Edgehalla

Counting stats

NHL Goals Leaders: Columbus Blue Jackets

2025-26All situationsThrough 83 team games

Kirill Marchenko (CBJ) leads NHL skaters with 27 goals for the Columbus Blue Jackets in 2025-26, ahead of Adam Fantilli (CBJ) (24).

Showing 2025-26 · 2026-27 becomes the default after ~10 games per team2026-27 so far →

Leaders: Goals, Columbus Blue Jackets, 2025-26

  1. Kirill Marchenko, Columbus Blue Jackets1stKirill MarchenkoCBJ · 76 GP27
  2. Adam Fantilli, Columbus Blue Jackets2ndAdam FantilliCBJ · 82 GP24
  3. Zach Werenski, Columbus Blue Jackets3rdZach WerenskiCBJ · 75 GP22
  4. Charlie Coyle, Columbus Blue Jackets4thCharlie CoyleCBJ · 82 GP20
  5. Mason Marchment, Columbus Blue Jackets5thMason MarchmentCBJ · 68 GP19

The full ranked table, with filters, follows.

What Goals measures

This board ranks every NHL skater by total goals this season, regular season only. Total goals this season, all situations.

Totals reward games played and ice time as much as skill; see the per-60 version for the rate view.

Goals scored this season, every situation including the power play and empty nets. The goal race swings more than the points race, because shooting percentage runs hot and cold. Goals are the scarcest scoring category. Check shots on goal beside them: a scorer without the shot volume to back it up tends to cool off. In 2025-26, 29 skaters qualify for this board; the median is 8 and Kirill Marchenko leads at 27.

Goals leaderboard

All teams
29 qualified
Show
NHL Goals Leaders, Columbus Blue Jackets, 2025-26, All situations
#PlayerGGPPer gameSOG
1Kirill MarchenkoFCBJ27760.3621899%▲1.5
2Adam FantilliFCBJ24820.2921488%▼2.5
3Zach WerenskiDCBJ22750.29260100%
4Charlie CoyleFCBJ20820.2414447%▼0.5
5Mason MarchmentFCBJ19680.2811936%▼4.6
6Dmitri VoronkovFCBJ17630.2711015%▼1.6
7Mathieu OlivierFCBJ15610.259319%▲0.8
8Sean MonahanFCBJ13780.1713116%▼0.9
9Denton MateychukDCBJ13750.178841%
10Boone JennerFCBJ13670.1913231%▲8
11Conor GarlandFCBJ12710.171377.6%▼0.8
12Ivan ProvorovDCBJ9820.1115831%▼1.3
13Cole SillingerFCBJ8810.1013618%▲4.9
14Damon SeversonDCBJ8710.119322%▲12
15Miles WoodFCBJ8540.15710.1%
16Kent JohnsonFCBJ7760.0911442%▲7.2
17Danton HeinenFCBJ6460.13440.1%
18Dante FabbroDCBJ5740.07683.2%
19Isac LundeströmFCBJ4680.06530.0%
20Brendan GaunceFCBJ2250.08290.0%
21Erik GudbransonDCBJ1370.03340.6%
22Zachary Aston-ReeseFCBJ1270.04170.0%
23Mikael PyyhtiaFCBJ150.2060.0%
24Jake ChristiansenDCBJ0400.00260.1%
25Egor ZamulaDCBJ0330.00180.1%

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the NHL in Goals in 2025-26?

Kirill Marchenko leads with 27. The median of the 29 qualified skaters is 8.

Which defenseman leads in Goals in 2025-26?

Zach Werenski leads NHL defensemen with 22; the top forward is Kirill Marchenko at 27.

How is Goals calculated?

Total goals this season, all situations. Regular season only, from the NHL's official game data.

How reliable is Goals?

Totals reward games played and ice time as much as skill; see the per-60 version for the rate view.