Edgehalla

Standard (non-PPR) · 2014 · Final regular season

2014 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2014 Standard (non-PPR) fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2014 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGB354.1
  2. 2Andrew LuckAndrew LuckIND351.7

RB leaders

  1. 1DeMarco MurrayDeMarco MurrayDAL294.1
  2. 2Le'Veon BellLe'Veon BellPIT287.5

WR leaders

  1. 1Antonio BrownAntonio BrownPIT259.9
  2. 2Demaryius ThomasDemaryius ThomasDEN229.9

TE leaders

  1. 1Rob GronkowskiRob GronkowskiNE184.4
  2. 2Antonio GatesAntonio GatesLAC154.1

2014 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2014 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2014 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGBQB16354.122.1
2Andrew LuckAndrew LuckINDQB16351.722.0
3Russell WilsonRussell WilsonSEAQB16327.620.5

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2014 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Peyton ManningPeyton ManningDENQB16312.719.5
5Ben RoethlisbergerBen RoethlisbergerPITQB16306.219.1
6Drew BreesDrew BreesNOQB16303.018.9
7DeMarco MurrayDeMarco MurrayDALRB16294.118.4
8Le'Veon BellLe'Veon BellPITRB16287.518.0
9Matt RyanMatt RyanATLQB16284.317.8
10Ryan TannehillRyan TannehillMIAQB16278.517.4
11Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16278.117.4
12Eli ManningEli ManningNYGQB16269.516.8
13Tony RomoTony RomoDALQB15266.317.8
14Philip RiversPhilip RiversLACQB16265.616.6
15Marshawn LynchMarshawn LynchSEARB16265.316.6
16Joe FlaccoJoe FlaccoBALQB16262.416.4
17Antonio BrownAntonio BrownPITWR16259.916.2
18Jay CutlerJay CutlerCHIQB15255.617.0
19Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordDETQB16251.615.7
20Colin KaepernickColin KaepernickSFQB16250.715.7
21Cam NewtonCam NewtonCARQB14249.017.8
22Matt ForteMatt ForteCHIRB16244.615.3
23Arian FosterArian FosterHOURB13235.518.1
24Eddie LacyEddie LacyGBRB16230.614.4
25Jordy NelsonJordy NelsonGBWR16229.914.4
26Demaryius ThomasDemaryius ThomasDENWR16229.914.4
27Dez BryantDez BryantDALWR16228.014.3
28Andy DaltonAndy DaltonCINQB16224.614.0
29Alex SmithAlex SmithKCQB15220.014.7
30Jamaal CharlesJamaal CharlesKCRB15210.414.0
31Odell Beckham Jr.Odell Beckham Jr.NYGWR12206.017.2

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2014 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Randall CobbRandall CobbGBWR16204.412.8
33Justin ForsettJustin ForsettBALRB16202.912.7
34Emmanuel SandersEmmanuel SandersDENWR16200.812.6
35Julio JonesJulio JonesATLWR15193.412.9
36Derek CarrDerek CarrLVQB16192.012.0
37Jeremy MaclinJeremy MaclinPHIWR16191.812.0
38Lamar MillerLamar MillerMIARB16187.411.7
39Rob GronkowskiRob GronkowskiNETE15184.412.3
40Jeremy HillJeremy HillCINRB16183.911.5
41Ryan FitzpatrickRyan FitzpatrickHOUQB12179.715.0
42Teddy BridgewaterTeddy BridgewaterMINQB13179.713.8
43Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST16178.011.1
44C.J. AndersonC.J. AndersonDENRB15177.311.8
45Mike EvansMike EvansTBWR15177.111.8
46Alshon JefferyAlshon JefferyCHIWR16176.611.0
47T.Y. HiltonT.Y. HiltonINDWR15176.511.8
48Kyle OrtonKyle OrtonBUFQB12176.114.7
49LeSean McCoyLeSean McCoyPHIRB16171.410.7
50Alfred MorrisAlfred MorrisWASRB16170.910.7
51Blake BortlesBlake BortlesJAXQB14168.212.0
52Stephen GostkowskiStephen GostkowskiNEK16168.010.5
53Joique BellJoique BellDETRB15164.210.9
54Mark IngramMark IngramNORB13162.912.5
55Golden TateGolden TateDETWR16160.110.0
56Cody ParkeyCody ParkeyPHIK16158.09.9

