Edgehalla

Counting stats

NHL Points Leaders: Detroit Red Wings

2026-27All situationsThrough 11 team games

Alex DeBrincat (DET) leads NHL skaters with 11 points for the Detroit Red Wings in 2026-27, ahead of Viktor Arvidsson (DET) (6).

Leaders: Points, Detroit Red Wings, 2026-27

  1. Alex DeBrincat, Detroit Red Wings1stAlex DeBrincatDET · 9 GP11
  2. Viktor Arvidsson, Detroit Red Wings2ndViktor ArvidssonDET · 9 GP6
  3. Lucas Raymond, Detroit Red Wings3rdLucas RaymondDET · 9 GP6
  4. Emmitt Finnie, Detroit Red Wings4thEmmitt FinnieDET · 9 GP6
  5. Michael Brandsegg-Nygård, Detroit Red Wings5thMichael Brandsegg-NygårdDET · 9 GP6

The full ranked table, with filters, follows.

What Points measures

This board ranks every NHL skater by total points this season, regular season only. Total points this season, all situations.

Totals reward games played and ice time as much as skill; see the per-60 version for the rate view.

Points are goals plus assists, the classic scoring race. Top-line centres and power-play quarterbacks lead it most years. Points drive head-to-head points leagues and both goals and assists categories. Pair this board with the per-60 view to spot depth players scoring in limited minutes. In 2026-27, 23 skaters qualify for this board; the median is 2 and Alex DeBrincat leads at 11.

Points leaderboard

All teams
23 qualified
Show
NHL Points Leaders, Detroit Red Wings, 2026-27, All situations
#PlayerPTSGPPer gameGA
1Alex DeBrincatFDET1191.2265100%▲1
2Viktor ArvidssonFDET690.674240%▼1.1
3Lucas RaymondFDET690.671593%▼1.7
4Emmitt FinnieFDET690.673331%▲5.3
5Michael Brandsegg-NygårdFDET690.672444%▲19
6Justin FaulkDDET590.562354%▲4.7
7Moritz SeiderDDET590.560599%
8Dylan LarkinFDET570.711493%▼1.7
9Anton JohanssonDDET390.33126.4%▲1.6
10Andrew CoppFDET290.22117.5%▼0.8
11Michael RasmussenFDET290.22020.1%
12Nate DanielsonFDET270.290217%
13William WallinderDDET240.50118.9%▲0.8
14Ben ChiarotDDET190.11019.9%▼0.8
15Axel Sandin-PellikkaDDET170.140135%▼0.8
16Carter MazurFDET140.25014.0%
17Keegan KolesarFDET090.00005.1%
18Albert JohanssonDDET090.00004.0%
19Sheldon DriesFDET060.00000.0%
20Andreas EnglundDDET050.00000.1%
21J.T. CompherFDET020.00003.2%
22Mason AppletonFDET020.00000.1%
23Marco KasperFDET010.000026%

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the NHL in Points in 2026-27?

Alex DeBrincat leads with 11. The median of the 23 qualified skaters is 2.

Which defenseman leads in Points in 2026-27?

Justin Faulk leads NHL defensemen with 5; the top forward is Alex DeBrincat at 11.

How is Points calculated?

Total points this season, all situations. Regular season only, from the NHL's official game data.

How reliable is Points?

Totals reward games played and ice time as much as skill; see the per-60 version for the rate view.