Edgehalla

PPR · 2014 · Final regular season

2014 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2014 PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2014 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGB354.1
  2. 2Andrew LuckAndrew LuckIND351.7

RB leaders

  1. 1Le'Veon BellLe'Veon BellPIT370.5
  2. 2DeMarco MurrayDeMarco MurrayDAL351.1

WR leaders

  1. 1Antonio BrownAntonio BrownPIT388.9
  2. 2Demaryius ThomasDemaryius ThomasDEN340.9

TE leaders

  1. 1Rob GronkowskiRob GronkowskiNE266.4
  2. 2Jimmy GrahamJimmy GrahamNO229.9

2014 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2014 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2014 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Antonio BrownAntonio BrownPITWR16388.924.3
2Le'Veon BellLe'Veon BellPITRB16370.523.2
3Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGBQB16354.122.1

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2014 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Andrew LuckAndrew LuckINDQB16351.722.0
5DeMarco MurrayDeMarco MurrayDALRB16351.121.9
6Matt ForteMatt ForteCHIRB16346.621.7
7Demaryius ThomasDemaryius ThomasDENWR16340.921.3
8Russell WilsonRussell WilsonSEAQB16328.620.5
9Jordy NelsonJordy NelsonGBWR16327.920.5
10Dez BryantDez BryantDALWR16316.019.8
11Peyton ManningPeyton ManningDENQB16312.719.5
12Ben RoethlisbergerBen RoethlisbergerPITQB16306.219.1
13Drew BreesDrew BreesNOQB16304.019.0
14Marshawn LynchMarshawn LynchSEARB16302.318.9
15Emmanuel SandersEmmanuel SandersDENWR16301.818.9
16Julio JonesJulio JonesATLWR15297.419.8
17Odell Beckham Jr.Odell Beckham Jr.NYGWR12297.024.8
18Randall CobbRandall CobbGBWR16295.418.5
19Matt RyanMatt RyanATLQB16284.317.8
20Ryan TannehillRyan TannehillMIAQB16279.517.5
21Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16278.117.4
22Jeremy MaclinJeremy MaclinPHIWR16276.817.3
23Arian FosterArian FosterHOURB13273.521.0
24Eddie LacyEddie LacyGBRB16272.617.0
25Eli ManningEli ManningNYGQB16269.516.8
26Rob GronkowskiRob GronkowskiNETE15266.417.8
27Tony RomoTony RomoDALQB15266.317.8
28Philip RiversPhilip RiversLACQB16265.616.6
29Joe FlaccoJoe FlaccoBALQB16262.416.4
30Alshon JefferyAlshon JefferyCHIWR16261.616.4
31Golden TateGolden TateDETWR16259.116.2

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2014 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32T.Y. HiltonT.Y. HiltonINDWR15258.517.2
33Jay CutlerJay CutlerCHIQB15255.617.0
34Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordDETQB16251.615.7
35Colin KaepernickColin KaepernickSFQB16250.715.7
36Jamaal CharlesJamaal CharlesKCRB15250.416.7
37Cam NewtonCam NewtonCARQB14249.017.8
38Justin ForsettJustin ForsettBALRB16246.915.4
39Mike EvansMike EvansTBWR15245.116.3
40DeAndre HopkinsDeAndre HopkinsHOUWR16231.014.4
41Jimmy GrahamJimmy GrahamNOTE16229.914.4
42Julian EdelmanJulian EdelmanNEWR14228.616.3
43Calvin JohnsonCalvin JohnsonDETWR13226.717.4
44Kelvin BenjaminKelvin BenjaminCARWR16225.814.1
45Andy DaltonAndy DaltonCINQB16225.614.1
46Lamar MillerLamar MillerMIARB16225.414.1
47Antonio GatesAntonio GatesLACTE16223.113.9
48Martellus BennettMartellus BennettCHITE16221.613.8
49Greg OlsenGreg OlsenCARTE16220.813.8
50Alex SmithAlex SmithKCQB15220.014.7
51Anquan BoldinAnquan BoldinSFWR16219.613.7
52Steve SmithSteve SmithBALWR16219.513.7
53Mike WallaceMike WallaceMIAWR16212.813.3
54Roddy WhiteRoddy WhiteATLWR14212.115.2
55C.J. AndersonC.J. AndersonDENRB15211.314.1
56Jeremy HillJeremy HillCINRB16210.913.2

