Edgehalla

Counting stats

NHL Points Leaders: Dallas Stars

2025-26All situationsThrough 83 team games

Jason Robertson (DAL) leads NHL skaters with 96 points for the Dallas Stars in 2025-26, ahead of Wyatt Johnston (DAL) (86).

Showing 2025-26 · 2026-27 becomes the default after ~10 games per team2026-27 so far →

Leaders: Points, Dallas Stars, 2025-26

  1. Jason Robertson, Dallas Stars1stJason RobertsonDAL · 82 GP96
  2. Wyatt Johnston, Dallas Stars2ndWyatt JohnstonDAL · 82 GP86
  3. Mikko Rantanen, Dallas Stars3rdMikko RantanenDAL · 64 GP77
  4. Miro Heiskanen, Dallas Stars4thMiro HeiskanenDAL · 77 GP63
  5. Matt Duchene, Dallas Stars5thMatt DucheneDAL · 57 GP45

The full ranked table, with filters, follows.

What Points measures

This board ranks every NHL skater by total points this season, regular season only. Total points this season, all situations.

Totals reward games played and ice time as much as skill; see the per-60 version for the rate view.

Points are goals plus assists, the classic scoring race. Top-line centres and power-play quarterbacks lead it most years. Points drive head-to-head points leagues and both goals and assists categories. Pair this board with the per-60 view to spot depth players scoring in limited minutes. In 2025-26, 27 skaters qualify for this board; the median is 17 and Jason Robertson leads at 96.

Points leaderboard

All teams
27 qualified
Show
NHL Points Leaders, Dallas Stars, 2025-26, All situations
#PlayerPTSGPPer gameGA
1Jason RobertsonFDAL96821.17455199%
2Wyatt JohnstonFDAL86821.05454199%▼1.1
3Mikko RantanenFDAL77641.20225599%
4Miro HeiskanenDDAL63770.82954100%▲1.5
5Matt DucheneFDAL45570.79162951%▼4.9
6Roope HintzFDAL44530.83152982%▼1.2
7Mavrik BourqueFDAL41820.50202130%▼0.9
8Thomas HarleyDDAL36700.5163082%▼1.2
9Jamie BennFDAL36600.60152117%▼1.7
10Michael BuntingFDAL33740.4514193.6%▼0.8
11Sam SteelFDAL33730.4512215.7%
12Esa LindellDDAL32820.3962628%▼4.1
13Justin HryckowianFDAL30810.37141614%▼1.6
14Radek FaksaFDAL17580.292150.1%
15Tyler SeguinFDAL17270.6371020%▲1.8
16Colin BlackwellFDAL15700.214110.1%
17Oskar BäckFDAL12720.17570.1%
18Tyler MyersDDAL11730.151103.3%
19Nils LundkvistDDAL11520.21385.6%
20Alexander PetrovicDDAL10540.19280.1%
21Ilya LyubushkinDDAL9530.17180.1%
22Lian BichselDDAL8500.164420%
23Adam ErneFDAL8450.18620.0%
24Nathan BastianFDAL7360.19610.0%
25Kyle CapobiancoDDAL5330.15230.1%

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the NHL in Points in 2025-26?

Jason Robertson leads with 96. The median of the 27 qualified skaters is 17.

Which defenseman leads in Points in 2025-26?

Miro Heiskanen leads NHL defensemen with 63; the top forward is Jason Robertson at 96.

How is Points calculated?

Total points this season, all situations. Regular season only, from the NHL's official game data.

How reliable is Points?

Totals reward games played and ice time as much as skill; see the per-60 version for the rate view.