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2014 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Brian HoyerBrian HoyerCLEQB14156.911.2
58Calvin JohnsonCalvin JohnsonDETWR13155.712.0
59DeAndre HopkinsDeAndre HopkinsHOUWR16155.09.7
60Antonio GatesAntonio GatesLACTE16154.19.6
61DeSean JacksonDeSean JacksonWASWR15153.610.2
62Kelvin BenjaminKelvin BenjaminCARWR16152.89.6
63Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriINDK16152.09.5
64Geno SmithGeno SmithNYJQB14150.810.8
65Matt AsiataMatt AsiataMINRB15150.210.0
66Dan CarpenterDan CarpenterBUFK16148.09.3
67Frank GoreFrank GoreSFRB16147.79.2
68Matt BryantMatt BryantATLK16147.09.2
69Dan BaileyDan BaileyDALK16146.09.1
70Mike WallaceMike WallaceMIAWR16145.89.1
71Jimmy GrahamJimmy GrahamNOTE16144.99.1
72Giovani BernardGiovani BernardCINRB13144.911.1
73Mason CrosbyMason CrosbyGBK16144.09.0
74Steven HauschkaSteven HauschkaSEAK16143.08.9
75Torrey SmithTorrey SmithBALWR16142.78.9
76Randy BullockRandy BullockHOUK16142.08.9
77Shaun SuishamShaun SuishamPITK16141.08.8
78Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST16141.08.8
79Houston Texans D/STHOUDST16141.08.8
80Steve SmithSteve SmithBALWR16140.58.8
81Mark SanchezMark SanchezPHIQB9139.415.5

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2014 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Justin TuckerJustin TuckerBALK16137.08.6
83Greg OlsenGreg OlsenCARTE16136.88.6
84Anquan BoldinAnquan BoldinSFWR16136.68.5
85Julian EdelmanJulian EdelmanNEWR14136.69.8
86Brandon LaFellBrandon LaFellNEWR16136.68.5
87A.J. GreenA.J. GreenCINWR13136.310.5
88Jordan MatthewsJordan MatthewsPHITE16135.28.4
89Chris IvoryChris IvoryNYJRB16134.48.4
90Caleb SturgisCaleb SturgisMIAK16134.08.4
91Sammy WatkinsSammy WatkinsBUFWR16133.08.3
92Roddy WhiteRoddy WhiteATLWR14132.19.4
93Martellus BennettMartellus BennettCHITE16131.68.2
94Andre EllingtonAndre EllingtonARIRB12131.511.0
95Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST16130.08.1
96Nick FolkNick FolkNYJK16129.08.1
97Andre WilliamsAndre WilliamsNYGRB16127.17.9
98Josh BrownJosh BrownNYGK16127.07.9
99Graham GanoGraham GanoCARK16127.07.9
100Josh McCownJosh McCownTBQB11126.911.5
101Eric DeckerEric DeckerNYJWR15126.28.4
102Coby FleenerCoby FleenerINDTE16125.47.8
103New England Patriots D/STNEDST16125.07.8
104Chandler CatanzaroChandler CatanzaroARIK16124.07.8
105Mohamed SanuMohamed SanuCINWR16123.37.7
106Fred JacksonFred JacksonBUFRB14122.68.8

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2014 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107Malcom FloydMalcom FloydLACWR16121.67.6
108Steven JacksonSteven JacksonATLRB15121.58.1
109Jonathan StewartJonathan StewartCARRB13121.09.3
110Mike NugentMike NugentCINK16121.07.6
111St. Louis Rams D/STLARDST16121.07.6
112Julius ThomasJulius ThomasDENTE13120.99.3
113Phil DawsonPhil DawsonSFK16120.07.5
114Nick FolesNick FolesPHIQB8119.314.9
115Tre MasonTre MasonLARRB12119.39.9
116Eddie RoyalEddie RoyalLACWR16119.27.5
117Michael FloydMichael FloydARIWR16118.37.4
118Marques ColstonMarques ColstonNOWR16118.27.4
119Brandon MarshallBrandon MarshallCHIWR13118.19.1
120Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST16118.07.4
121Darren SprolesDarren SprolesPHIRB15117.67.8
122Blair WalshBlair WalshMINK16117.07.3
123Cairo SantosCairo SantosKCK16117.07.3
124Ahmad BradshawAhmad BradshawINDRB10116.511.7
125Travis KelceTravis KelceKCTE16116.27.3
126Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST16116.07.3
127Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST16114.07.1
128Shane VereenShane VereenNERB16113.87.1
129Isaiah CrowellIsaiah CrowellCLERB15113.47.6
130Delanie WalkerDelanie WalkerTENTE15113.07.5
131Nick NovakNick NovakLACK16113.07.1