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2014 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Brandon LaFellBrandon LaFellNEWR16210.613.2
58DeSean JacksonDeSean JacksonWASWR15209.614.0
59A.J. GreenA.J. GreenCINWR13205.315.8
60Jordan MatthewsJordan MatthewsPHITE16202.212.6
61Eric DeckerEric DeckerNYJWR15200.213.3
62LeSean McCoyLeSean McCoyPHIRB16199.412.5
63Joique BellJoique BellDETRB15198.213.2
64Sammy WatkinsSammy WatkinsBUFWR16198.012.4
65Matt AsiataMatt AsiataMINRB15194.212.9
66Derek CarrDerek CarrLVQB16192.012.0
67Mark IngramMark IngramNORB13191.914.8
68Torrey SmithTorrey SmithBALWR16191.712.0
69Andre JohnsonAndre JohnsonHOUWR15190.612.7
70Jarvis LandryJarvis LandryMIAWR16189.411.8
71Fred JacksonFred JacksonBUFRB14188.613.5
72Alfred MorrisAlfred MorrisWASRB16187.911.7
73Giovani BernardGiovani BernardCINRB13187.914.5
74Travis KelceTravis KelceKCTE16183.211.4
75Rueben RandleRueben RandleNYGWR16182.811.4
76Eddie RoyalEddie RoyalLACWR16181.211.3
77Vincent JacksonVincent JacksonTBWR16180.211.3
78Ryan FitzpatrickRyan FitzpatrickHOUQB12179.715.0
79Teddy BridgewaterTeddy BridgewaterMINQB13179.713.8
80Mohamed SanuMohamed SanuCINWR16179.311.2
81Brandon MarshallBrandon MarshallCHIWR13179.113.8

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2014 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST16178.011.1
83Andre EllingtonAndre EllingtonARIRB12177.514.8
84Keenan AllenKeenan AllenLACWR14177.312.7
85Marques ColstonMarques ColstonNOWR16177.211.1
86Coby FleenerCoby FleenerINDTE16176.411.0
87Kyle OrtonKyle OrtonBUFQB12176.114.7
88Delanie WalkerDelanie WalkerTENTE15176.011.7
89Kenny StillsKenny StillsNOWR15173.911.6
90Malcom FloydMalcom FloydLACWR16173.610.8
91James JonesJames JonesLVWR16173.610.8
92Greg JenningsGreg JenningsMINWR16169.210.6
93Blake BortlesBlake BortlesJAXQB14168.212.0
94Stephen GostkowskiStephen GostkowskiNEK16168.010.5
95Kendall WrightKendall WrightTENWR14167.912.0
96Doug BaldwinDoug BaldwinSEAWR16167.310.5
97Shane VereenShane VereenNERB16165.810.4
98Michael FloydMichael FloydARIWR16165.310.3
99Robert WoodsRobert WoodsBUFWR16164.910.3
100Jason WittenJason WittenDALTE16164.310.3
101Julius ThomasJulius ThomasDENTE13163.912.6
102Michael CrabtreeMichael CrabtreeSFWR16162.210.1
103Pierre GarconPierre GarconWASWR16161.210.1
104Heath MillerHeath MillerPITTE16160.110.0
105Andrew HawkinsAndrew HawkinsCLEWR15158.910.6
106Frank GoreFrank GoreSFRB16158.79.9

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2014 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107Cody ParkeyCody ParkeyPHIK16158.09.9
108Darren SprolesDarren SprolesPHIRB15157.610.5
109Brian HoyerBrian HoyerCLEQB14156.911.2
110Allen HurnsAllen HurnsJAXWR16154.79.7
111Ahmad BradshawAhmad BradshawINDRB10154.515.4
112Larry DonnellLarry DonnellNYGTE16153.39.6
113Chris IvoryChris IvoryNYJRB16152.49.5
114Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriINDK16152.09.5
115Reggie WayneReggie WayneINDWR15151.910.1
116Larry FitzgeraldLarry FitzgeraldARIWR14151.410.8
117Geno SmithGeno SmithNYJQB14150.810.8
118Dan CarpenterDan CarpenterBUFK16148.09.3
119Terrance WilliamsTerrance WilliamsDALWR16147.19.2
120John BrownJohn BrownARIWR16147.09.2
121Matt BryantMatt BryantATLK16147.09.2
122Jonathan StewartJonathan StewartCARRB13146.011.2
123Dan BaileyDan BaileyDALK16146.09.1
124Branden OliverBranden OliverLACRB14145.310.4
125Andre WilliamsAndre WilliamsNYGRB16145.19.1
126Zach ErtzZach ErtzPHITE16144.29.0
127Mason CrosbyMason CrosbyGBK16144.09.0
128Steven HauschkaSteven HauschkaSEAK16143.08.9
129Kenny BrittKenny BrittLARWR16142.28.9
130Randy BullockRandy BullockHOUK16142.08.9
131Steven JacksonSteven JacksonATLRB15141.59.4

