Edgehalla

Standard (non-PPR) · 2023 · Final regular season

2023 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2023 Standard (non-PPR) fantasy points, Weeks 1–18, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2023 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Josh AllenJosh AllenBUF392.6
  2. 2Jalen HurtsJalen HurtsPHI356.8

RB leaders

  1. 1Christian McCaffreyChristian McCaffreySF324.3
  2. 2Raheem MostertRaheem MostertMIA242.7

WR leaders

  1. 1CeeDee LambCeeDee LambDAL268.2
  2. 2Tyreek HillTyreek HillMIA257.4

TE leaders

  1. 1Sam LaPortaSam LaPortaDET153.3
  2. 2George KittleGeorge KittleSF138.2

2023 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2023 · Weeks 1–18 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2023 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 1–6
#
1Josh AllenJosh AllenBUFQB17392.623.1
2Jalen HurtsJalen HurtsPHIQB17356.821.0
3Dak PrescottDak PrescottDALQB17342.820.2

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2023 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 7–31
#
4Lamar JacksonLamar JacksonBALQB16331.220.7
5Christian McCaffreyChristian McCaffreySFRB16324.320.3
6Jordan LoveJordan LoveGBQB17319.118.8
7Brock PurdyBrock PurdySFQB16295.618.5
8Jared GoffJared GoffDETQB17289.117.0
9Patrick MahomesPatrick MahomesKCQB16280.217.5
10C.J. StroudC.J. StroudHOUQB15275.018.3
11Baker MayfieldBaker MayfieldTBQB17274.116.1
12Tua TagovailoaTua TagovailoaMIAQB17270.415.9
13CeeDee LambCeeDee LambDALWR17268.215.8
14Trevor LawrenceTrevor LawrenceJAXQB16262.516.4
15Tyreek HillTyreek HillMIAWR16257.416.1
16Russell WilsonRussell WilsonDENQB15256.917.1
17Sam HowellSam HowellWASQB17256.515.1
18Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordLARQB15243.116.2
19Raheem MostertRaheem MostertMIARB15242.716.2
20Derek CarrDerek CarrNOQB17241.114.2
21Justin HerbertJustin HerbertLACQB13233.217.9
22Justin FieldsJustin FieldsCHIQB13230.217.7
23Geno SmithGeno SmithSEAQB15226.315.1
24Travis EtienneTravis EtienneJAXRB17224.413.2
25Kyren WilliamsKyren WilliamsLARRB12223.018.6
26Derrick HenryDerrick HenryTENRB17218.712.9
27Joe MixonJoe MixonCINRB17215.012.6
28Breece HallBreece HallNYJRB17214.512.6
29Amon-Ra St. BrownAmon-Ra St. BrownDETWR16211.913.2
30Rachaad WhiteRachaad WhiteTBRB17203.912.0
31Mike EvansMike EvansTBWR17203.512.0

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2023 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 32–56
#
32Joshua DobbsJoshua DobbsMINQB13200.715.4
33Gardner MinshewGardner MinshewINDQB16196.212.3
34Puka NacuaPuka NacuaLARWR17193.511.4
35David MontgomeryDavid MontgomeryDETRB14191.213.7
36DJ MooreDJ MooreCHIWR17190.511.2
37Jahmyr GibbsJahmyr GibbsDETRB15190.112.7
38James CookJames CookBUFRB17188.711.1
39Bijan RobinsonBijan RobinsonATLRB17188.311.1
40Deebo Samuel Sr.Deebo Samuel Sr.SFWR15183.712.2
41A.J. BrownA.J. BrownPHIWR17183.610.8
42Saquon BarkleySaquon BarkleyNYGRB14182.213.0
43Nico CollinsNico CollinsHOUWR15180.412.0
44Brandon AubreyBrandon AubreyDALK17177.010.4
45Desmond RidderDesmond RidderATLQB15176.111.7
46Gus EdwardsGus EdwardsBALRB17175.010.3
47James ConnerJames ConnerARIRB13174.513.4
48Brandon AiyukBrandon AiyukSFWR16174.210.9
49Keenan AllenKeenan AllenLACWR13170.913.1
50Kenneth Walker IIIKenneth Walker IIISEARB15170.411.4
51Isiah PachecoIsiah PachecoKCRB14169.912.1
52Tony PollardTony PollardDALRB17167.69.9
53Jerome FordJerome FordCLERB17167.29.8
54Stefon DiggsStefon DiggsBUFWR17166.89.8
55Najee HarrisNajee HarrisPITRB17166.59.8
56De'Von AchaneDe'Von AchaneMIARB11163.714.9

