Edgehalla

Anytime Goal Scorer Projections for Monday, October 19, 2026

Each skater's chance to score as published before his game, next to what happened. Across the 136 skaters graded, the projections expected 22.2 goal scorers; 22 scored.

Every skater, sorted by projected chance

Pre-game projected goals, chance of 1+ and 2+ goals, fair odds and the result for each skater
PlayerxGAnytime2+ GFair oddsGoals
Nathan MacKinnonCOL @ PHI0.6548%14%+1110
Macklin CelebriniSJS @ TOR0.5542%11%+1360
William NylanderTOR vs SJS0.4939%9%+1590
Auston MatthewsTOR vs SJS0.4838%8%+1621
Cutter GauthierANA @ NYR0.4838%8%+1630
Martin NecasCOL @ PHI0.4738%8%+1651
Dylan GuentherUTA vs PIT0.4536%8%+1750
Nick SchmaltzUTA vs PIT0.4134%6%+1991
Pavel DorofeyevNYR vs ANA0.4133%6%+1990
Sidney CrosbyPIT @ UTA0.4133%6%+1990
Beckett SenneckeANA @ NYR0.4033%6%+2010
Leo CarlssonANA @ NYR0.4033%6%+2010
Alexis LafrenièreNYR vs ANA0.3932%6%+2120
Artturi LehkonenCOL @ PHI0.3932%6%+2120
Brock NelsonCOL @ PHI0.3932%6%+2130
Bryan RustPIT @ UTA0.3831%6%+2180
Mika ZibanejadNYR vs ANA0.3831%6%+2190
Will SmithSJS @ TOR0.3831%6%+2190
Evgeni MalkinPIT @ UTA0.3731%5%+2250
Logan CooleyUTA vs PIT0.3731%5%+2270
Kirill MarchenkoTOR vs SJS0.3429%5%+2460
Mikael GranlundANA @ NYR0.3428%5%+2510
Rickard RakellPIT @ UTA0.3227%4%+2651
Jack RoslovicTOR vs SJS0.3227%4%+2660
Owen TippettPHI vs COL0.3026%4%+283DNP
Clayton KellerUTA vs PIT0.2925%4%+2971
Tyson FoersterPHI vs COL0.2925%4%+297DNP
Trevor ZegrasPHI vs COL0.2925%3%+3020
Gabe PerreaultNYR vs ANA0.2825%3%+3031
Egor ChinakhovPIT @ UTA0.2825%3%+3071
Travis KonecnyPHI vs COL0.2724%3%+318DNP
Kiefer SherwoodSJS @ TOR0.2723%3%+3290
Mason MarchmentSJS @ TOR0.2623%3%+3351
Kailer YamamotoUTA vs PIT0.2623%3%+3391
Matvei MichkovPHI vs COL0.2623%3%+3392
Cale MakarCOL @ PHI0.2623%3%+3420
Ivar StenbergSJS @ TOR0.2522%3%+3460
Igor ChernyshovSJS @ TOR0.2522%3%+3480
Gabriel LandeskogCOL @ PHI0.2522%3%+3500
Ben KindelPIT @ UTA0.2522%3%+3570
Will CuylleNYR vs ANA0.2422%3%+3610
Darren RaddyshTOR vs SJS0.2421%3%+3670
Porter MartonePHI vs COL0.2421%2%+3740
Lawson CrouseUTA vs PIT0.2421%2%+3760
Christian DvorakPHI vs COL0.2321%2%+3850
Tommy NovakPIT @ UTA0.2320%2%+3950
J.T. MillerNYR vs ANA0.2220%2%+3981
Easton CowanTOR vs SJS0.2220%2%+4130
Nick RobertsonPIT @ UTA0.2220%2%+4130
Gavin McKennaTOR vs SJS0.2119%2%+4211
Jaden SchwartzCOL @ PHI0.2119%2%+4210
Tyler ToffoliSJS @ TOR0.2119%2%+4210
Anders LeeUTA vs PIT0.2119%2%+4260
Parker KellyCOL @ PHI0.2119%2%+4290
Collin GrafSJS @ TOR0.2119%2%+4350
Alexander WennbergSJS @ TOR0.2019%2%+4380
Nazem KadriCOL @ PHI0.2018%2%+4430
Vincent TrocheckUTA vs PIT0.2018%2%+4590
Tye KartyeNYR vs ANA0.1917%2%+4880
Sam ColangeloANA @ NYR0.1817%2%+495DNP
A.J. GreerANA @ NYR0.1816%1%+5131
Alex KillornANA @ NYR0.1816%1%+5170
Andrei KuzmenkoPIT @ UTA0.1816%1%+5210
Judd CaulfieldANA @ NYR0.1716%1%+5450
Nick PaulTOR vs SJS0.1615%1%+5621
T.J. HughesCOL @ PHI0.1615%1%+5621
Colton SissonsTOR vs SJS0.1615%1%+5670
Nikita KlepovANA @ NYR0.1615%1%+5710
Teddy BluegerTOR vs SJS0.1615%1%+5760
Connor DewarPIT @ UTA0.1615%1%+5800
Michael MisaSJS @ TOR0.1615%1%+5850
Mikhail SergachevUTA vs PIT0.1615%1%+5850
Noah CatesPHI vs COL0.1614%1%+5940
