Edgehalla

Counting stats

NHL Points Leaders, Last 10 Games

2026-27All situations

Connor McDavid (EDM) leads NHL skaters with 26 points over their last 10 games of 2026-27, ahead of Auston Matthews (TOR) (18).

Connor McDavid, last 9 games

Leaders: Points: last 10, 2026-27

  1. Connor McDavid, Edmonton Oilers1stConnor McDavidEDM · 9 GP (L10)26Share
  2. Auston Matthews, Toronto Maple Leafs2ndAuston MatthewsTOR · 10 GP (L10)18Share
  3. Evan Bouchard, Edmonton Oilers3rdEvan BouchardEDM · 9 GP (L10)18Share
  4. Kirill Kaprizov, Minnesota Wild4thKirill KaprizovMIN · 10 GP (L10)17Share
  5. Nathan MacKinnon, Colorado Avalanche5thNathan MacKinnonCOL · 10 GP (L10)16Share

The full ranked table, with filters, follows.

What Points: last 10 measures

This board ranks skaters by points over their own last 10 games played, with the season figure beside it, to show who is hot right now. Ten games is a small sample: treat it as a lead to check, not a verdict. Total points over the player's last 10 games.

A 10-game window is noisy: streaks in goals and points rarely last, while shots, hits, blocks and ice time carry over better. A row needs at least 5.0 games to qualify, a bar that rises as the season goes on, so early leaders with a handful of games do not crowd the top.

Points are goals plus assists, the classic scoring race. Top-line centres and power-play quarterbacks lead it most years. Compare the last-10 column with the season column: a big gap usually means a new role, new linemates or a streak that will fade. In 2026-27, 587 skaters qualify for this board; the median is 3 and Connor McDavid leads at 26.

Points: last 10 leaderboard

  • Only players whose last 10 games run to within 14 days of the latest game (Oct 20) are ranked; 20 players with older windows (injured, scratched or sent down) are left out.
587 qualified
Show
NHL Points Leaders, Last 10 Games, 2026-27, All situations
#PlayerPTS (L10)GP (L10)Season PTS
1Connor McDavidFEDM26926100%
2Auston MatthewsFTOR18101899%
3Evan BouchardDEDM18918100%
4Kirill KaprizovFMIN17101798%
5Nathan MacKinnonFCOL161016100%
6Leon DraisaitlFEDM16916100%
7Jack EichelFVGK151018100%
8Mark StoneFVGK14101596%▲1.2
9Sebastian AhoFCAR141014100%
10Matthew TkachukFFLA14914100%▲1.2
11Macklin CelebriniFSJS14814100%
12William NylanderFTOR13101599%
13Nick SchmaltzFUTA13101397%
14Clayton KellerFUTA131013100%
15Quinn HughesDMIN131013100%
16Alexis LafrenièreFNYR13101394%▲4.5
17Nikita KucherovFTBL13913100%
18David PastrnakFBOS121012100%
19Mitch MarnerFVGK12101299%
20Brandon HagelFTBL12912100%
21Nick SuzukiFMTL12912100%
22Vasily PodkolzinFEDM1291290%▲3.3
23Tim StützleFOTT12912100%
24Erik KarlssonDPIT11101195%
25Artturi LehkonenFCOL11101183%▲6.8

Minimum sample: 5.0 games (it scales with games played). 97 below the minimum are hidden.

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the NHL in Points: last 10 in 2026-27?

Connor McDavid leads with 26. The median of the 587 qualified skaters is 3.

Which defenseman leads in Points: last 10 in 2026-27?

Evan Bouchard leads NHL defensemen with 18; the top forward is Connor McDavid at 26.

How is Points: last 10 calculated?

Total points over the player's last 10 games. Regular season only, from the NHL's official game data.

How reliable is Points: last 10?

A 10-game window is noisy: streaks in goals and points rarely last, while shots, hits, blocks and ice time carry over better.

Why are some players missing from the board?

Rows below the minimum sample (5.0 games) are hidden; 97 are below it right now. The minimum grows with the number of games teams have played.