Edgehalla
Ben Meyers headshot
Ben Meyers
Seattle Kraken · Center · #59

Ben Meyers Game Log 2025-26

Ben Meyers had 15 points (7 G, 8 A) and 61 shots on goal in 52 games in the 2025-26 regular season; last game: no points and 2 shots at COL (Apr 16).

Last 10 games

Ben Meyers last 10 games
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTLinematesOpp G
Apr 16@ COLL 0-2000220-203114:350:003:0320Winterton, GaudreauWedgewood
Apr 15@ VGKL 1-4000010-120011:490:000:3017Winterton, GaudreauHart
Apr 7@ MINL 2-5000000003013:110:001:3517Tolvanen, MolgaardWallstedt
Apr 4vs CHIL 2-4000130002011:260:003:2113Gaudreau, MolgaardSoderblom
Mar 31@ EDML 0-3000110-103011:230:001:0619Gaudreau, TolvanenIngram
Mar 28@ BUFOTL 2-3000110001211:440:072:3115Gaudreau, LarssonLuukkonen
Mar 26@ TBLW 4-3000110+102011:180:031:1414Gaudreau, EvansVasilevskiy
Mar 24@ FLAOTL 4-5000010-20109:120:000:5915Melanson, MontourBobrovsky
Mar 21@ CBJL 2-5000110-301011:210:003:0417Melanson, GaudreauMerzlikins
Mar 19@ NSHL 1-3000000-10009:180:092:4213Nyman, MelansonAnnunen
Last 1010 GP0007110-9216311:320:022:0116.0

Totals row: TOI, PP, SH and shifts are per game.

Points, game by game

012Oct 21 @ WSH: 1.00 pointsOct 23 @ WPG: 0.00 pointsOct 25 vs EDM: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.67)Oct 28 vs MTL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.50)Nov 1 vs NYR: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Nov 8 @ STL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.33)Nov 9 @ DAL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.29)Nov 11 vs CBJ: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.38)Nov 13 vs WPG: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.33)Dec 10 vs LAK: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Dec 12 @ UTA: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Dec 14 vs BUF: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Dec 16 vs COL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Dec 18 @ CGY: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Dec 20 @ SJS: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Dec 22 @ ANA: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Dec 23 @ LAK: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Dec 28 vs PHI: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Dec 29 vs VAN: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Jan 1 vs NSH: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Jan 2 @ VAN: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Jan 5 @ CGY: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Jan 6 vs BOS: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Jan 8 vs MIN: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Jan 10 @ CAR: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Jan 12 @ NYR: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Jan 14 @ NJD: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Jan 15 @ BOS: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Jan 17 @ UTA: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Jan 19 vs PIT: 2.00 points (rolling 10: 0.50)Jan 21 vs NYI: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.50)Feb 25 @ DAL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Feb 26 @ STL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Feb 28 vs VAN: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Mar 2 vs CAR: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Mar 4 vs STL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Mar 7 vs OTT: 1.00 points (rolling 10: 0.50)Mar 10 vs NSH: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.50)Mar 12 vs COL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.50)Mar 14 @ VAN: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Mar 15 vs FLA: 2.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Mar 17 vs TBL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Mar 19 @ NSH: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Mar 21 @ CBJ: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.40)Mar 24 @ FLA: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Mar 26 @ TBL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.30)Mar 28 @ BUF: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Mar 31 @ EDM: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Apr 4 vs CHI: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Apr 7 @ MIN: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.20)Apr 15 @ VGK: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.00)Apr 16 @ COL: 0.00 points (rolling 10: 0.00)Oct 21Dec 14Jan 6Feb 28Mar 24
Points per gameRolling 10-game average: 0.00 now

April 2026 game log

Ben Meyers April 2026
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTLinematesOpp G
Apr 16@ COLL 0-2000220-203114:350:003:0320Winterton, GaudreauWedgewood
Apr 15@ VGKL 1-4000010-120011:490:000:3017Winterton, GaudreauHart
Apr 7@ MINL 2-5000000003013:110:001:3517Tolvanen, MolgaardWallstedt
Apr 4vs CHIL 2-4000130002011:260:003:2113Gaudreau, MolgaardSoderblom
April4 GP000360-328112:450:002:0716.8

