Edgehalla

Standard (non-PPR) · 2024 · Final regular season

2024 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2024 Standard (non-PPR) fantasy points, Weeks 1–18, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2024 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Lamar JacksonLamar JacksonBAL430.4
  2. 2Josh AllenJosh AllenBUF379.0

RB leaders

  1. 1Saquon BarkleySaquon BarkleyPHI322.3
  2. 2Derrick HenryDerrick HenryBAL317.4

WR leaders

  1. 1Ja'Marr ChaseJa'Marr ChaseCIN276.0
  2. 2Justin JeffersonJustin JeffersonMIN214.5

TE leaders

  1. 1George KittleGeorge KittleSF158.6
  2. 2Brock BowersBrock BowersLV150.7

2024 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2024 · Weeks 1–18 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2024 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 1–6
#
1Lamar JacksonLamar JacksonBALQB17430.425.3
2Josh AllenJosh AllenBUFQB17379.022.3
3Joe BurrowJoe BurrowCINQB17372.821.9

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2024 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 7–31
#
4Baker MayfieldBaker MayfieldTBQB17365.821.5
5Jayden DanielsJayden DanielsWASQB17355.820.9
6Jared GoffJared GoffDETQB17323.519.0
7Saquon BarkleySaquon BarkleyPHIRB16322.320.1
8Derrick HenryDerrick HenryBALRB17317.418.7
9Bo NixBo NixDENQB17316.218.6
10Jalen HurtsJalen HurtsPHIQB15315.121.0
11Jahmyr GibbsJahmyr GibbsDETRB17310.918.3
12Sam DarnoldSam DarnoldMINQB17308.018.1
13Kyler MurrayKyler MurrayARIQB17297.217.5
14Justin HerbertJustin HerbertLACQB17285.416.8
15Patrick MahomesPatrick MahomesKCQB16282.017.6
16Bijan RobinsonBijan RobinsonATLRB17280.716.5
17Ja'Marr ChaseJa'Marr ChaseCINWR17276.016.2
18Brock PurdyBrock PurdySFQB15266.917.8
19Geno SmithGeno SmithSEAQB17266.015.6
20Josh JacobsJosh JacobsGBRB17257.115.1
21Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersNYJQB17256.615.1
22Caleb WilliamsCaleb WilliamsCHIQB17254.515.0
23Kyren WilliamsKyren WilliamsLARRB16238.114.9
24James CookJames CookBUFRB16234.714.7
25Jordan LoveJordan LoveGBQB15233.915.6
26Jonathan TaylorJonathan TaylorINDRB14226.716.2
27De'Von AchaneDe'Von AchaneMIARB17221.913.1
28C.J. StroudC.J. StroudHOUQB17220.413.0
29Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordLARQB16214.613.4
30Justin JeffersonJustin JeffersonMINWR17214.512.6
31James ConnerJames ConnerARIRB16206.812.9

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2024 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 32–56
#
32Joe MixonJoe MixonHOURB14204.514.6
33Amon-Ra St. BrownAmon-Ra St. BrownDETWR17201.211.8
34Chase BrownChase BrownCINRB16201.012.6
35Chuba HubbardChuba HubbardCARRB15198.613.2
36Bucky IrvingBucky IrvingTBRB17197.411.6
37Alvin KamaraAlvin KamaraNORB14197.314.1
38Brian Thomas Jr.Brian Thomas Jr.JAXWR17197.011.6
39Bryce YoungBryce YoungCARQB14195.013.9
40Aaron JonesAaron JonesMINRB17190.611.2
41Chris BoswellChris BoswellPITK17189.011.1
42Brandon AubreyBrandon AubreyDALK17187.011.0
43Terry McLaurinTerry McLaurinWASWR17185.810.9
44David MontgomeryDavid MontgomeryDETRB14185.713.3
45Breece HallBreece HallNYJRB16183.911.5
46Tua TagovailoaTua TagovailoaMIAQB11181.616.5
47Drake LondonDrake LondonATLWR17180.810.6
48Drake MayeDrake MayeNEQB13177.113.6
49Kirk CousinsKirk CousinsATLQB14176.312.6
50Cameron DickerCameron DickerLACK17173.010.2
51Russell WilsonRussell WilsonPITQB11172.815.7
52D'Andre SwiftD'Andre SwiftCHIRB17172.510.1
53Najee HarrisNajee HarrisPITRB17168.69.9
54Mike EvansMike EvansTBWR14166.411.9
55Malik NabersMalik NabersNYGWR15164.611.0
56Ka'imi FairbairnKa'imi FairbairnHOUK17164.09.6

