Calgary Flames ROS Projections
Rest of season projections for Flames players through Oct 14 - Apr 10, 2027.
Forward-looking projections only
ROS stats show expected future production from today through the end of the season—they don't include stats already accumulated.
Calgary Flames Player Projections
Skaters22 of 22Goalies (2) ↓
| Player | Team | Pos | Rost% | G | A | PTS | SOG | HIT | BLK | PIM | PPG† | PPA† | PPP† | SHG† | SHA† | SHP† | GWG† | FOW† | FOL† | FO%† | TK† | GV† | +/-† | TOI | SFT† | FPTS ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Coronato | CGY | RW | 36.4% | 21.00 | 26.00 | 47.00 | 199.00 | 25.00 | 26.00 | 28.00 | 4.65 | 5.87 | 10.52 | 0.13 | 0.08 | 0.21 | 2.65 | 106.60 | 119.75 | - | 23.58 | 60.02 | -23.76 | 1342:00 | 1657.44 | 421.00 |
| Matvei Gridin | CGY | RW | 35.4% | 16.00 | 30.00 | 46.00 | 164.00 | 21.00 | 50.00 | 10.00 | 3.24 | 6.99 | 10.23 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 2.02 | 12.72 | 16.16 | - | 18.28 | 63.27 | -20.86 | 1174:00 | 1508.53 | 372.00 |
| Simon Nemec | CGY | D | 50.6% | 10.00 | 27.00 | 37.00 | 131.00 | 25.00 | 112.00 | 30.00 | 1.69 | 4.75 | 6.44 | 0.08 | 0.29 | 0.37 | 1.26 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 22.18 | 78.43 | -28.15 | 1468:00 | 1659.91 | 366.00 |
| Morgan Frost | CGY | C | 19.4% | 18.00 | 20.00 | 38.00 | 151.00 | 60.00 | 50.00 | 20.00 | 4.38 | 4.94 | 9.32 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.19 | 2.27 | 538.33 | 461.80 | 53.8% | 20.40 | 57.00 | -21.28 | 1222:00 | 1582.35 | 356.00 |
| Mikael Backlund | CGY | C | 12.0% | 13.00 | 18.00 | 31.00 | 187.00 | 35.00 | 32.00 | 18.00 | 0.63 | 0.99 | 1.62 | 1.04 | 0.89 | 1.93 | 1.64 | 703.20 | 718.78 | 49.5% | 22.81 | 74.37 | -28.43 | 1428:00 | 1887.00 | 354.00 |
| Jonathan Huberdeau | CGY | LW | 15.9% | 14.00 | 28.00 | 41.00 | 121.00 | 42.00 | 41.00 | 39.00 | 3.38 | 7.31 | 10.68 | 0.50 | 0.34 | 0.84 | 1.76 | 13.07 | 15.72 | - | 20.20 | 67.16 | -22.70 | 1310:00 | 1682.19 | 348.00 |
| Joel Farabee | CGY | LW | 11.4% | 14.00 | 20.00 | 35.00 | 150.00 | 46.00 | 49.00 | 35.00 | 2.29 | 4.18 | 6.48 | 0.92 | 0.59 | 1.50 | 1.76 | 27.86 | 34.50 | - | 21.64 | 62.06 | -23.22 | 1263:00 | 1633.30 | 322.00 |
| Yegor Sharangovich | CGY | LW | 6.7% | 15.00 | 17.00 | 31.00 | 142.00 | 19.00 | 32.00 | 12.00 | 2.03 | 2.46 | 4.49 | 0.54 | 0.29 | 0.83 | 1.89 | 69.52 | 74.63 | - | 18.78 | 62.61 | -24.12 | 1283:00 | 1644.00 | 304.00 |
| Zayne Parekh | CGY | D | 61.3% | 7.00 | 24.00 | 32.00 | 119.00 | 35.00 | 69.00 | 38.00 | 2.18 | 8.06 | 10.24 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 20.02 | 76.57 | -24.00 | 1351:00 | 1654.78 | 290.00 |
| Jacob Middleton | CGY | D | 4.8% | 3.00 | 12.00 | 15.00 | 78.00 | 112.00 | 141.00 | 67.00 | 0.05 | 0.23 | 0.29 | 0.07 | 0.35 | 0.41 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 19.68 | 73.03 | -30.51 | 1499:00 | 1823.26 | 276.00 |
| Zach Whitecloud | CGY | D | 5.7% | 3.00 | 11.00 | 14.00 | 74.00 | 128.00 | 151.00 | 29.00 | 0.05 | 0.22 | 0.27 | 0.09 | 0.41 | 0.51 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 20.36 | 75.32 | -30.21 | 1484:00 | 1824.25 | 260.00 |
| Ryan Strome | CGY | C | 4.0% | 11.00 | 20.00 | 31.00 | 114.00 | 34.00 | 27.00 | 50.00 | 1.53 | 2.99 | 4.52 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.25 | 1.39 | 343.07 | 415.77 | 45.2% | 19.28 | 62.79 | -22.18 | 1187:00 | 1578.07 | 255.00 |
| Yan Kuznetsov | CGY | D | 6.4% | 4.00 | 12.00 | 16.00 | 93.00 | 106.00 | 121.00 | 23.00 | 0.07 | 0.24 | 0.32 | 0.08 | 0.31 | 0.39 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 18.85 | 75.99 | -30.48 | 1498:00 | 2067.87 | 235.00 |
