Edgehalla

Counting stats

NHL Points Leaders: Calgary Flames

2023-24All situationsThrough 83 team games

Nazem Kadri (CGY) leads NHL skaters with 75 points for the Calgary Flames in 2023-24, ahead of Yegor Sharangovich (CGY) (59).

Leaders: Points, Calgary Flames, 2023-24

  1. Nazem Kadri, Calgary Flames1stNazem KadriCGY · 82 GP75
  2. Yegor Sharangovich, Calgary Flames2ndYegor SharangovichCGY · 82 GP59
  3. Blake Coleman, Calgary Flames3rdBlake ColemanCGY · 78 GP54
  4. MacKenzie Weegar, Calgary Flames4thMacKenzie WeegarCGY · 82 GP52
  5. Jonathan Huberdeau, Calgary Flames5thJonathan HuberdeauCGY · 81 GP52

The full ranked table, with filters, follows.

What Points measures

This board ranks every NHL skater by total points this season, regular season only. Total points this season, all situations.

Totals reward games played and ice time as much as skill; see the per-60 version for the rate view.

Points are goals plus assists, the classic scoring race. Top-line centres and power-play quarterbacks lead it most years. Points drive head-to-head points leagues and both goals and assists categories. Pair this board with the per-60 view to spot depth players scoring in limited minutes. In 2023-24, 29 skaters qualify for this board; the median is 8 and Nazem Kadri leads at 75.

Points leaderboard

All teams
29 qualified
Show
NHL Points Leaders, Calgary Flames, 2023-24, All situations
#PlayerPTSGPPer gameGA
1Nazem KadriFCGY75820.91294672%▲2.7
2Yegor SharangovichFCGY59820.7231286.7%
3Blake ColemanFCGY54780.69302439%▼2.2
4MacKenzie WeegarDCGY52820.63203291%
5Jonathan HuberdeauFCGY52810.64124015%▼0.8
6Andrei KuzmenkoFCGY46720.6422248.1%▼0.8
7Andrew MangiapaneFCGY40750.5314263.2%
8Mikael BacklundFCGY39820.48152412%
9Rasmus AnderssonDCGY39780.5093087%▲1.8
10Connor ZaryFCGY34630.5414208.8%▼0.8
11Martin PospisilFCGY24630.3881612%▲5.1
12A.J. GreerFCGY12590.20665.8%▼0.8
13Nikita OkhotiukDCGY9520.1718—
14Matt CoronatoFCGY9340.263637%▲0.8
15Oliver KylingtonDCGY8330.2435—
16Dryden HuntFCGY8280.29350%
17Brayden PachalDCGY7500.14250.0%
18Dillon DubeFCGY7430.16340.0%
19Walker DuehrFCGY7400.17250.0%
20Dennis GilbertDCGY7340.21160.1%
21Daniil MiromanovDCGY7240.29340.0%
22Joel HanleyDCGY5420.12140.0%
23Kevin RooneyFCGY4330.12310.0%
24Jakob PelletierFCGY3130.23126.4%
25Ilya SolovyovDCGY3100.30030.1%

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the NHL in Points in 2023-24?

Nazem Kadri leads with 75. The median of the 29 qualified skaters is 8.

Which defenseman leads in Points in 2023-24?

MacKenzie Weegar leads NHL defensemen with 52; the top forward is Nazem Kadri at 75.

How is Points calculated?

Total points this season, all situations. Regular season only, from the NHL's official game data.

How reliable is Points?

Totals reward games played and ice time as much as skill; see the per-60 version for the rate view.