Edgehalla
Adin Hill, Vegas Golden Knights
Adin Hill
Vegas Golden Knights · Goaltender · #33

Adin Hill Splits 2026-27

Adin Hill has .896 save percentage at home (2 GP) and .917 on the road (2 GP) in 2026-27.

Home and road, 2026-27

Adin Hill home and road 2026-27
SplitGPSAGAGA/GP
Homesmall2485.8962.50
Roadsmall2484.9172.00

Splits under 10 games are marked "small": too few games to separate skill from luck.

Days of rest, 2026-27

Days of rest, 2026-27
SplitGPSAGAGA/GP
Back-to-backsmall1282.9292.00
1 day of restsmall3687.8972.33

Rest is his team's days off before the game (team schedule), so a back-to-back is the second night.

Division and conference, 2026-27

Division and conference, 2026-27
SplitGPSAGAGA/GP
vs divisionsmall1202.9002.00
vs conferencesmall2484.9172.00
vs other conferencesmall2485.8962.50

By the current divisional alignment.

By month, 2026-27

By month, 2026-27
SplitGPSAGAGA/GP
Oct 2026small4969.9062.25

Against every team, 2023-24 to 2026-27

Against every team, 2023-24 to 2026-27
OpponentGPSAGAGA/GP
DALsmall821121.9002.63
EDMsmall821424.8883.00
TORsmall717920.8882.86
VANsmall717011.9351.57
SEAsmall617515.9142.50
ANAsmall512310.9192.00
CGYsmall51238.9351.60
LAKsmall514519.8693.80
CARsmall48110.8772.50
CHIsmall49010.8892.50
COLsmall41318.9392.00
MTLsmall410612.8873.00
NSHsmall410810.9072.50
PITsmall410311.8932.75
WPGsmall48411.8692.75
BUFsmall3855.9411.67
CBJsmall3726.9172.00
DETsmall3839.8923.00
MINsmall3686.9122.00
OTTsmall37412.8384.00
UTAsmall3548.8522.67
BOSsmall2516.8823.00
NJDsmall2401.9750.50
NYIsmall2625.9192.50
NYRsmall2666.9093.00
SJSsmall2453.9331.50
STLsmall2507.8603.50
TBLsmall2458.8224.00
WSHsmall2448.8184.00
ARIsmall1222.9092.00
FLAsmall1341.9711.00
PHIsmall1172.8822.00

Regular season, 4 seasons. A handful of games per opponent is mostly noise, and the opponent's goalie that night matters more than the team.

Home and road, 2025-26

Home and road, 2025-26
SplitGPSAGAGA/GP
Home1532937.8882.47
Road1225839.8493.25
Back-to-backsmall614517.8832.83
1 day of rest1736347.8712.76
2 days of restsmall2343.9121.50
3+ days of restsmall1194.7894.00

Are Adin Hill's splits real?

Splits cut Adin Hill's 2026-27 games into groups: home and road, month, days of rest before the game, opponents in or outside his division, each opponent, and the linemates he played with most that night. Each line shows games played, goals, assists, points, shots and ice time per game.

Most splits are noise. Over a full season, a skater's home and road scoring rates differ by about as much as two random halves of his season would, and a split under 10 games is flagged as too small to read. Ice time and shots per game are steadier than points. Opponent splits over a few games mostly reflect which goalie he faced.

Use splits to spot changes in role, such as more ice time with a new linemate or on the power play, rather than to predict a single game. A betting market already prices home ice, rest and the opponent, so a split alone is not an edge.

Frequently asked questions

Is Adin Hill better at home or on the road?

Adin Hill has .896 save percentage at home (2 GP) and .917 on the road (2 GP) in 2026-27. Over samples this small the difference is mostly noise.

How does Adin Hill play on back-to-backs?

On the second night of back-to-backs in 2026-27, Adin Hill has 2.00 goals against per game over 1 games, against 2.33 goals against per game with 1 day of rest (3 GP).