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2014 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Shaun SuishamShaun SuishamPITK16141.08.8
133Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST16141.08.8
134Houston Texans D/STHOUDST16141.08.8
135Andre HolmesAndre HolmesLVWR16140.38.8
136Mark SanchezMark SanchezPHIQB9139.415.5
137Brandin CooksBrandin CooksNOWR10139.313.9
138Rashad JenningsRashad JenningsNYGRB11138.512.6
139Jermaine GreshamJermaine GreshamCINTE15138.09.2
140Justin TuckerJustin TuckerBALK16137.08.6
141Charles ClayCharles ClayMIATE14136.59.8
142Dwayne BoweDwayne BoweKCWR15135.49.0
143Tre MasonTre MasonLARRB12135.311.3
144Caleb SturgisCaleb SturgisMIAK16134.08.4
145Jared CookJared CookLARTE16133.48.3
146Mychal RiveraMychal RiveraLVTE16133.48.3
147Percy HarvinPercy HarvinNYJWR13131.510.1
148Markus WheatonMarkus WheatonPITWR16131.38.2
149Martavis BryantMartavis BryantPITWR10130.113.0
150Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST16130.08.1
151Nick FolkNick FolkNYJK16129.08.1
152Riley CooperRiley CooperPHIWR16128.78.0
153Roy HeluRoy HeluWASRB14127.39.1
154Josh BrownJosh BrownNYGK16127.07.9
155Graham GanoGraham GanoCARK16127.07.9
156Josh McCownJosh McCownTBQB11126.911.5

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2014 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Benny CunninghamBenny CunninghamLARRB16126.87.9
158New England Patriots D/STNEDST16125.07.8
159Owen DanielsOwen DanielsBALTE15124.78.3
160Chandler CatanzaroChandler CatanzaroARIK16124.07.8
161Pierre ThomasPierre ThomasNORB11123.011.2
162Isaiah CrowellIsaiah CrowellCLERB15122.48.2
163Knile DavisKnile DavisKCRB16121.07.6
164Mike NugentMike NugentCINK16121.07.6
165St. Louis Rams D/STLARDST16121.07.6
166Darren McFaddenDarren McFaddenLVRB16120.67.5
167Harry DouglasHarry DouglasATLWR12120.610.0
168Phil DawsonPhil DawsonSFK16120.07.5
169Jarius WrightJarius WrightMINWR16119.97.5
170Nick FolesNick FolesPHIQB8119.314.9
171Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST16118.07.4
172Cecil ShortsCecil ShortsJAXWR13118.09.1
173Trent RichardsonTrent RichardsonINDRB15117.87.9
174Blair WalshBlair WalshMINK16117.07.3
175Cairo SantosCairo SantosKCK16117.07.3
176Allen RobinsonAllen RobinsonJAXWR10116.811.7
177Nate WashingtonNate WashingtonTENWR16116.77.3
178Dwayne AllenDwayne AllenINDTE13116.59.0
179Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST16116.07.3
180Miles AustinMiles AustinCLEWR12115.89.7
181Chris JohnsonChris JohnsonNYJRB16115.47.2

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2014 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Scott ChandlerScott ChandlerBUFTE16114.77.2
183Jerricho CotcheryJerricho CotcheryCARWR15114.07.6
184Devin HesterDevin HesterATLWR16114.07.1
185Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST16114.07.1
186Denard RobinsonDenard RobinsonJAXRB13113.68.7
187Nick NovakNick NovakLACK16113.07.1
188Terrance WestTerrance WestCLERB14112.78.1
189Greg ZuerleinGreg ZuerleinLARK16112.07.0
190Bobby RaineyBobby RaineyTBRB15111.17.4
191Cleveland Browns D/STCLEDST16110.06.9
192Denver Broncos D/STDENDST16110.06.9
193Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST16110.06.9
194Detroit Lions D/STDETDST16109.06.8
195San Francisco 49ers D/STSFDST16109.06.8
196Austin DavisAustin DavisLARQB10107.610.8
197Wes WelkerWes WelkerDENWR14107.47.7
198Reggie BushReggie BushDETRB11107.09.7
199Kai ForbathKai ForbathWASK16107.06.7
200Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST16106.06.6

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:42 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.