Edgehalla

Half PPR · 2024 · Final regular season

2024 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2024 Half PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–18, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2024 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Lamar JacksonLamar JacksonBAL430.4
  2. 2Josh AllenJosh AllenBUF379.0

RB leaders

  1. 1Saquon BarkleySaquon BarkleyPHI338.8
  2. 2Jahmyr GibbsJahmyr GibbsDET336.9

WR leaders

  1. 1Ja'Marr ChaseJa'Marr ChaseCIN339.5
  2. 2Justin JeffersonJustin JeffersonMIN266.0

TE leaders

  1. 1Brock BowersBrock BowersLV206.7
  2. 2George KittleGeorge KittleSF197.6

2024 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2024 · Weeks 1–18 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2024 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 1–6
#
1Lamar JacksonLamar JacksonBALQB17430.425.3
2Josh AllenJosh AllenBUFQB17379.022.3
3Joe BurrowJoe BurrowCINQB17372.821.9

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2024 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 7–31
#
4Baker MayfieldBaker MayfieldTBQB17365.821.5
5Jayden DanielsJayden DanielsWASQB17355.820.9
6Ja'Marr ChaseJa'Marr ChaseCINWR17339.520.0
7Saquon BarkleySaquon BarkleyPHIRB16338.821.2
8Jahmyr GibbsJahmyr GibbsDETRB17336.919.8
9Derrick HenryDerrick HenryBALRB17326.919.2
10Jared GoffJared GoffDETQB17324.019.1
11Bo NixBo NixDENQB17316.718.6
12Jalen HurtsJalen HurtsPHIQB15315.121.0
13Bijan RobinsonBijan RobinsonATLRB17311.218.3
14Sam DarnoldSam DarnoldMINQB17308.018.1
15Kyler MurrayKyler MurrayARIQB17297.217.5
16Justin HerbertJustin HerbertLACQB17285.416.8
17Patrick MahomesPatrick MahomesKCQB16282.517.7
18Josh JacobsJosh JacobsGBRB17275.116.2
19Brock PurdyBrock PurdySFQB15266.917.8
20Geno SmithGeno SmithSEAQB17266.015.6
21Justin JeffersonJustin JeffersonMINWR17266.015.6
22De'Von AchaneDe'Von AchaneMIARB17260.915.3
23Amon-Ra St. BrownAmon-Ra St. BrownDETWR17258.715.2
24Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersNYJQB17256.615.1
25Kyren WilliamsKyren WilliamsLARRB16255.115.9
26Caleb WilliamsCaleb WilliamsCHIQB17254.515.0
27James CookJames CookBUFRB16250.715.7
28Brian Thomas Jr.Brian Thomas Jr.JAXWR17240.514.1
29Jonathan TaylorJonathan TaylorINDRB14235.716.8
30Jordan LoveJordan LoveGBQB15233.915.6
31Alvin KamaraAlvin KamaraNORB14231.316.5

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2024 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 32–56
#
32Drake LondonDrake LondonATLWR17230.813.6
33James ConnerJames ConnerARIRB16230.314.4
34Chase BrownChase BrownCINRB16228.014.3
35Terry McLaurinTerry McLaurinWASWR17226.813.3
36Joe MixonJoe MixonHOURB14222.515.9
37Bucky IrvingBucky IrvingTBRB17220.913.0
38C.J. StroudC.J. StroudHOUQB17220.413.0
39Chuba HubbardChuba HubbardCARRB15220.114.7
40Malik NabersMalik NabersNYGWR15219.114.6
41Aaron JonesAaron JonesMINRB17216.112.7
42Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordLARQB16214.613.4
43CeeDee LambCeeDee LambDALWR15212.914.2
44Breece HallBreece HallNYJRB16212.413.3
45Brock BowersBrock BowersLVTE17206.712.2
46David MontgomeryDavid MontgomeryDETRB14203.714.6
47Mike EvansMike EvansTBWR14203.414.5
48Jaxon Smith-NjigbaJaxon Smith-NjigbaSEAWR17203.011.9
49Garrett WilsonGarrett WilsonNYJWR17201.411.8
50Ladd McConkeyLadd McConkeyLACWR16199.912.5
51Courtland SuttonCourtland SuttonDENWR17199.811.8
52Davante AdamsDavante AdamsNYJWR14198.814.2
53George KittleGeorge KittleSFTE15197.613.2
54Jerry JeudyJerry JeudyCLEWR17195.911.5
55Bryce YoungBryce YoungCARQB14195.013.9
56Trey McBrideTrey McBrideARITE16194.312.1