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2023 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 57–81
#
57Ja'Marr ChaseJa'Marr ChaseCINWR16162.710.2
58Davante AdamsDavante AdamsLVWR17162.49.6
59Brian RobinsonBrian RobinsonWASRB15162.110.8
60D'Andre SwiftD'Andre SwiftPHIRB16160.310.0
61DK MetcalfDK MetcalfSEAWR16159.410.0
62Alvin KamaraAlvin KamaraNORB13158.012.2
63Bryce YoungBryce YoungCARQB16156.49.8
64Justin TuckerJustin TuckerBALK17156.09.2
65Amari CooperAmari CooperCLEWR15155.010.3
66Cairo SantosCairo SantosCHIK17155.09.1
67Calvin RidleyCalvin RidleyJAXWR17153.99.1
68Sam LaPortaSam LaPortaDETTE17153.39.0
69Jayden ReedJayden ReedGBWR16153.29.6
70Jake ElliottJake ElliottPHIK17153.09.0
71Harrison ButkerHarrison ButkerKCK17152.08.9
72Jordan AddisonJordan AddisonMINWR17151.38.9
73Jason MyersJason MyersSEAK17151.08.9
74Cameron DickerCameron DickerLACK17150.08.8
75Kirk CousinsKirk CousinsMINQB8149.718.7
76Matt GayMatt GayINDK17149.08.8
77DeAndre HopkinsDeAndre HopkinsTENWR17148.68.7
78Jakobi MeyersJakobi MeyersLVWR16147.69.2
79Joe BurrowJoe BurrowCINQB10147.214.7
80DeVonta SmithDeVonta SmithPHIWR16146.69.2
81Kyler MurrayKyler MurrayARIQB8146.418.3

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2023 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 82–106
#
82George PickensGeorge PickensPITWR17145.88.6
83Chris OlaveChris OlaveNOWR16144.39.0
84Josh JacobsJosh JacobsLVRB13144.111.1
85Dustin HopkinsDustin HopkinsCLEK15144.09.6
86Chuba HubbardChuba HubbardCARRB17143.58.4
87Jake BrowningJake BrowningCINQB9143.415.9
88Michael PittmanMichael PittmanINDWR16143.28.9
89Jason SandersJason SandersMIAK17143.08.4
90Blake GrupeBlake GrupeNOK17143.08.4
91Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST17143.08.4
92Zack MossZack MossINDRB14142.610.2
93Greg ZuerleinGreg ZuerleinNYJK16140.08.8
94Brandon McManusBrandon McManusJAXK17140.08.2
95George KittleGeorge KittleSFTE16138.28.6
96Jonathan TaylorJonathan TaylorINDRB10137.413.7
97Devin SingletaryDevin SingletaryHOURB17137.38.1
98Chase McLaughlinChase McLaughlinTBK17136.08.0
99Jaylen WarrenJaylen WarrenPITRB17135.48.0
100Evan McPhersonEvan McPhersonCINK17135.07.9
101Austin EkelerAustin EkelerLACRB14134.49.6
102Justin JeffersonJustin JeffersonMINWR10134.213.4
103Rashee RiceRashee RiceKCWR16133.58.3
104Javonte WilliamsJavonte WilliamsDENRB16132.28.3
105Younghoe KooYounghoe KooATLK17132.07.8
106Courtland SuttonCourtland SuttonDENWR16131.28.2

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2023 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 107–131
#
107Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST17131.07.7
108Terry McLaurinTerry McLaurinWASWR17130.27.7
109Chris BoswellChris BoswellPITK17130.07.6
110Zay FlowersZay FlowersBALWR16129.48.1
111Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST17129.07.6
112Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST17129.07.6
113Adam ThielenAdam ThielenCARWR17128.07.5
114Nick FolkNick FolkTENK17128.07.5
115Tyler BassTyler BassBUFK17128.07.5
116Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST17128.07.5
117New York Jets D/STNYJDST17127.07.5
118Jaylen WaddleJaylen WaddleMIAWR14126.69.0
119Travis KelceTravis KelceKCTE15126.48.4
120Chris Godwin Jr.Chris Godwin Jr.TBWR17126.27.4
121Jake MoodyJake MoodySFK17126.07.4
122Aidan O'ConnellAidan O'ConnellLVQB11125.811.4
123T.J. HockensonT.J. HockensonMINTE15124.08.3
124Matt PraterMatt PraterARIK17124.07.3
125Wil LutzWil LutzDENK17124.07.3
126Cleveland Browns D/STCLEDST17124.07.3
127Ezekiel ElliottEzekiel ElliottNERB17123.57.3
128Tyler LockettTyler LockettSEAWR17123.47.3
129David NjokuDavid NjokuCLETE16120.27.5
130Zach WilsonZach WilsonNYJQB12119.910.0
131Tyler AllgeierTyler AllgeierATLRB17119.67.0