| Aydar Suniev | CGY | LW | 5.6% | 12.00 | 14.00 | 26.00 | 79.00 | 55.00 | 28.00 | 21.00 | 2.78 | 3.47 | 6.25 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 1.51 | 1.44 | 1.70 | - | 11.87 | 38.76 | -13.15 | 757:00 | 1003.28 | 235.00 |
| Kevin Bahl | CGY | D | 4.0% | 4.00 | 12.00 | 16.00 | 67.00 | 112.00 | 103.00 | 58.00 | 0.11 | 0.37 | 0.48 | 0.11 | 0.42 | 0.52 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 26.66 | 87.14 | -34.35 | 1693:00 | 2231.08 | 228.00 |
| Adam Klapka | CGY | RW | 9.8% | 13.00 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 93.00 | 291.00 | 56.00 | 86.00 | 0.55 | 0.37 | 0.92 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 1.64 | 18.57 | 23.46 | - | 13.12 | 38.11 | -16.13 | 808:00 | 1130.81 | 225.00 |
| Jonathan Castagna | CGY | C | 3.2% | 9.00 | 14.00 | 23.00 | 78.00 | 58.00 | 23.00 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 0.19 | 0.46 | 1.13 | 286.93 | 268.45 | 51.7% | 11.68 | 40.33 | -15.21 | 743:00 | 1094.12 | 212.00 |
| Martin Pospisil | CGY | LW | 6.5% | 5.00 | 10.00 | 15.00 | 107.00 | 289.00 | 26.00 | 75.00 | 0.07 | 0.16 | 0.24 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 0.71 | 0.63 | 187.25 | 180.29 | 50.9% | 17.01 | 48.09 | -20.68 | 1019:00 | 1507.19 | 175.00 |
| Samuel Honzek | CGY | LW | 13.6% | 8.00 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 83.00 | 110.00 | 25.00 | 15.00 | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.35 | 1.04 | 0.73 | 1.76 | 1.01 | 13.21 | 15.08 | - | 12.53 | 41.72 | -16.97 | 839:00 | 1171.77 | 171.00 |
| Joel Hanley | CGY | D | 0.0% | 1.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 38.00 | 42.00 | 81.00 | 33.00 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 14.54 | 56.38 | -21.77 | 1067:00 | 1602.85 | 148.00 |
| Maxim Tsyplakov | CGY | RW | 9.9% | 5.00 | 11.00 | 16.00 | 69.00 | 135.00 | 24.00 | 20.00 | 0.48 | 1.14 | 1.62 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.63 | 20.37 | 24.77 | - | 14.72 | 46.63 | -18.10 | 940:00 | 1230.88 | 145.00 |
| Brennan OthmannNew team · 3 GP with CGY | CGY | LW | 9.6% | 7.00 | 5.00 | 12.00 | 60.00 | 120.00 | 23.00 | 34.00 | 0.66 | 0.53 | 1.19 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.88 | 4.71 | 5.67 | - | 10.31 | 33.24 | -12.57 | 652:00 | 950.75 | 134.00 |
Goalies2 of 2
| Player | Team | Pos | Rost% | GS | W | L | OTL | SV | GA | SA | SV% | GAA† | MIN† | FPTS ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dustin Wolf | CGY | G | 54.5% | 51.00 | 19.00 | 28.00 | 4.00 | 1304.0 | 169.0 | 1465.0 | 88.5% | 3.33 | 3044:07 | 379.00 |
| Devin Cooley | CGY | G | 12.1% | 25.00 | 10.00 | 13.00 | 3.00 | 641.0 | 72.0 | 717.0 | 89.9% | 2.87 | 1505:54 | 225.00 |
† Edgehalla model: derived from LineupExperts' goals, assists and ice-time projection plus NHL history. +/-, shorthanded goals, assists and points are high-variance: the projections are small expected values ranked mostly by ice-time role, and actual totals swing a lot. How the model works
Calgary Flames Resources
Calgary Flames Actual Stats
Calgary Flames Projections FAQ
When are Calgary Flames rest of season projections updated?
+
Calgary Flames rest of season projections update as new information becomes available, including line changes, injuries, and schedule updates.
What stats are projected for Calgary Flames players?
+
We project all standard fantasy categories for Flames players including Goals (G), Assists (A), Points (PTS), Shots on Goal (SOG), Hits (HIT), Blocked Shots (BLK), Penalty Minutes (PIM), Power Play Points (PPP), and more.
Browse Other Teams
View rest of season fantasy projections for all 32 NHL teams.
← All NHL Projections