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2024 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 57–81
#
57D'Andre SwiftD'Andre SwiftCHIRB17193.511.4
58DJ MooreDJ MooreCHIWR17189.111.1
59Chris BoswellChris BoswellPITK17189.011.1
60Brandon AubreyBrandon AubreyDALK17187.011.0
61Najee HarrisNajee HarrisPITRB17186.611.0
62Tee HigginsTee HigginsCINWR12185.615.5
63A.J. BrownA.J. BrownPHIWR13183.414.1
64Jameson WilliamsJameson WilliamsDETWR15183.212.2
65Tua TagovailoaTua TagovailoaMIAQB11181.616.5
66Jordan AddisonJordan AddisonMINWR15181.012.1
67Tony PollardTony PollardTENRB16180.211.3
68Jonnu SmithJonnu SmithMIATE17178.310.5
69Rico DowdleRico DowdleDALRB16178.311.1
70Tyreek HillTyreek HillMIAWR17177.710.5
71Drake MayeDrake MayeNEQB13177.113.6
72Nico CollinsNico CollinsHOUWR12176.614.7
73Kirk CousinsKirk CousinsATLQB14176.312.6
74J.K. DobbinsJ.K. DobbinsLACRB13175.813.5
75Jakobi MeyersJakobi MeyersLVWR15174.511.6
76Rachaad WhiteRachaad WhiteTBRB16174.110.9
77Cameron DickerCameron DickerLACK17173.010.2
78Russell WilsonRussell WilsonPITQB11172.815.7
79Zay FlowersZay FlowersBALWR17172.510.1
80Jauan JenningsJauan JenningsSFWR15172.011.5
81Jayden ReedJayden ReedGBWR17169.510.0

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2024 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 82–106
#
82Calvin RidleyCalvin RidleyTENWR17167.29.8
83Puka NacuaPuka NacuaLARWR11167.115.2
84Zach CharbonnetZach CharbonnetSEARB17165.99.8
85Marvin Harrison Jr.Marvin Harrison Jr.ARIWR17165.59.7
86DeVonta SmithDeVonta SmithPHIWR13165.412.7
87Ka'imi FairbairnKa'imi FairbairnHOUK17164.09.6
88Tyrone Tracy Jr.Tyrone Tracy Jr.NYGRB17163.39.6
89Anthony RichardsonAnthony RichardsonINDQB11162.914.8
90Mark AndrewsMark AndrewsBALTE17161.39.5
91Darnell MooneyDarnell MooneyATLWR16161.210.1
92Chase McLaughlinChase McLaughlinTBK17161.09.5
93Jason SandersJason SandersMIAK17160.09.4
94Rhamondre StevensonRhamondre StevensonNERB15159.410.6
95DK MetcalfDK MetcalfSEAWR15158.210.5
96Kenneth Walker IIIKenneth Walker IIISEARB11158.214.4
97Wil LutzWil LutzDENK17158.09.3
98Xavier WorthyXavier WorthyKCWR17157.79.3
99Jake BatesJake BatesDETK17156.09.2
100Rashod BatemanRashod BatemanBALWR17152.18.9
101Derek CarrDerek CarrNOQB10150.915.1
102Brian RobinsonBrian RobinsonWASRB14149.810.7
103Keenan AllenKeenan AllenCHIWR15149.410.0
104Josh DownsJosh DownsINDWR14147.510.5
105Quentin JohnstonQuentin JohnstonLACWR15147.29.8
106Travis KelceTravis KelceKCTE16146.99.2

