Edgehalla
Frederik Andersen, Edmonton Oilers
Frederik Andersen
Edmonton Oilers · Goaltender · #30

Frederik Andersen Splits 2026-27

Frederik Andersen has no 2026-27 regular-season games yet. Last season's splits are below.

Against every team, 2023-24 to 2026-27

Against every team, 2023-24 to 2026-27
OpponentGPSAGAGA/GP
DETsmall51229.9261.80
MTLsmall59413.8622.60
PITsmall513616.8823.20
EDMsmall410411.8942.75
OTTsmall412417.8634.25
WSHsmall411812.8983.00
ANAsmall3745.9321.67
BOSsmall37610.8683.33
CBJsmall3555.9091.67
CHIsmall3728.8892.67
MINsmall3678.8812.67
NYRsmall3655.9231.67
PHIsmall3837.9162.33
SEAsmall3605.9171.67
TORsmall3769.8823.00
COLsmall2828.9024.00
FLAsmall2435.8842.50
LAKsmall2569.8394.50
NJDsmall2524.9232.00
SJSsmall2272.9261.00
TBLsmall2404.9002.00
VGKsmall2598.8644.00
BUFsmall1203.8503.00
CGYsmall1202.9002.00
STLsmall1312.9352.00
UTAsmall1271.9631.00
WPGsmall1222.9092.00

Regular season, 3 seasons. A handful of games per opponent is mostly noise, and the opponent's goalie that night matters more than the team.

Home and road, 2025-26

Home and road, 2025-26
SplitGPSAGAGA/GP
Home1740457.8593.35
Road1844550.8882.78
Back-to-backsmall616423.8603.83
1 day of rest2146953.8872.52
2 days of restsmall617124.8604.00
3+ days of restsmall1234.8264.00

Are Frederik Andersen's splits real?

Splits cut Frederik Andersen's 2026-27 games into groups: home and road, month, days of rest before the game, opponents in or outside his division, each opponent, and the linemates he played with most that night. Each line shows games played, goals, assists, points, shots and ice time per game.

Most splits are noise. Over a full season, a skater's home and road scoring rates differ by about as much as two random halves of his season would, and a split under 10 games is flagged as too small to read. Ice time and shots per game are steadier than points. Opponent splits over a few games mostly reflect which goalie he faced.

Use splits to spot changes in role, such as more ice time with a new linemate or on the power play, rather than to predict a single game. A betting market already prices home ice, rest and the opponent, so a split alone is not an edge.