Edgehalla

Counting stats

NHL Shots on Goal Leaders: St. Louis Blues

2025-26All situationsThrough 83 team games

Jordan Kyrou (STL) leads NHL skaters with 173 shots on goal for the St. Louis Blues in 2025-26, ahead of Jimmy Snuggerud (STL) (169).

Showing 2025-26 · 2026-27 becomes the default after ~10 games per team2026-27 so far →

Leaders: Shots on Goal, St. Louis Blues, 2025-26

  1. Jordan Kyrou, St. Louis Blues1stJordan KyrouSTL · 72 GP173
  2. Jimmy Snuggerud, St. Louis Blues2ndJimmy SnuggerudSTL · 70 GP169
  3. Dylan Holloway, St. Louis Blues3rdDylan HollowaySTL · 59 GP162
  4. Pavel Buchnevich, St. Louis Blues4thPavel BuchnevichSTL · 81 GP142
  5. Colton Parayko, St. Louis Blues5thColton ParaykoSTL · 77 GP105

The full ranked table, with filters, follows.

What Shots on Goal measures

This board ranks every NHL skater by total shots on goal this season, regular season only. Total shots on goal this season, all situations.

Totals reward games played and ice time as much as skill; see the per-60 version for the rate view.

Shots on goal count every shot that the goalie saved or that went in. Volume shooters with power-play time lead the league; shots are the most repeatable scoring stat a skater has. SOG is a standard category and the best early-season predictor of goals. A player shooting a lot but scoring little is usually due. In 2025-26, 27 skaters qualify for this board; the median is 68 and Jordan Kyrou leads at 173.

Shots on Goal leaderboard

All teams
27 qualified
Show
NHL Shots on Goal Leaders, St. Louis Blues, 2025-26, All situations
#PlayerSOGGPPer game
1Jordan KyrouFSTL173722.4068%▼1.3
2Jimmy SnuggerudFSTL169702.4176%▼2.1
3Dylan HollowayFSTL162592.7589%
4Pavel BuchnevichFSTL142811.7531%
5Colton ParaykoDSTL105771.3640%▲3.3
6Robert ThomasFSTL102641.5984%▼1.2
7Philip BrobergDSTL98811.2160%
8Pius SuterFSTL95641.487.4%▲3.3
9Dalibor DvorskyFSTL93711.3127%▼0.8
10Cam FowlerDSTL91821.1115%▲2.3
11Jake NeighboursFSTL86691.2530%▲2.6
12Jonathan DrouinFSTL86641.340.4%
13Logan MaillouxDSTL81671.2126%▼0.8
14Tyler TuckerDSTL68690.994.8%
15Alexey ToropchenkoFSTL68651.050.1%
16Jonatan BerggrenFSTL58511.144.8%▲0.8
17Nathan WalkerFSTL38460.830.1%
18Oskar SundqvistFSTL37520.710.0%
19Otto StenbergFSTL31320.9713%▼0.8
20Jack FinleyFSTL26440.590.0%
21Matthew KesselDSTL20290.690.1%
22Theo LindsteinDSTL20171.1811%
23Justin HollDSTL790.780.3%
24Aleksanteri KaskimakiFSTL651.200.0%
25Matt LuffFSTL551.000.0%

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the NHL in Shots on Goal in 2025-26?

Jordan Kyrou leads with 173. The median of the 27 qualified skaters is 68.

Which defenseman leads in Shots on Goal in 2025-26?

Colton Parayko leads NHL defensemen with 105; the top forward is Jordan Kyrou at 173.

How is Shots on Goal calculated?

Total shots on goal this season, all situations. Regular season only, from the NHL's official game data.

How reliable is Shots on Goal?

Totals reward games played and ice time as much as skill; see the per-60 version for the rate view.