Edgehalla

Counting stats

NHL Points Leaders: Florida Panthers

2025-26All situationsThrough 83 team games

Sam Reinhart (FLA) leads NHL skaters with 61 points for the Florida Panthers in 2025-26, ahead of Sam Bennett (FLA) (58).

Showing 2025-26 · 2026-27 becomes the default after ~10 games per team2026-27 so far →

Leaders: Points, Florida Panthers, 2025-26

  1. Sam Reinhart, Florida Panthers1stSam ReinhartFLA · 64 GP61
  2. Sam Bennett, Florida Panthers2ndSam BennettFLA · 76 GP58
  3. Carter Verhaeghe, Florida Panthers3rdCarter VerhaegheFLA · 77 GP55
  4. Brad Marchand, Florida Panthers4thBrad MarchandFLA · 52 GP54
  5. Anton Lundell, Florida Panthers5thAnton LundellFLA · 64 GP44

The full ranked table, with filters, follows.

What Points measures

This board ranks every NHL skater by total points this season, regular season only. Total points this season, all situations.

Totals reward games played and ice time as much as skill; see the per-60 version for the rate view.

Points are goals plus assists, the classic scoring race. Top-line centres and power-play quarterbacks lead it most years. Points drive head-to-head points leagues and both goals and assists categories. Pair this board with the per-60 view to spot depth players scoring in limited minutes. In 2025-26, 35 skaters qualify for this board; the median is 11 and Sam Reinhart leads at 61.

Points leaderboard

All teams
35 qualified
Show
NHL Points Leaders, Florida Panthers, 2025-26, All situations
#PlayerPTSGPPer gameGA
1Sam ReinhartFFLA61640.95293299%▲1.7
2Sam BennettFFLA58760.76263280%▼1.3
3Carter VerhaegheFFLA55770.71253076%▲7.6
4Brad MarchandFFLA54521.04272765%▼2.8
5Anton LundellFFLA44640.69182640%▼1.8
6Matthew TkachukFFLA34311.101321100%▲1.2
7Eetu LuostarinenFFLA33730.45112212%▼2.6
8A.J. GreerFFLA32780.4117155.8%▼0.8
9Mackie SamoskevichFFLA32770.421220—
10Seth JonesDFLA32520.6272590%▲15
11Evan RodriguesFFLA31690.4511208.3%▲0.8
12Gustav ForslingDFLA28800.3522632%▼4.8
13Aaron EkbladDFLA26720.3642242%▼0.8
14Vinnie HinostrozaFFLA18650.286120.0%
15Cole ReinhardtFFLA15590.25960.1%
16Uvis BalinskisDFLA15540.285103.2%
17Jesper BoqvistFFLA13730.18493.3%
18Niko MikkolaDFLA11680.16384.9%
19Luke KuninFFLA10620.16460.0%
20Noah GregorFFLA9370.24450.0%
21Donovan SebrangoDFLA8420.19080.0%
22Cole SchwindtFFLA7290.24520.0%
23Mike BenningDFLA6180.33243.2%
24Sandis VilmanisFFLA5190.26326.4%
25Tomas NosekFFLA4210.1922—

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the NHL in Points in 2025-26?

Sam Reinhart leads with 61. The median of the 35 qualified skaters is 11.

Which defenseman leads in Points in 2025-26?

Seth Jones leads NHL defensemen with 32; the top forward is Sam Reinhart at 61.

How is Points calculated?

Total points this season, all situations. Regular season only, from the NHL's official game data.

How reliable is Points?

Totals reward games played and ice time as much as skill; see the per-60 version for the rate view.