Edgehalla

Counting stats

NHL Points Leaders: Toronto Maple Leafs

2024-25All situationsThrough 85 team games

Mitch Marner (TOR) leads NHL skaters with 102 points for the Toronto Maple Leafs in 2024-25, ahead of William Nylander (TOR) (84).

Leaders: Points, Toronto Maple Leafs, 2024-25

  1. Mitch Marner, Toronto Maple Leafs1stMitch MarnerTOR · 81 GP102
  2. William Nylander, Toronto Maple Leafs2ndWilliam NylanderTOR · 82 GP84
  3. Auston Matthews, Toronto Maple Leafs3rdAuston MatthewsTOR · 67 GP78
  4. John Tavares, Toronto Maple Leafs4thJohn TavaresTOR · 75 GP74
  5. Matthew Knies, Toronto Maple Leafs5thMatthew KniesTOR · 78 GP58

The full ranked table, with filters, follows.

What Points measures

This board ranks every NHL skater by total points this season, regular season only. Total points this season, all situations.

Totals reward games played and ice time as much as skill; see the per-60 version for the rate view.

Points are goals plus assists, the classic scoring race. Top-line centres and power-play quarterbacks lead it most years. Points drive head-to-head points leagues and both goals and assists categories. Pair this board with the per-60 view to spot depth players scoring in limited minutes. In 2024-25, 28 skaters qualify for this board; the median is 19 and Mitch Marner leads at 102.

Points leaderboard

All teams
28 qualified
Show
NHL Points Leaders, Toronto Maple Leafs, 2024-25, All situations
#PlayerPTSGPPer gameGA
1Mitch MarnerFTOR102811.26277599%
2William NylanderFTOR84821.02453999%
3Auston MatthewsFTOR78671.16334599%
4John TavaresFTOR74750.99383692%▼2.6
5Matthew KniesFTOR58780.74292991%▼3.9
6Morgan RiellyDTOR41820.5073473%▼2.9
7Bobby McMannFTOR34740.46201447%▼0.9
8Max DomiFTOR33740.458254.9%
9Scott LaughtonFTOR31800.3913184.9%
10Oliver Ekman-LarssonDTOR29770.3842529%▼4.2
11Jake McCabeDTOR23660.3522125%▼2.6
12Nick RobertsonFTOR22690.3215726%▼1.2
13Steven LorentzFTOR19800.248110.0%
14Pontus HolmbergFTOR19680.287124.0%▲3.9
15Chris TanevDTOR18750.243154.2%▼0.9
16David KampfFTOR13590.22580.0%
17Max PaciorettyFTOR13370.3558—
18Brandon CarloDTOR12830.141113.3%
19Simon BenoitDTOR10780.13194.0%
20Calle JarnkrokFTOR7190.37160.1%
21Philippe MyersDTOR5360.14230.0%
22Ryan ReavesFTOR2350.06020.3%
23Alex SteevesFTOR270.29114.0%
24Dakota MermisDTOR140.25010.0%
25Nikita GrebenkinFTOR070.00000.1%

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the NHL in Points in 2024-25?

Mitch Marner leads with 102. The median of the 28 qualified skaters is 19.

Which defenseman leads in Points in 2024-25?

Morgan Rielly leads NHL defensemen with 41; the top forward is Mitch Marner at 102.

How is Points calculated?

Total points this season, all situations. Regular season only, from the NHL's official game data.

How reliable is Points?

Totals reward games played and ice time as much as skill; see the per-60 version for the rate view.