Edgehalla

Counting stats

NHL Points Leaders: Columbus Blue Jackets

2023-24All situationsThrough 83 team games

Johnny Gaudreau (CBJ) leads NHL skaters with 60 points for the Columbus Blue Jackets in 2023-24, ahead of Zach Werenski (CBJ) (57).

Leaders: Points, Columbus Blue Jackets, 2023-24

  1. Johnny Gaudreau, Columbus Blue Jackets1stJohnny GaudreauCBJ · 81 GP60
  2. Zach Werenski, Columbus Blue Jackets2ndZach WerenskiCBJ · 70 GP57
  3. Kirill Marchenko, Columbus Blue Jackets3rdKirill MarchenkoCBJ · 78 GP42
  4. Boone Jenner, Columbus Blue Jackets4thBoone JennerCBJ · 58 GP35
  5. Dmitri Voronkov, Columbus Blue Jackets5thDmitri VoronkovCBJ · 75 GP34

The full ranked table, with filters, follows.

What Points measures

This board ranks every NHL skater by total points this season, regular season only. Total points this season, all situations.

Totals reward games played and ice time as much as skill; see the per-60 version for the rate view.

Points are goals plus assists, the classic scoring race. Top-line centres and power-play quarterbacks lead it most years. Points drive head-to-head points leagues and both goals and assists categories. Pair this board with the per-60 view to spot depth players scoring in limited minutes. In 2023-24, 32 skaters qualify for this board; the median is 14 and Johnny Gaudreau leads at 60.

Points leaderboard

All teams
32 qualified
Show
NHL Points Leaders, Columbus Blue Jackets, 2023-24, All situations
#PlayerPTSGPPer gameGA
1Johnny GaudreauFCBJ60810.741248—
2Zach WerenskiDCBJ57700.811146100%
3Kirill MarchenkoFCBJ42780.54231999%▲1.5
4Boone JennerFCBJ35580.60221331%▲8
5Dmitri VoronkovFCBJ34750.45181615%▼1.6
6Ivan ProvorovDCBJ32820.3952731%▼1.3
7Cole SillingerFCBJ32770.42131918%▲4.9
8Alexandre TexierFCBJ30780.3812184.9%
9Egor ChinakhovFCBJ29530.55161339%▼5.5
10Damon SeversonDCBJ28670.4291922%▲12
11Adam FantilliFCBJ27490.55121588%▼2.5
12Erik GudbransonDCBJ26780.336200.6%
13Justin DanforthFCBJ26710.3710160.0%
14Sean KuralyFCBJ18620.29990.1%
15Kent JohnsonFCBJ16420.3861042%▲7.2
16Alex NylanderFCBJ15280.54114—
17Jake BeanDCBJ13720.18490.1%
18Mathieu OlivierFCBJ12540.225719%▲0.8
19David JiricekDCBJ10430.231916%
20Adam BoqvistDCBJ10350.29190.0%
21Patrik LaineFCBJ9180.50638.1%
22Brendan GaunceFCBJ4240.17220.0%
23James MalatestaFCBJ4110.36223.2%
24Trey Fix-WolanskyFCBJ3110.27210.0%
25Mikael PyyhtiaFCBJ2170.12020.0%

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the NHL in Points in 2023-24?

Johnny Gaudreau leads with 60. The median of the 32 qualified skaters is 14.

Which defenseman leads in Points in 2023-24?

Zach Werenski leads NHL defensemen with 57; the top forward is Johnny Gaudreau at 60.

How is Points calculated?

Total points this season, all situations. Regular season only, from the NHL's official game data.

How reliable is Points?

Totals reward games played and ice time as much as skill; see the per-60 version for the rate view.