Edgehalla
Jet Greaves, Columbus Blue Jackets
Jet Greaves
Columbus Blue Jackets · Goaltender · #73

Jet Greaves Splits 2026-27

Jet Greaves has .892 save percentage at home (5 GP) and .846 on the road (1 GP) in 2026-27.

Home and road, 2026-27

Jet Greaves home and road 2026-27
SplitGPSAGAGA/GP
Homesmall511112.8922.40
Roadsmall1264.8464.00

Splits under 10 games are marked "small": too few games to separate skill from luck.

Days of rest, 2026-27

Days of rest, 2026-27
SplitGPSAGAGA/GP
Back-to-backsmall1264.8464.00
1 day of restsmall2509.8204.50
2 days of restsmall1401.0000.00
3+ days of restsmall13101.0000.00

Rest is his team's days off before the game (team schedule), so a back-to-back is the second night.

Division and conference, 2026-27

Division and conference, 2026-27
SplitGPSAGAGA/GP
vs divisionsmall13101.0000.00
vs conferencesmall4808.9002.00
vs other conferencesmall2578.8604.00

By the current divisional alignment.

By month, 2026-27

By month, 2026-27
SplitGPSAGAGA/GP
Oct 2026small613716.8832.67

Against every team, 2023-24 to 2026-27

Against every team, 2023-24 to 2026-27
OpponentGPSAGAGA/GP
WSHsmall617811.9381.83
BUFsmall516113.9192.60
NYIsmall51379.9341.80
STLsmall517312.9312.40
CARsmall413311.9172.75
FLAsmall41119.9192.25
MTLsmall410511.8952.75
PHIsmall41135.9561.25
TBLsmall411815.8733.75
NJDsmall3807.9122.33
NSHsmall39210.8913.33
NYRsmall3894.9551.33
OTTsmall3644.9381.33
PITsmall39814.8574.67
TORsmall3729.8753.00
ANAsmall2547.8703.50
BOSsmall2616.9023.00
CGYsmall2577.8773.50
DETsmall2707.9003.50
EDMsmall2539.8304.50
LAKsmall2556.8913.00
UTAsmall2586.8973.00
VGKsmall2528.8464.00
CHIsmall12101.0000.00
DALsmall12801.0000.00
MINsmall1263.8853.00
SEAsmall1231.9571.00
SJSsmall1343.9123.00
WPGsmall1262.9232.00

Regular season, 4 seasons. A handful of games per opponent is mostly noise, and the opponent's goalie that night matters more than the team.

Home and road, 2025-26

Home and road, 2025-26
SplitGPSAGAGA/GP
Home3392687.9062.64
Road2261355.9102.50
Back-to-back1131822.9312.00
1 day of rest3389293.8962.82
2 days of restsmall927123.9152.56
3+ days of restsmall1262.9232.00

Are Jet Greaves's splits real?

Splits cut Jet Greaves's 2026-27 games into groups: home and road, month, days of rest before the game, opponents in or outside his division, each opponent, and the linemates he played with most that night. Each line shows games played, goals, assists, points, shots and ice time per game.

Most splits are noise. Over a full season, a skater's home and road scoring rates differ by about as much as two random halves of his season would, and a split under 10 games is flagged as too small to read. Ice time and shots per game are steadier than points. Opponent splits over a few games mostly reflect which goalie he faced.

Use splits to spot changes in role, such as more ice time with a new linemate or on the power play, rather than to predict a single game. A betting market already prices home ice, rest and the opponent, so a split alone is not an edge.

Frequently asked questions

Is Jet Greaves better at home or on the road?

Jet Greaves has .892 save percentage at home (5 GP) and .846 on the road (1 GP) in 2026-27. Over samples this small the difference is mostly noise.

How does Jet Greaves play on back-to-backs?

On the second night of back-to-backs in 2026-27, Jet Greaves has 4.00 goals against per game over 1 games, against 4.50 goals against per game with 1 day of rest (2 GP), 0.00 goals against per game with 2 days of rest (1 GP), 0.00 goals against per game with 3+ days of rest (1 GP).