Edgehalla
Tyson Foerster headshot
Tyson Foerster
Philadelphia Flyers · Right Wing · #71

Tyson Foerster Game Log 2026-27

Tyson Foerster has 1 point (1 G, 0 A) and 22 shots on goal in 10 games in the 2026-27 regular season; last game: no points and 3 shots vs OTT (Oct 17).

2026-27 games

Tyson Foerster last 10 games
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTLinematesOpp G
Oct 17vs OTTW 3-1000360022118:393:050:2422Dvorak, ZegrasUllmark
Oct 15@ DETL 1-2000270041017:182:110:5326Dvorak, BarkeyTarasov
Oct 13vs SEAOTL 2-3000260004115:581:530:5925Dvorak, BarkeyGrubauer
Oct 11vs CARL 1-4000120022217:363:191:3621Dvorak, BarkeyKochetkov
Oct 10@ BOSL 1-5000120-221016:151:270:4422Dvorak, ZegrasSwayman
Oct 8@ OTTL 1-2000360002016:333:343:3722Barkey, SeelerUllmark
Oct 5@ TBLL 1-4101490-301118:553:323:5323Martone, CatesVasilevskiy
Oct 3vs CAROTL 2-3000360003018:435:551:2321Martone, CatesKochetkov
Oct 1@ NJDOTL 2-3000230-101118:501:002:5726Cates, MichkovAllen
Sep 30vs PITL 0-7000120-201017:082:341:5322Dvorak, KonecnySilovs
Total10 GP10122490-81018617:362:511:5023.0

Totals row: TOI, PP, SH and shifts are per game.

Points, game by game

00.51Sep 30 vs PIT: 0.00 pointsOct 1 @ NJD: 0.00 pointsOct 3 vs CAR: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.00)Oct 5 @ TBL: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.25)Oct 8 @ OTT: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Oct 10 @ BOS: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.17)Oct 11 vs CAR: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.14)Oct 13 vs SEA: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.13)Oct 15 @ DET: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.11)Oct 17 vs OTT: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.10)Sep 30Oct 3Oct 8Oct 11Oct 15
Points per gameRolling 10-game average: 0.10 now

Tyson Foerster career by season

Tyson Foerster career by season
SeasonTeamGPGAPSOGPPPHITBLKTOI/GP
2026-27PHI1010122018617:36
2025-26PHI2913417614272517:18
2025-26 playoffsPHI1010115027518:25
2024-25PHI812518431428755416:52
2023-24PHI7720133316781024917:16
2022-23PHI8347151121016:34

How to read Tyson Foerster's game log

Each row is one game Tyson Foerster played in 2026-27: goals, assists, points, shots on goal, shot attempts (every shot he took, including missed and blocked ones), hits, blocks, ice time split by even strength, power play and penalty kill, and shifts. The linemates column names the two teammates he shared the most five-on-five time with that night, and the goalie column names the opposing starter.

One game says little. Shot attempts and ice time settle fastest: after about 10 games they describe his role well. Goals and points swing much more from game to game, so the rolling 10-game line is easier to read than any single night.

For fantasy, watch ice time and power-play time first: a jump usually comes before the points. For props, shots on goal follow attempts and ice time far more than they follow last night's result. Seasons before 2017-18 come from the NHL game-log feed and have no hits, blocks or linemates.

Frequently asked questions

How many points does Tyson Foerster have in 2026-27?

Tyson Foerster has 1 points (1 goals, 0 assists) in 10 games in the 2026-27 regular season, with 22 shots on goal. His last game: no points and 3 shots vs OTT (Oct 17).

How much does Tyson Foerster play on the power play?

In 2026-27, Tyson Foerster averages 2:51 of power-play time per game and 17:36 overall, with 0 power-play points.

Who are Tyson Foerster's linemates?

Over his last 10 games, Tyson Foerster shared the most five-on-five time with Christian Dvorak (6 games), Denver Barkey (4 games), Noah Cates (3 games).

Where does this game log come from?

From NHL boxscores and play-by-play and shift data processed by Edgehalla after each game (2017-18 on), and the NHL game-log feed for earlier seasons. It updates after the overnight settle run.