Calgary Flames Projections Next Week
Next Week projections for Flames players (Oct 19-25 (Week 4)).
Calgary Flames Player Projections
Skaters18 of 18Goalies (1) ↓
| Player | Team | Pos | Rost% | G | A | PTS | SOG | HIT | BLK | PIM | PPG† | PPA† | PPP† | SHG† | SHA† | SHP† | GWG† | FOW† | FOL† | FO%† | TK† | GV† | +/-† | TOI | SFT† | FPTS ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Coronato | CGY | RW | 36.4% | 0.50 | 0.70 | 1.30 | 5.40 | 0.60 | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 2.74 | 3.08 | - | 0.61 | 1.54 | -0.62 | 34:30 | 42.61 | 11.30 |
| Matvei Gridin | CGY | RW | 35.4% | 0.40 | 0.80 | 1.20 | 4.50 | 0.50 | 1.30 | 0.30 | 0.08 | 0.19 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.33 | 0.42 | - | 0.47 | 1.63 | -0.54 | 30:12 | 38.81 | 9.90 |
| Simon Nemec | CGY | D | 50.6% | 0.30 | 0.70 | 1.00 | 3.50 | 0.60 | 3.00 | 0.70 | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.57 | 2.01 | -0.73 | 37:42 | 42.63 | 9.70 |
| Mikael Backlund | CGY | C | 12.0% | 0.30 | 0.50 | 0.80 | 5.10 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.50 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 18.07 | 18.47 | 49.5% | 0.59 | 1.91 | -0.74 | 36:42 | 48.50 | 9.50 |
| Morgan Frost | CGY | C | 19.4% | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 4.10 | 1.50 | 1.40 | 0.50 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 13.83 | 11.87 | 53.8% | 0.52 | 1.46 | -0.55 | 31:24 | 40.66 | 9.50 |
| Joel Farabee | CGY | LW | 11.4% | 0.40 | 0.60 | 0.90 | 4.10 | 1.10 | 1.30 | 0.90 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.19 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.71 | 0.89 | - | 0.56 | 1.59 | -0.60 | 32:24 | 41.90 | 8.60 |
| Yegor Sharangovich | CGY | LW | 6.7% | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.80 | 3.90 | 0.40 | 0.80 | 0.30 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 1.78 | 1.91 | - | 0.48 | 1.61 | -0.63 | 32:54 | 42.16 | 8.10 |
| Zayne Parekh | CGY | D | 61.3% | 0.20 | 0.70 | 0.80 | 3.20 | 0.90 | 1.80 | 1.00 | 0.06 | 0.23 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.51 | 1.97 | -0.62 | 34:42 | 42.50 | 7.70 |
| Jacob Middleton | CGY | D | 4.8% | 0.10 | 0.30 | 0.40 | 2.10 | 2.70 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.50 | 1.87 | -0.79 | 38:24 | 46.71 | 7.30 |
| Zach Whitecloud | CGY | D | 5.7% | 0.10 | 0.30 | 0.40 | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 0.70 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.52 | 1.93 | -0.79 | 38:06 | 46.84 | 6.90 |
| Ryan Strome | CGY | C | 4.0% | 0.30 | 0.60 | 0.80 | 3.10 | 0.80 | 0.70 | 1.30 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 8.79 | 10.65 | 45.2% | 0.49 | 1.61 | -0.58 | 30:24 | 40.42 | 6.70 |
| Yan Kuznetsov | CGY | D | 6.4% | 0.10 | 0.30 | 0.40 | 2.60 | 2.70 | 3.30 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.50 | 2.03 | -0.82 | 40:00 | 55.22 | 6.50 |
| Aydar Suniev | CGY | LW | 5.6% | 0.30 | 0.40 | 0.70 | 2.20 | 1.40 | 0.80 | 0.60 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.05 | - | 0.32 | 1.03 | -0.36 | 20:12 | 26.77 | 6.50 |
| Kevin Bahl | CGY | D | 4.0% | 0.10 | 0.30 | 0.40 | 1.80 | 2.80 | 2.70 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.69 | 2.24 | -0.89 | 43:30 | 57.33 | 6.10 |
| Adam Klapka | CGY | RW | 9.8% | 0.30 | 0.20 | 0.60 | 2.60 | 7.10 | 1.50 | 2.20 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.48 | 0.60 | - | 0.34 | 0.98 | -0.42 | 20:42 | 28.97 | 6.00 |
| Jonathan Castagna | CGY | C | 3.2% | 0.20 | 0.40 | 0.60 | 2.20 | 1.50 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 7.65 | 7.15 | 51.7% | 0.31 | 1.07 | -0.41 | 19:48 | 29.16 | 5.80 |
| Martin Pospisil | CGY | LW | 6.5% | 0.10 | 0.30 | 0.40 | 2.90 | 7.10 | 0.70 | 1.90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 4.81 | 4.64 | 50.9% | 0.44 | 1.24 | -0.54 | 26:12 | 38.75 | 4.70 |
| Maxim Tsyplakov | CGY | RW | 9.9% | 0.10 | 0.30 | 0.40 | 2.00 | 3.40 | 0.70 | 0.50 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.54 | 0.66 | - | 0.39 | 1.25 | -0.49 | 25:06 | 32.87 | 4.00 |
Goalies1 of 1
| Player | Team | Pos | Rost% | GS | W | L | OTL | SV | GA | SA | SV% | GAA† | MIN† | FPTS ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dustin Wolf | CGY | G | 54.5% | 2.00 | 0.85 | 1.15 | 0.20 | 53.5 | 6.0 | 59.6 | 89.9% | 3.04 | 119:23 | 18.34 |
† Edgehalla model: derived from LineupExperts' goals, assists and ice-time projection plus NHL history. +/-, shorthanded goals, assists and points are high-variance: the projections are small expected values ranked mostly by ice-time role, and actual totals swing a lot. How the model works
Goalie shots against, saves, goals against, SV%, GAA, wins and OTL are an Edgehalla blend: LineupExperts' goalie line averaged 50/50 with Edgehalla's own goalie model.
Calgary Flames Resources
Calgary Flames Actual Stats
Calgary Flames Projections FAQ
When are Calgary Flames next week projections updated?
+
Calgary Flames next week projections update as new information becomes available, including line changes, injuries, and schedule updates.
What stats are projected for Calgary Flames players?
+
We project all standard fantasy categories for Flames players including Goals (G), Assists (A), Points (PTS), Shots on Goal (SOG), Hits (HIT), Blocked Shots (BLK), Penalty Minutes (PIM), Power Play Points (PPP), and more.