Edgehalla
Sean Walker headshot
Sean Walker
Los Angeles Kings · Defenseman · #26

Sean Walker Game Log 2021-22

Sean Walker had 2 points (0 G, 2 A) and 18 shots on goal in 6 games in the 2021-22 regular season; last game: no points and 0 shots at STL (Oct 25).

2021-22 games

Sean Walker last 6 games
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTOpp G
Oct 25@ STLL 0-300000000205:560:000:058Husso
Oct 23@ STLL 3-7011350+100120:192:591:5326Binnington
Oct 22@ DALOTL 2-3011691020525:094:091:1830Holtby
Oct 19@ NSHL 1-2000350-123120:431:510:3823Saros
Oct 16vs MINL 2-3000240-101118:291:360:0022Talbot
Oct 14vs VGKW 6-2000490003119:380:201:2324Lehner
Total6 GP02218321-149918:221:490:5322.2

Totals row: TOI, PP, SH and shifts are per game.

Points, game by game

00.51Oct 14 vs VGK: 0.00 pointsOct 16 vs MIN: 0.00 pointsOct 19 @ NSH: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.00)Oct 22 @ DAL: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.25)Oct 23 @ STL: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Oct 25 @ STL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.33)Oct 14Oct 19Oct 23
Points per gameRolling 10-game average: 0.33 now

Sean Walker career by season

Sean Walker career by season
SeasonTeamGPGAPSOGPPPHITBLKTOI/GP
2026-27CAR11066161112121:27
2025-26CAR8192231179114112521:49
2025-26 playoffsCAR19033270682922:39
2024-25CAR82511161440919016:50
2024-25 playoffsCAR12123240161618:24
2023-24PHI, COL81101929150111812719:14
2023-24 playoffsCOL11000160251618:04
2022-23LAK70310139417710414:50
2022-23 playoffsLAK2000104113:44
2021-22LAK60221819918:22
2020-21LAK4751318921437218:10
2019-20LAK70519241275818418:50
2018-19LAK393710551434015:26

How to read Sean Walker's game log

Each row is one game Sean Walker played in 2021-22: goals, assists, points, shots on goal, shot attempts (every shot he took, including missed and blocked ones), hits, blocks, ice time split by even strength, power play and penalty kill, and shifts. The linemates column names the two teammates he shared the most five-on-five time with that night, and the goalie column names the opposing starter.

One game says little. Shot attempts and ice time settle fastest: after about 10 games they describe his role well. Goals and points swing much more from game to game, so the rolling 10-game line is easier to read than any single night. With 6 games so far, treat every per-game number here as a small sample.

For fantasy, watch ice time and power-play time first: a jump usually comes before the points. For props, shots on goal follow attempts and ice time far more than they follow last night's result. Seasons before 2017-18 come from the NHL game-log feed and have no hits, blocks or linemates.

Frequently asked questions

How many points does Sean Walker have in 2021-22?

Sean Walker has 2 points (0 goals, 2 assists) in 6 games in the 2021-22 regular season, with 18 shots on goal. His last game: no points and 0 shots at STL (Oct 25).

How much does Sean Walker play on the power play?

In 2021-22, Sean Walker averages 1:49 of power-play time per game and 18:22 overall, with 1 power-play points.

Where does this game log come from?

From NHL boxscores and play-by-play and shift data processed by Edgehalla after each game (2017-18 on), and the NHL game-log feed for earlier seasons. It updates after the overnight settle run.