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2014 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Greg ZuerleinGreg ZuerleinLARK16112.07.0
133Rueben RandleRueben RandleNYGWR16111.87.0
134Kendall WrightKendall WrightTENWR14110.97.9
135Kenny StillsKenny StillsNOWR15110.97.4
136Vincent JacksonVincent JacksonTBWR16110.26.9
137Greg JenningsGreg JenningsMINWR16110.26.9
138Terrance WilliamsTerrance WilliamsDALWR16110.16.9
139Cleveland Browns D/STCLEDST16110.06.9
140Denver Broncos D/STDENDST16110.06.9
141Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST16110.06.9
142Branden OliverBranden OliverLACRB14109.37.8
143Detroit Lions D/STDETDST16109.06.8
144San Francisco 49ers D/STSFDST16109.06.8
145Rashad JenningsRashad JenningsNYGRB11108.59.9
146Austin DavisAustin DavisLARQB10107.610.8
147Kai ForbathKai ForbathWASK16107.06.7
148Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST16106.06.6
149Andre JohnsonAndre JohnsonHOUWR15105.67.0
150Jarvis LandryJarvis LandryMIAWR16105.46.6
151Knile DavisKnile DavisKCRB16105.06.6
152Shayne GrahamShayne GrahamNOK16105.06.6
153Patrick MurrayPatrick MurrayTBK16105.06.6
154Carolina Panthers D/STCARDST16105.06.6
155Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST16105.06.6
156Martavis BryantMartavis BryantPITWR10104.110.4

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2014 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Allen HurnsAllen HurnsJAXWR16103.76.5
158Carson PalmerCarson PalmerARIQB6103.517.3
159Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST16102.06.4
160Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16102.06.4
161Terrance WestTerrance WestCLERB14101.77.3
162Doug BaldwinDoug BaldwinSEAWR16101.36.3
163Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST16101.06.3
164James JonesJames JonesLVWR16100.66.3
165Jason WittenJason WittenDALTE16100.36.3
166Keenan AllenKeenan AllenLACWR14100.37.2
167Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST16100.06.3
168Jacksonville Jaguars D/STJAXDST16100.06.3
169New York Giants D/STNYGDST16100.06.3
170Robert WoodsRobert WoodsBUFWR1699.96.2
171John BrownJohn BrownARIWR1699.06.2
172Sebastian JanikowskiSebastian JanikowskiLVK1697.06.1
173Atlanta Falcons D/STATLDST1697.06.1
174Andrew HawkinsAndrew HawkinsCLEWR1595.96.4
175Billy CundiffBilly CundiffCLEK1395.07.3
176Drew StantonDrew StantonARIQB994.710.5
177Michael CrabtreeMichael CrabtreeSFWR1694.25.9
178Kenny BrittKenny BrittLARWR1694.25.9
179Heath MillerHeath MillerPITTE1694.15.9
180Andre HolmesAndre HolmesLVWR1693.35.8
181Pierre GarconPierre GarconWASWR1693.25.8

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2014 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Josh ScobeeJosh ScobeeJAXK1693.05.8
183Matt PraterMatt PraterDETK1193.08.5
184Chris JohnsonChris JohnsonNYJRB1691.45.7
185Trent RichardsonTrent RichardsonINDRB1590.86.1
186Denard RobinsonDenard RobinsonJAXRB1390.67.0
187Larry DonnellLarry DonnellNYGTE1690.35.6
188Ryan SuccopRyan SuccopTENK1690.05.6
189Mike GlennonMike GlennonTBQB689.614.9
190Shaun HillShaun HillLARQB989.39.9
191Larry FitzgeraldLarry FitzgeraldARIWR1488.46.3
192Kirk CousinsKirk CousinsWASQB688.414.7
193LeGarrette BlountLeGarrette BlountNERB1688.15.5
194Alfred BlueAlfred BlueHOURB1688.15.5
195Reggie WayneReggie WayneINDWR1587.95.9
196Dwayne AllenDwayne AllenINDTE1387.56.7
197Robert Griffin IIIRobert Griffin IIIWASQB987.49.7
198Charlie WhitehurstCharlie WhitehurstTENQB787.012.4
199Brandin CooksBrandin CooksNOWR1086.38.6
200Zach ErtzZach ErtzPHITE1686.25.4

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:42 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.