Edgehalla

Anytime Goal Scorer Projections for Sunday, October 18, 2026

Each skater's chance to score as published before his game, next to what happened. Across the 71 skaters graded, the projections expected 10.3 goal scorers; 8 scored.

Every skater, sorted by projected chance

Pre-game projected goals, chance of 1+ and 2+ goals, fair odds and the result for each skater
PlayerxGAnytime2+ GFair oddsGoals
Kirill KaprizovMIN vs CBJ0.6146%13%+1191
Matt BoldyMIN vs CBJ0.5743%11%+1310
Andrei SvechnikovCAR @ CGY0.4335%7%+1870
Sebastian AhoCAR @ CGY0.3932%6%+2110
Mark JankowskiCAR @ CGY0.3127%4%+273DNP
Adam FantilliCBJ @ MIN0.3026%4%+2821
Logan StankovenCAR @ CGY0.2926%4%+2920
Matthew KniesCBJ @ MIN0.2925%4%+2980
Morgan FrostCGY vs CAR0.2824%3%+3121
Joel Eriksson EkMIN vs CBJ0.2623%3%+3310
Blake ColemanMIN vs CBJ0.2623%3%+3330
Zach WerenskiCBJ @ MIN0.2623%3%+3330
Jackson BlakeCAR @ CGY0.2623%3%+3370
Nikolaj EhlersCAR @ CGY0.2623%3%+3410
Matt CoronatoCGY vs CAR0.2623%3%+3420
Mathieu OlivierCBJ @ MIN0.2522%3%+3590
Aydar SunievCGY vs CAR0.2422%3%+3610
Joel FarabeeCGY vs CAR0.2421%2%+3690
Bradly NadeauCAR @ CGY0.2321%2%+3830
Charlie CoyleCBJ @ MIN0.2320%2%+3980
Kent JohnsonCBJ @ MIN0.2320%2%+3980
Valeri NichushkinCBJ @ MIN0.2220%2%+4130
Eric RobinsonCAR @ CGY0.2119%2%+4180
Mikael BacklundCGY vs CAR0.2119%2%+4260
Ryan HartmanMIN vs CBJ0.2119%2%+4260
Danila YurovMIN vs CBJ0.2018%2%+4461
Dmitri VoronkovCBJ @ MIN0.2018%2%+452DNP
Shayne GostisbehereCAR @ CGY0.2018%2%+4620
Yegor SharangovichCGY vs CAR0.1918%2%+4651
Denton MateychukCBJ @ MIN0.1917%2%+4780
Sean MonahanCBJ @ MIN0.1817%2%+5020
Maxim ShabanovMIN vs CBJ0.1716%1%+5410
Ryan StromeCGY vs CAR0.1715%1%+5490
Cole SillingerCBJ @ MIN0.1615%1%+5670
Bobby BrinkMIN vs CBJ0.1615%1%+5850
Jordan MartinookCAR @ CGY0.1514%1%+6250
Matvei GridinCGY vs CAR0.1413%1%+6871
Simon NemecCGY vs CAR0.1413%1%+6870
Martin PospisilCGY vs CAR0.1312%1%+7060
Conor GarlandCBJ @ MIN0.1312%1%+7470
Felix Unger SörumCAR @ CGY0.1211%1%+7930
Quinn HughesMIN vs CBJ0.1211%1%+7930
Adam KlapkaCGY vs CAR0.1211%1%+8010
Danton HeinenCBJ @ MIN0.1211%1%+8090
William CarrierCAR @ CGY0.1211%1%+8090
Ivan ProvorovCBJ @ MIN0.1110%1%+862DNP
Jonathan CastagnaCGY vs CAR0.1110%1%+8620
K'Andre MillerCAR @ CGY0.1110%1%+8900
Jesperi KotkaniemiCAR @ CGY0.1010%1%+9311
Damon SeversonCBJ @ MIN0.1010%1%+9530
Rieger LorenzMIN vs CBJ0.109%<1%+9750
Michael McCarronMIN vs CBJ0.109%<1%+9870
Nick FolignoMIN vs CBJ0.109%<1%+999DNP
Sean WalkerCAR @ CGY0.099%<1%+10360
Tyler PitlickMIN vs CBJ0.088%<1%+11820
Zayne ParekhCGY vs CAR0.088%<1%+11990
Yakov TreninMIN vs CBJ0.088%<1%+12330
Ryan LombergCBJ @ MIN0.077%<1%+12890
Maxim TsyplakovCGY vs CAR0.077%<1%+1329DNP
Kevin BahlCGY vs CAR0.077%<1%+14150
Jonas BrodinMIN vs CBJ0.066%<1%+16240
Yan KuznetsovCGY vs CAR0.066%<1%+16860
Carson SoucyCBJ @ MIN0.066%<1%+17180
Luca Del Bel BelluzCBJ @ MIN0.055%<1%+17870
Nicolas DeslauriersCAR @ CGY0.055%<1%+19830
Jake MiddletonCGY vs CAR0.055%<1%+20740
Zach BogosianMIN vs CBJ0.055%<1%+20740
David SpacekMIN vs CBJ0.043%<1%+28410
Matt KierstedMIN vs CBJ0.033%<1%+30250
Erik GudbransonCBJ @ MIN0.033%0%+31260
Jalen ChatfieldCAR @ CGY0.033%0%+33481
Zach WhitecloudCGY vs CAR0.033%0%+34710
Jaccob SlavinCAR @ CGY0.033%0%+36040
Emil AndraeCBJ @ MIN0.033%0%+3900DNP
Mike ReillyCAR @ CGY0.033%0%+39000
Jake ChristiansenCBJ @ MIN0.012%0%+65670
Daemon HuntMIN vs CBJ0.011%0%+70430

Anytime = chance of 1+ goals, 1 − e−xG. Fair odds carry no bookmaker margin. DNP = did not play. Projections, not picks.