March 2026 game log

Ben Meyers March 2026
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTLinematesOpp G
Mar 31@ EDML 0-3000110-103011:230:001:0619Gaudreau, TolvanenIngram
Mar 28@ BUFOTL 2-3000110001211:440:072:3115Gaudreau, LarssonLuukkonen
Mar 26@ TBLW 4-3000110+102011:180:031:1414Gaudreau, EvansVasilevskiy
Mar 24@ FLAOTL 4-5000010-20109:120:000:5915Melanson, MontourBobrovsky
Mar 21@ CBJL 2-5000110-301011:210:003:0417Melanson, GaudreauMerzlikins
Mar 19@ NSHL 1-3000000-10009:180:092:4213Nyman, MelansonAnnunen
Mar 17vs TBLL 2-6000000-150011:520:042:5917Winterton, MelansonVasilevskiy
Mar 15vs FLAW 6-2112130+101115:460:003:1020Gaudreau, WintertonTarasov
Mar 14@ VANW 5-2000350002013:380:001:3220Winterton, GaudreauTolopilo
Mar 12vs COLL 1-5000140004013:120:002:0821Winterton, MelansonWedgewood
Mar 10vs NSHL 2-4000110-20208:510:000:3412Winterton, MelansonSaros
Mar 7vs OTTL 4-7011120-101014:020:581:0521Melanson, WintertonUllmark
Mar 4vs STLL 2-3000130001114:000:021:5617Gaudreau, MelansonHofer
Mar 2vs CARW 2-1101220+101013:080:140:4619Gaudreau, MelansonAndersen
March14 GP22414250-8520412:030:071:5017.1

February 2026 game log

Ben Meyers February 2026
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTLinematesOpp G
Feb 28vs VANW 5-1000120-101115:210:002:1020Melanson, GaudreauLankinen
Feb 26@ STLL 1-5000230000012:380:000:0017Gaudreau, WintertonHofer
Feb 25@ DALL 1-4000120051012:160:172:0217Melanson, WintertonDeSmith
February3 GP000470-152113:250:061:2418.0

January 2026 game log

Ben Meyers January 2026
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTLinematesOpp G
Jan 21vs NYIW 4-1011130+100214:540:005:4920Winterton, GaudreauSorokin
Jan 19vs PITL 3-6112230+202013:010:081:4818Winterton, SchwartzSkinner
Jan 17@ UTAL 3-6000000-100014:550:092:3122Winterton, GaudreauVejmelka
Jan 15@ BOSL 2-4000140002112:350:000:4118Gaudreau, WintertonSwayman
Jan 14@ NJDOTL 2-3000030021012:100:000:5918Gaudreau, WintertonMarkstrom
Jan 12@ NYRW 4-2000000-102012:360:012:2517Melanson, WintertonQuick
Jan 10@ CARL 2-3000110002013:520:000:2523Kartye, MelansonBussi
Jan 8vs MINOTL 2-3000140+102013:380:020:4618Melanson, KartyeWallstedt
Jan 6vs BOSW 7-4101220-100111:560:022:1919Melanson, KartyeSwayman
Jan 5@ CGYW 5-1011120+101113:510:001:2421Melanson, WintertonWolf
Jan 2@ VANW 4-3101880+101012:290:000:5020Melanson, WintertonDemko
Jan 1vs NSHW 4-1000140+102013:280:000:4417Winterton, MelansonSaros
January12 GP33618340+4215513:170:021:4319.3