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2024 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 57–81
#
57CeeDee LambCeeDee LambDALWR15162.410.8
58Anthony RichardsonAnthony RichardsonINDQB11162.414.8
59Chase McLaughlinChase McLaughlinTBK17161.09.5
60Jason SandersJason SandersMIAK17160.09.4
61J.K. DobbinsJ.K. DobbinsLACRB13159.812.3
62Tony PollardTony PollardTENRB16159.710.0
63Courtland SuttonCourtland SuttonDENWR17159.39.4
64Ladd McConkeyLadd McConkeyLACWR16158.99.9
65Rico DowdleRico DowdleDALRB16158.89.9
66George KittleGeorge KittleSFTE15158.610.6
67Wil LutzWil LutzDENK17158.09.3
68Davante AdamsDavante AdamsNYJWR14156.311.2
69Jake BatesJake BatesDETK17156.09.2
70Jameson WilliamsJameson WilliamsDETWR15154.210.3
71Jaxon Smith-NjigbaJaxon Smith-NjigbaSEAWR17153.09.0
72Derek CarrDerek CarrNOQB10150.915.1
73Jerry JeudyJerry JeudyCLEWR17150.98.9
74Garrett WilsonGarrett WilsonNYJWR17150.98.9
75Brock BowersBrock BowersLVTE17150.78.9
76A.J. BrownA.J. BrownPHIWR13149.911.5
77Jordan AddisonJordan AddisonMINWR15149.510.0
78Tee HigginsTee HigginsCINWR12149.112.4
79Rachaad WhiteRachaad WhiteTBRB16148.69.3
80Trevor LawrenceTrevor LawrenceJAXQB10145.214.5
81Zach CharbonnetZach CharbonnetSEARB17144.98.5

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2024 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 82–106
#
82Tyrone Tracy Jr.Tyrone Tracy Jr.NYGRB17144.38.5
83Rhamondre StevensonRhamondre StevensonNERB15142.99.5
84Nico CollinsNico CollinsHOUWR12142.611.9
85Jayden ReedJayden ReedGBWR17142.08.4
86DJ MooreDJ MooreCHIWR17140.18.2
87Denver Broncos D/STDENDST17140.08.2
88Brian RobinsonBrian RobinsonWASRB14139.810.0
89Daniel CarlsonDaniel CarlsonLVK17139.08.2
90Trey McBrideTrey McBrideARITE16138.88.7
91Tyreek HillTyreek HillMIAWR17137.28.1
92Tyler BassTyler BassBUFK17137.08.1
93Jason MyersJason MyersSEAK17136.08.0
94Zay FlowersZay FlowersBALWR17135.58.0
95Daniel JonesDaniel JonesNYGQB10135.313.5
96Calvin RidleyCalvin RidleyTENWR17135.28.0
97Kenneth Walker IIIKenneth Walker IIISEARB11135.212.3
98Marvin Harrison Jr.Marvin Harrison Jr.ARIWR17134.57.9
99Jonnu SmithJonnu SmithMIATE17134.37.9
100Mark AndrewsMark AndrewsBALTE17133.87.9
101Jauan JenningsJauan JenningsSFWR15133.58.9
102Justin TuckerJustin TuckerBALK17133.07.8
103Jake ElliottJake ElliottPHIK17133.07.8
104Matt GayMatt GayINDK16133.08.3
105Kareem HuntKareem HuntKCRB13132.410.2
106Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST17132.07.8

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2024 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 107–131
#
107DeVonta SmithDeVonta SmithPHIWR13131.410.1
108Jameis WinstonJameis WinstonCLEQB12131.110.9
109Jakobi MeyersJakobi MeyersLVWR15131.08.7
110Rashod BatemanRashod BatemanBALWR17129.67.6
111Darnell MooneyDarnell MooneyATLWR16129.28.1
112Xavier WorthyXavier WorthyKCWR17128.27.5
113Puka NacuaPuka NacuaLARWR11127.611.6
114Blake GrupeBlake GrupeNOK17127.07.5
115Joshua KartyJoshua KartyLARK17127.07.5
116DK MetcalfDK MetcalfSEAWR15125.28.3
117Will ReichardWill ReichardMINK13125.09.6
118Alec PierceAlec PierceINDWR16124.47.8
119Cam LittleCam LittleJAXK17124.07.3
120Tank BigsbyTank BigsbyJAXRB16122.07.6
121Chad RylandChad RylandARIK13122.09.4
122Houston Texans D/STHOUDST17120.07.1
123Will LevisWill LevisTENQB12119.910.0
124Quentin JohnstonQuentin JohnstonLACWR15119.78.0
125Justin FieldsJustin FieldsPITQB10119.111.9
126Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST17119.07.0
127Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST17118.06.9
128Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST17117.06.9
129Dak PrescottDak PrescottDALQB8116.514.6
130Sam LaPortaSam LaPortaDETTE16114.67.2
131Keenan AllenKeenan AllenCHIWR15114.47.6

