000:005Perry, ClarkeMeriläinen

October 2025 game log

Samuel Helenius October 2025
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTLinematesOpp G
Oct 18vs CAROTL 3-4000230-106010:070:000:0013Malott, CeciBussi
Oct 16vs PITL 2-400000000318:130:000:0012Laferriere, MalottSilovs
October2 GP000230-10919:100:000:0012.5

2025-26 playoffs

Samuel Helenius 2025-26 playoff games
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTLinematesOpp G
Apr 26vs COLL 1-5000000-112217:260:100:0012Dumoulin, MalottWedgewood
Apr 23vs COLL 2-400033002308:100:000:0015Malott, DumoulinWedgewood
Apr 21@ COLOTL 1-200013000509:070:220:0016Malott, JosephWedgewood
Apr 19@ COLL 1-2000010-10206:330:000:0010Joseph, MalottWedgewood
Playoffs4 GP000470-2141217:490:080:0013.3

Samuel Helenius career by season

Samuel Helenius career by season
SeasonTeamGPGAPSOGPPPHITBLKTOI/GP
2026-27LAK5000401828:37
2025-26LAK53549380144177:59
2025-26 playoffsLAK4000401217:49
2024-25LAK50437290150168:39
2024-25 playoffsLAK6011101423:58

How to read Samuel Helenius's game log

Each row is one game Samuel Helenius played in 2025-26: goals, assists, points, shots on goal, shot attempts (every shot he took, including missed and blocked ones), hits, blocks, ice time split by even strength, power play and penalty kill, and shifts. The linemates column names the two teammates he shared the most five-on-five time with that night, and the goalie column names the opposing starter.

One game says little. Shot attempts and ice time settle fastest: after about 10 games they describe his role well. Goals and points swing much more from game to game, so the rolling 10-game line is easier to read than any single night.

For fantasy, watch ice time and power-play time first: a jump usually comes before the points. For props, shots on goal follow attempts and ice time far more than they follow last night's result. Seasons before 2017-18 come from the NHL game-log feed and have no hits, blocks or linemates.

Frequently asked questions

How many points does Samuel Helenius have in 2025-26?

Samuel Helenius has 9 points (5 goals, 4 assists) in 53 games in the 2025-26 regular season, with 38 shots on goal. His last game: no points and 0 shots at CGY (Apr 16).

How much does Samuel Helenius play on the power play?

In 2025-26, Samuel Helenius averages 0:01 of power-play time per game and 7:59 overall, with 0 power-play points.

Who are Samuel Helenius's linemates?

Over his last 10 games, Samuel Helenius shared the most five-on-five time with Taylor Ward (8 games), Mathieu Joseph (5 games), Jeff Malott (5 games).

Where does this game log come from?

From NHL boxscores and play-by-play and shift data processed by Edgehalla after each game (2017-18 on), and the NHL game-log feed for earlier seasons. It updates after the overnight settle run.