December 2025 game log

Ben Meyers December 2025
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTLinematesOpp G
Dec 29vs VANOTL 2-3000330+101010:530:091:0617Winterton, MelansonLankinen
Dec 28vs PHIW 4-1000130-100113:060:002:4817Melanson, KartyeVladar
Dec 23@ LAKW 3-2101110000012:210:002:1918Kartye, MelansonCopley
Dec 22@ ANAW 3-1000130000012:130:001:3223Kartye, MelansonDostal
Dec 20@ SJSW 4-200001000109:590:001:4117Kartye, MelansonAskarov
Dec 18@ CGYL 2-4000240001014:340:004:1522Melanson, KartyeWolf
Dec 16vs COLL 3-5000120-10109:510:062:5817Winterton, MelansonBlackwood
Dec 14vs BUFL 1-3000460-201011:030:000:5316Kartye, MelansonLyon
Dec 12@ UTAL 3-5101140002010:140:000:5516Kartye, WintertonVejmelka
Dec 10vs LAKW 3-2000020000110:130:200:1516Winterton, GaudreauForsberg
December10 GP20214290-307211:270:041:5217.9

November 2025 game log

Ben Meyers November 2025
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTLinematesOpp G
Nov 13vs WPGW 5-3000120-201011:500:001:0817Kartye, WintertonHellebuyck
Nov 11vs CBJOTL 1-2011450+122012:350:001:1622Kartye, WintertonGreaves
Nov 9@ DALL 1-2000110000010:410:011:5914Kartye, LarssonDeSmith
Nov 8@ STLW 4-3000110003011:010:050:0018Kartye, TolvanenHofer
Nov 1vs NYROTL 2-3000010-10004:570:000:048Winterton, KartyeShesterkin
November5 GP0117100-226010:130:010:5315.8

October 2025 game log

Ben Meyers October 2025
DateOppResultGAPSOGATTPPP+/-PIMHITBLKPPSHSHFTLinematesOpp G
Oct 28vs MTLOTL 3-400011000209:020:000:4215Kartye, LarssonDobes
Oct 25vs EDMW 3-2011000+10408:410:100:1014Kartye, WintertonSkinner
Oct 23@ WPGW 3-000001000107:230:000:0014Winterton, KartyeHellebuyck
Oct 21@ WSHL 1-4011020001110:440:000:3615Kartye, HaydenThompson
October4 GP022140+10818:580:030:2214.5

Ben Meyers career by season

Ben Meyers career by season
SeasonTeamGPGAPSOGPPPHITBLKTOI/GP
2026-27SEA81458014712:44
2025-26SEA527815610661411:56
2024-25SEA800040918:21
2023-24COL, ANA2312312034310:07
2022-23COL3940433025139:36
2022-23 playoffsCOL600010425:30
2021-22COL510180119:57

How to read Ben Meyers's game log

Each row is one game Ben Meyers played in 2025-26: goals, assists, points, shots on goal, shot attempts (every shot he took, including missed and blocked ones), hits, blocks, ice time split by even strength, power play and penalty kill, and shifts. The linemates column names the two teammates he shared the most five-on-five time with that night, and the goalie column names the opposing starter.

One game says little. Shot attempts and ice time settle fastest: after about 10 games they describe his role well. Goals and points swing much more from game to game, so the rolling 10-game line is easier to read than any single night.

For fantasy, watch ice time and power-play time first: a jump usually comes before the points. For props, shots on goal follow attempts and ice time far more than they follow last night's result. Seasons before 2017-18 come from the NHL game-log feed and have no hits, blocks or linemates.

Frequently asked questions

How many points does Ben Meyers have in 2025-26?

Ben Meyers has 15 points (7 goals, 8 assists) in 52 games in the 2025-26 regular season, with 61 shots on goal. His last game: no points and 2 shots at COL (Apr 16).

How much does Ben Meyers play on the power play?

In 2025-26, Ben Meyers averages 0:04 of power-play time per game and 11:56 overall, with 0 power-play points.

Who are Ben Meyers's linemates?

Over his last 10 games, Ben Meyers shared the most five-on-five time with Frederick Gaudreau (7 games), Jacob Melanson (3 games), Eeli Tolvanen (2 games).

Where does this game log come from?

From NHL boxscores and play-by-play and shift data processed by Edgehalla after each game (2017-18 on), and the NHL game-log feed for earlier seasons. It updates after the overnight settle run.