Edgehalla

Counting stats

NHL Points Leaders: New Jersey Devils

2025-26All situationsThrough 83 team games

Jack Hughes (NJD) leads NHL skaters with 77 points for the New Jersey Devils in 2025-26, ahead of Jesper Bratt (NJD) (71).

Showing 2025-26 · 2026-27 becomes the default after ~10 games per team2026-27 so far →

Leaders: Points, New Jersey Devils, 2025-26

  1. Jack Hughes, New Jersey Devils1stJack HughesNJD · 61 GP77
  2. Jesper Bratt, New Jersey Devils2ndJesper BrattNJD · 82 GP71
  3. Nico Hischier, New Jersey Devils3rdNico HischierNJD · 82 GP66
  4. Timo Meier, New Jersey Devils4thTimo MeierNJD · 77 GP44
  5. Connor Brown, New Jersey Devils5thConnor BrownNJD · 75 GP43

The full ranked table, with filters, follows.

What Points measures

This board ranks every NHL skater by total points this season, regular season only. Total points this season, all situations.

Totals reward games played and ice time as much as skill; see the per-60 version for the rate view.

Points are goals plus assists, the classic scoring race. Top-line centres and power-play quarterbacks lead it most years. Points drive head-to-head points leagues and both goals and assists categories. Pair this board with the per-60 view to spot depth players scoring in limited minutes. In 2025-26, 33 skaters qualify for this board; the median is 8 and Jack Hughes leads at 77.

Points leaderboard

All teams
33 qualified
Show
NHL Points Leaders, New Jersey Devils, 2025-26, All situations
#PlayerPTSGPPer gameGA
1Jack HughesFNJD77611.26275099%
2Jesper BrattFNJD71820.87224995%
3Nico HischierFNJD66820.80283895%
4Timo MeierFNJD44770.57242075%▼2.5
5Connor BrownFNJD43750.5718255.8%
6Dawson MercerFNJD42820.51202221%▼0.8
7Dougie HamiltonDNJD39770.51122782%▼0.9
8Luke HughesDNJD35680.5162983%
9Arseny GritsyukFNJD31660.47131824%▲4.7
10Cody GlassFNJD26700.371974.1%
11Simon NemecDNJD26680.38111548%▼2.5
12Jonas SiegenthalerDNJD16820.200160.2%▼3
13Brenden DillonDNJD15820.183127.3%▼1.6
14Paul CotterFNJD15790.199648%▼8.2
15Nick BjugstadFNJD9610.15630.1%
16Johnathan KovacevicDNJD8340.24080.1%
17Lenni HameenahoFNJD8330.24268.0%
18Stefan NoesenFNJD7380.18340.1%
19Brett PesceDNJD7370.19160.3%
20Maxim TsyplakovFNJD4490.08229.9%
21Colton WhiteDNJD4230.17040.0%
22Juho LammikkoFNJD2240.08020.0%
23Dennis CholowskiDNJD2170.12020.0%
24Brian HalonenFNJD2150.13110.0%
25Evgenii DadonovFNJD1240.04100.1%

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the NHL in Points in 2025-26?

Jack Hughes leads with 77. The median of the 33 qualified skaters is 8.

Which defenseman leads in Points in 2025-26?

Dougie Hamilton leads NHL defensemen with 39; the top forward is Jack Hughes at 77.

How is Points calculated?

Total points this season, all situations. Regular season only, from the NHL's official game data.

How reliable is Points?

Totals reward games played and ice time as much as skill; see the per-60 version for the rate view.