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2023 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 132–156
#
132Brandin CooksBrandin CooksDALWR16119.27.5
133Las Vegas Raiders D/STLVDST17119.07.0
134Garrett WilsonGarrett WilsonNYJWR17118.27.0
135Tank DellTank DellHOUWR11118.010.7
136Daniel CarlsonDaniel CarlsonLVK17118.06.9
137Gabe DavisGabe DavisBUFWR17116.46.8
138Evan EngramEvan EngramJAXTE17116.36.8
139Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST17116.06.8
140Romeo DoubsRomeo DoubsGBWR17115.46.8
141Anders CarlsonAnders CarlsonGBK17115.06.8
142New York Giants D/STNYGDST17115.06.8
143Greg JosephGreg JosephMINK17113.06.6
144Ka'imi FairbairnKa'imi FairbairnHOUK12112.09.3
145Rashid ShaheedRashid ShaheedNOWR15111.67.4
146Taysom HillTaysom HillNOTE16110.56.9
147Kenny PickettKenny PickettPITQB12110.29.2
148Houston Texans D/STHOUDST17109.06.4
149Cole KmetCole KmetCHITE17108.16.4
150Rhamondre StevensonRhamondre StevensonNERB12107.79.0
151San Francisco 49ers D/STSFDST17107.06.3
152Mac JonesMac JonesNEQB11106.49.7
153Jake FergusonJake FergusonDALTE17106.16.2
154Cooper KuppCooper KuppLARWR12105.48.8
155Drake LondonDrake LondonATLWR16105.46.6
156Denver Broncos D/STDENDST17105.06.2

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2023 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 157–181
#
157New Orleans Saints D/STNODST17105.06.2
158Aaron JonesAaron JonesGBRB11104.99.5
159Kareem HuntKareem HuntCLERB15103.56.9
160Alexander MattisonAlexander MattisonMINRB16103.26.5
161Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST17103.06.1
162Will LevisWill LevisTENQB9102.011.3
163Eddy PineiroEddy PineiroCARK15102.06.8
164Tyjae SpearsTyjae SpearsTENRB17101.86.0
165Diontae JohnsonDiontae JohnsonPITWR13101.77.8
166Darius SlaytonDarius SlaytonNYGWR17101.05.9
167Jacksonville Jaguars D/STJAXDST17101.05.9
168Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST17101.05.9
169Joe FlaccoJoe FlaccoCLEQB5100.820.2
170Trey McBrideTrey McBrideARITE17100.55.9
171Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST17100.05.9
172Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST17100.05.9
173Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST1797.05.7
174Joey SlyeJoey SlyeWASK1796.05.6
175Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST1796.05.6
176AJ DillonAJ DillonGBRB1595.66.4
177Tee HigginsTee HigginsCINWR1295.68.0
178Curtis SamuelCurtis SamuelWASWR1695.26.0
179Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST1794.05.5
180Tommy DeVitoTommy DeVitoNYGQB993.510.4
181Christian KirkChristian KirkJAXWR1293.37.8

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2023 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 182–200
#
182Khalil HerbertKhalil HerbertCHIRB1292.57.7
183Dalton SchultzDalton SchultzHOUTE1591.56.1
184Los Angeles Chargers D/STLACDST1791.05.4
185Mark AndrewsMark AndrewsBALTE1090.49.0
186Detroit Lions D/STDETDST1790.05.3
187Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST1790.05.3
188Josh DownsJosh DownsINDWR1789.15.2
189Josh ReynoldsJosh ReynoldsDETWR1788.85.2
190Riley PattersonRiley PattersonCLEK1588.05.9
191Jerry JeudyJerry JeudyDENWR1687.85.5
192Tyrod TaylorTyrod TaylorNYGQB1187.37.9
193Deshaun WatsonDeshaun WatsonCLEQB686.814.5
194Jaxon Smith-NjigbaJaxon Smith-NjigbaSEAWR1786.85.1
195Kyle PittsKyle PittsATLTE1784.35.0
196Marquise BrownMarquise BrownARIWR1483.76.0
197New England Patriots D/STNEDST1783.04.9
198Justice HillJustice HillBALRB1681.35.1
199Dontayvion WicksDontayvion WicksGBWR1580.85.4
200DJ CharkDJ CharkCARWR1580.55.4

More leaders and tools

Week 18 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2022 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Tue, Oct 6, 11:16 AM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.