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2024 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 132–156
#
132Joey SlyeJoey SlyeNEK17114.06.7
133Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST17114.06.7
134Tucker KraftTucker KraftGBTE17113.36.7
135Younghoe KooYounghoe KooATLK14113.08.1
136Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST17112.06.6
137Josh DownsJosh DownsINDWR14111.58.0
138Zach ErtzZach ErtzWASTE17111.46.6
139Austin SeibertAustin SeibertWASK9111.012.3
140Cooper RushCooper RushDALQB12109.69.1
141Cooper KuppCooper KuppLARWR12108.09.0
142Nick FolkNick FolkTENK14107.07.6
143Cairo SantosCairo SantosCHIK17107.06.3
144Jake MoodyJake MoodySFK14107.07.6
145Los Angeles Rams D/STLARDST17107.06.3
146Khalil ShakirKhalil ShakirBUFWR15106.57.1
147Javonte WilliamsJavonte WilliamsDENRB17105.96.2
148George PickensGeorge PickensPITWR14105.47.5
149Pat FreiermuthPat FreiermuthPITTE17105.36.2
150Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST17105.06.2
151Deebo Samuel Sr.Deebo Samuel Sr.SFWR15104.67.0
152Jordan MasonJordan MasonSFRB12104.08.7
153Nick Westbrook-IkhineNick Westbrook-IkhineTENWR17103.76.1
154Jalen TolbertJalen TolbertDALWR17103.06.1
155Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST17103.06.1
156Alexander MattisonAlexander MattisonLVRB14101.47.2

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2024 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 157–181
#
157Eddy PineiroEddy PineiroCARK17101.05.9
158Ray DavisRay DavisBUFRB1799.15.8
159Joe FlaccoJoe FlaccoINDQB899.012.4
160Travis KelceTravis KelceKCTE1698.46.2
161Jalen McMillanJalen McMillanTBWR1398.47.6
162Brandon McManusBrandon McManusGBK1198.08.9
163Austin EkelerAustin EkelerWASRB1297.38.1
164Jerome FordJerome FordCLERB1497.06.9
165Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST1797.05.7
166Michael PittmanMichael PittmanINDWR1696.86.0
167Gardner MinshewGardner MinshewLVQB1096.39.6
168Mac JonesMac JonesJAXQB1096.19.6
169Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST1796.05.6
170Mason RudolphMason RudolphTENQB895.812.0
171Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST1795.05.6
172Harrison ButkerHarrison ButkerKCK1394.07.2
173Aidan O'ConnellAidan O'ConnellLVQB993.510.4
174Tyler AllgeierTyler AllgeierATLRB1793.25.5
175Demarcus RobinsonDemarcus RobinsonLARWR1792.55.4
176Atlanta Falcons D/STATLDST1792.05.4
177Detroit Lions D/STDETDST1792.05.4
178Jaylen WaddleJaylen WaddleMIAWR1591.66.1
179Adam ThielenAdam ThielenCARWR1091.59.2
180Travis EtienneTravis EtienneJAXRB1591.26.1
181DeAndre HopkinsDeAndre HopkinsKCWR1691.05.7

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2024 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 182–200
#
182Los Angeles Chargers D/STLACDST1791.05.4
183Rome OdunzeRome OdunzeCHIWR1790.95.3
184Marvin Mims Jr.Marvin Mims Jr.DENWR1790.55.3
185Wan'Dale RobinsonWan'Dale RobinsonNYGWR1789.75.3
186Allen LazardAllen LazardNYJWR1289.07.4
187Tank DellTank DellHOUWR1489.06.4
188Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST1789.05.2
189Chris Godwin Jr.Chris Godwin Jr.TBWR787.812.5
190Evan McPhersonEvan McPhersonCINK1287.07.3
191Jaylen WarrenJaylen WarrenPITRB1586.15.7
192Romeo DoubsRomeo DoubsGBWR1386.16.6
193New York Giants D/STNYGDST1786.05.1
194Ameer AbdullahAmeer AbdullahLVRB1685.25.3
195Justice HillJustice HillBALRB1585.15.7
196Emanuel WilsonEmanuel WilsonGBRB1785.05.0
197Calvin Austin IIICalvin Austin IIIPITWR1784.85.0
198David NjokuDavid NjokuCLETE1184.57.7
199Kyle PittsKyle PittsATLTE1784.25.0
200New Orleans Saints D/STNODST1784.04.9

More leaders and tools

Week 18 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2023 leaders · 2022 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Tue, Oct 6, 11:16 AM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.