Tim WasheANA @ NYR0.1514%1%+5990
Eeli TolvanenNYR vs ANA0.1514%1%+6040
Erik KarlssonPIT @ UTA0.1514%1%+6091
Noel AcciariPHI vs COL0.1514%1%+6251
Barrett HaytonUTA vs PIT0.1514%1%+6300
Sean CouturierPHI vs COL0.1514%1%+6350
Daniil ButUTA vs PIT0.1413%1%+6520
Michael BuntingPHI vs COL0.1413%1%+6580
Nikita NesterenkoANA @ NYR0.1413%1%+675DNP
Travis SanheimPHI vs COL0.1413%1%+6810
Vladislav GavrikovNYR vs ANA0.1313%1%+7000
Nolan AllanSJS @ TOR0.1312%1%+706DNP
Frank VatranoANA @ NYR0.1312%1%+7130
Jackson LaCombeANA @ NYR0.1312%1%+7400
Denver BarkeyPHI vs COL0.1312%1%+7470
Noah LabaNYR vs ANA0.1212%1%+7700
Oliver BjorkstrandNYR vs ANA0.1211%1%+7772
Jacob TroubaSJS @ TOR0.1211%1%+7850
Jack McBainUTA vs PIT0.1211%1%+7930
Elmer SoderblomPIT @ UTA0.1211%1%+801DNP
Nick BlankenburgTOR vs SJS0.1111%1%+8350
Blake LizottePIT @ UTA0.1111%1%+8430
Adam FoxNYR vs ANA0.1111%1%+8520
Garrett WilsonPHI vs COL0.1111%1%+852DNP
Ville KoivunenPIT @ UTA0.1110%1%+8710
Hendrix LapierrePIT @ UTA0.1110%1%+880DNP
Brent BurnsCOL @ PHI0.1110%1%+8900
Roger McQueenANA @ NYR0.1010%1%+9530
Morgan RiellyTOR vs SJS0.109%1%+9640
Declan CarlilePIT @ UTA0.109%<1%+9751
Jeff MalottANA @ NYR0.109%<1%+9990
Darnell NurseSJS @ TOR0.099%<1%+10110
Fedor SvechkovCOL @ PHI0.109%<1%+10110
Luca CagnoniSJS @ TOR0.099%<1%+10240
Gavin BrindleyCOL @ PHI0.099%<1%+10490
Oliver BonkPHI vs COL0.099%<1%+10490
Sean DurziNYR vs ANA0.099%<1%+10631
Jamie DrysdalePHI vs COL0.099%<1%+10760
Pavel MintyukovANA @ NYR0.099%<1%+10760
Justin DowlingNYR vs ANA0.098%<1%+11050
Taylor RaddyshNYR vs ANA0.098%<1%+11050
Devon ToewsCOL @ PHI0.088%<1%+11660
John MarinoUTA vs PIT0.088%<1%+1182DNP
Sam MalinskiCOL @ PHI0.088%<1%+11820
MacKenzie WeegarUTA vs PIT0.088%<1%+12160
Zack MacEwenTOR vs SJS0.088%<1%+12160
Zack OstapchukSJS @ TOR0.088%<1%+12330
Oliver Ekman-LarssonTOR vs SJS0.077%<1%+13490
Barclay GoodrowSJS @ TOR0.077%<1%+13930
Josh MansonCOL @ PHI0.077%<1%+13930
Tristan LuneauANA @ NYR0.077%<1%+14150
Samuel GirardPIT @ UTA0.076%<1%+1487DNP
Brandon DuhaimeTOR vs SJS0.066%<1%+15670
Kevin StenlundUTA vs PIT0.066%<1%+15671
Matt RempeNYR vs ANA0.066%<1%+1567DNP
Andrew PeekeUTA vs PIT0.066%<1%+16240
Jake McCabeTOR vs SJS0.055%<1%+17870
Nate SchmidtUTA vs PIT0.055%<1%+18611
Nick SeelerPHI vs COL0.055%<1%+19000
Dmitry OrlovSJS @ TOR0.055%<1%+19830
Trevor van RiemsdykPIT @ UTA0.055%<1%+2028DNP
Kaedan KorczakPIT @ UTA0.044%<1%+22810
Drew HellesonANA @ NYR0.044%<1%+2339DNP
Troy StecherTOR vs SJS0.044%<1%+24640
Noah WarrenANA @ NYR0.044%<1%+26030
Kris LetangPIT @ UTA0.044%<1%+27570
Spencer StastneyPIT @ UTA0.043%<1%+28410
Marcus PetterssonNYR vs ANA0.033%<1%+29300
Marshall RifaiTOR vs SJS0.033%<1%+3025DNP
Alberts SmitsNYR vs ANA0.033%0%+36040
Tyson HindsANA @ NYR0.033%0%+37460
Braden SchneiderNYR vs ANA0.022%0%+42480
Sam DickinsonSJS @ TOR0.022%0%+44450
Noah JuulsenCOL @ PHI0.022%0%+49000
David JiricekPHI vs COL0.022%0%+54560
Michael KesselringSJS @ TOR0.022%0%+54560
Brett KulakCOL @ PHI0.022%0%+57820
Dmitri SimashevUTA vs PIT0.011%0%+70430
Simon BenoitPHI vs COL0.011%0%+12400DNP

Anytime = chance of 1+ goals, 1 − e−xG. Fair odds carry no bookmaker margin. DNP = did not play. Projections, not picks.