Edgehalla
Ben Meyers headshot
Ben Meyers
Seattle Kraken · Center · #59

Ben Meyers Game Log 2026-27

Ben Meyers has 5 points (1 G, 4 A) and 8 shots on goal in 8 games in the 2026-27 regular season; last game: no points and 3 shots vs DET (Oct 20).

2026-27 games

Ben Meyers last 8 games
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTLinematesOpp G
Oct 20vs DETW 4-3000340002113:340:002:0217Winterton, GaudreauTarasov
Oct 17@ FLAL 3-8000110+101113:370:001:2019Winterton, GaudreauMarkstrom
Oct 15@ TBLOTL 3-4000000+123014:250:002:0720Winterton, GaudreauVasilevskiy
Oct 13@ PHIW 3-2000000-100111:480:001:2418Winterton, GaudreauVladar
Oct 11@ WSHW 5-3022110+202013:060:111:2424Gaudreau, WintertonThompson
Oct 9@ DETW 6-3123340+323113:370:001:0521Winterton, GaudreauGibson
Oct 6vs VGKL 2-6000000-1152210:480:001:2915Gaudreau, WintertonHart
Oct 3@ EDML 1-3000000001110:590:003:1718Gaudreau, SamoskevichLevi
Total8 GP1458100+51914712:440:011:4619.0

Totals row: TOI, PP, SH and shifts are per game.

Points, game by game

01.53Oct 3 @ EDM: 0.00 pointsOct 6 vs VGK: 0.00 pointsOct 9 @ DET: 3.00 points (rolling 10: 1.00)Oct 11 @ WSH: 2.00 points (rolling 10: 1.25)Oct 13 @ PHI: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 1.00)Oct 15 @ TBL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.83)Oct 17 @ FLA: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.71)Oct 20 vs DET: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.63)Oct 3Oct 9Oct 13Oct 17
Points per gameRolling 10-game average: 0.63 now

Ben Meyers career by season

Ben Meyers career by season
SeasonTeamGPGAPSOGPPPHITBLKTOI/GP
2026-27SEA81458014712:44
2025-26SEA527815610661411:56
2024-25SEA800040918:21
2023-24COL, ANA2312312034310:07
2022-23COL3940433025139:36
2022-23 playoffsCOL600010425:30
2021-22COL510180119:57

How to read Ben Meyers's game log

Each row is one game Ben Meyers played in 2026-27: goals, assists, points, shots on goal, shot attempts (every shot he took, including missed and blocked ones), hits, blocks, ice time split by even strength, power play and penalty kill, and shifts. The linemates column names the two teammates he shared the most five-on-five time with that night, and the goalie column names the opposing starter.

One game says little. Shot attempts and ice time settle fastest: after about 10 games they describe his role well. Goals and points swing much more from game to game, so the rolling 10-game line is easier to read than any single night. With 8 games so far, treat every per-game number here as a small sample.

For fantasy, watch ice time and power-play time first: a jump usually comes before the points. For props, shots on goal follow attempts and ice time far more than they follow last night's result. Seasons before 2017-18 come from the NHL game-log feed and have no hits, blocks or linemates.

Frequently asked questions

How many points does Ben Meyers have in 2026-27?

Ben Meyers has 5 points (1 goals, 4 assists) in 8 games in the 2026-27 regular season, with 8 shots on goal. His last game: no points and 3 shots vs DET (Oct 20).

How much does Ben Meyers play on the power play?

In 2026-27, Ben Meyers averages 0:01 of power-play time per game and 12:44 overall, with 0 power-play points.

Who are Ben Meyers's linemates?

Over his last 8 games, Ben Meyers shared the most five-on-five time with Frederick Gaudreau (8 games), Ryan Winterton (7 games), Mackie Samoskevich (1 games).

Where does this game log come from?

From NHL boxscores and play-by-play and shift data processed by Edgehalla after each game (2017-18 on), and the NHL game-log feed for earlier seasons. It updates after the overnight settle run.