Edgehalla
Leevi Meriläinen, Vancouver Canucks
Leevi Meriläinen
Vancouver Canucks · Goaltender · #31

Leevi Meriläinen Splits 2026-27

Leevi Meriläinen has .910 save percentage at home (3 GP) and .921 on the road (4 GP) in 2026-27.

Home and road, 2026-27

Leevi Meriläinen home and road 2026-27
SplitGPSAGAGA/GP
Homesmall3787.9102.33
Roadsmall412610.9212.50

Splits under 10 games are marked "small": too few games to separate skill from luck.

Days of rest, 2026-27

Days of rest, 2026-27
SplitGPSAGAGA/GP
1 day of restsmall514611.9252.20
2 days of restsmall1435.8845.00
3+ days of restsmall1151.9331.00

Rest is his team's days off before the game (team schedule), so a back-to-back is the second night.

Division and conference, 2026-27

Division and conference, 2026-27
SplitGPSAGAGA/GP
vs divisionsmall2352.9431.00
vs conferencesmall2352.9431.00
vs other conferencesmall516915.9113.00

By the current divisional alignment.

By month, 2026-27

By month, 2026-27
SplitGPSAGAGA/GP
Oct 2026small720417.9172.43

Against every team, 2024-25 to 2026-27

Against every team, 2024-25 to 2026-27
OpponentGPSAGAGA/GP
BOSsmall37710.8703.33
MINsmall3724.9441.33
NYRsmall3659.8623.00
UTAsmall3876.9312.00
CARsmall2586.8973.00
DALsmall2516.8823.00
EDMsmall2253.8801.50
FLAsmall2606.9003.00
NYIsmall2623.9521.50
VANsmall2455.8892.50
WSHsmall2554.9272.00
BUFsmall1267.7317.00
CBJsmall1224.8184.00
CGYsmall1241.9581.00
CHIsmall1244.8334.00
COLsmall1183.8333.00
DETsmall193.6673.00
LAKsmall1222.9092.00
MTLsmall1196.6846.00
NJDsmall1343.9123.00
PITsmall12901.0000.00
STLsmall1314.8714.00
TORsmall1182.8892.00
WPGsmall1232.9132.00

Regular season, 3 seasons. A handful of games per opponent is mostly noise, and the opponent's goalie that night matters more than the team.

Home and road, 2025-26

Home and road, 2025-26
SplitGPSAGAGA/GP
Home1227436.8693.00
Roadsmall818328.8473.50
Back-to-backsmall3719.8733.00
1 day of rest1330043.8573.31
2 days of restsmall36810.8533.33
3+ days of restsmall1182.8892.00

Are Leevi Meriläinen's splits real?

Splits cut Leevi Meriläinen's 2026-27 games into groups: home and road, month, days of rest before the game, opponents in or outside his division, each opponent, and the linemates he played with most that night. Each line shows games played, goals, assists, points, shots and ice time per game.

Most splits are noise. Over a full season, a skater's home and road scoring rates differ by about as much as two random halves of his season would, and a split under 10 games is flagged as too small to read. Ice time and shots per game are steadier than points. Opponent splits over a few games mostly reflect which goalie he faced.

Use splits to spot changes in role, such as more ice time with a new linemate or on the power play, rather than to predict a single game. A betting market already prices home ice, rest and the opponent, so a split alone is not an edge.

Frequently asked questions

Is Leevi Meriläinen better at home or on the road?

Leevi Meriläinen has .910 save percentage at home (3 GP) and .921 on the road (4 GP) in 2026-27. Over samples this small the difference is mostly noise.