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2024 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 107–131
#
107Trevor LawrenceTrevor LawrenceJAXQB10145.214.5
108Sam LaPortaSam LaPortaDETTE16144.69.0
109Khalil ShakirKhalil ShakirBUFWR15144.59.6
110Zach ErtzZach ErtzWASTE17144.48.5
111Kareem HuntKareem HuntKCRB13143.911.1
112Alec PierceAlec PierceINDWR16142.98.9
113Cooper KuppCooper KuppLARWR12141.511.8
114Denver Broncos D/STDENDST17140.08.2
115Daniel CarlsonDaniel CarlsonLVK17139.08.2
116Tucker KraftTucker KraftGBTE17138.38.1
117Pat FreiermuthPat FreiermuthPITTE17137.88.1
118Tyler BassTyler BassBUFK17137.08.1
119Wan'Dale RobinsonWan'Dale RobinsonNYGWR17136.28.0
120Jason MyersJason MyersSEAK17136.08.0
121Daniel JonesDaniel JonesNYGQB10135.313.5
122George PickensGeorge PickensPITWR14134.99.6
123Justin TuckerJustin TuckerBALK17133.07.8
124Jake ElliottJake ElliottPHIK17133.07.8
125Matt GayMatt GayINDK16133.08.3
126Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST17132.07.8
127Javonte WilliamsJavonte WilliamsDENRB17131.97.8
128Michael PittmanMichael PittmanINDWR16131.38.2
129Jameis WinstonJameis WinstonCLEQB12131.110.9
130Deebo Samuel Sr.Deebo Samuel Sr.SFWR15130.18.7
131Jalen TolbertJalen TolbertDALWR17127.57.5

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2024 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 132–156
#
132Blake GrupeBlake GrupeNOK17127.07.5
133Joshua KartyJoshua KartyLARK17127.07.5
134Tank BigsbyTank BigsbyJAXRB16125.57.8
135Will ReichardWill ReichardMINK13125.09.6
136Cam LittleCam LittleJAXK17124.07.3
137Chad RylandChad RylandARIK13122.09.4
138Jaylen WaddleJaylen WaddleMIAWR15120.68.0
139Houston Texans D/STHOUDST17120.07.1
140Will LevisWill LevisTENQB12119.910.0
141Nick Westbrook-IkhineNick Westbrook-IkhineTENWR17119.77.0
142Alexander MattisonAlexander MattisonLVRB14119.48.5
143Justin FieldsJustin FieldsPITQB10119.111.9
144DeAndre HopkinsDeAndre HopkinsKCWR16119.07.4
145Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST17119.07.0
146Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST17118.06.9
147Rome OdunzeRome OdunzeCHIWR17117.96.9
148Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST17117.06.9
149Jalen McMillanJalen McMillanTBWR13116.99.0
150Dak PrescottDak PrescottDALQB8116.514.6
151David NjokuDavid NjokuCLETE11116.510.6
152Adam ThielenAdam ThielenCARWR10115.511.6
153Jerome FordJerome FordCLERB14115.58.3
154Austin EkelerAustin EkelerWASRB12114.89.6
155DeMario DouglasDeMario DouglasNEWR17114.76.7
156Tank DellTank DellHOUWR14114.58.2

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2024 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 157–181
#
157Joey SlyeJoey SlyeNEK17114.06.7
158Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST17114.06.7
159Younghoe KooYounghoe KooATLK14113.08.1
160Chris Godwin Jr.Chris Godwin Jr.TBWR7112.816.1
161Hunter HenryHunter HenryNETE16112.47.0
162Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST17112.06.6
163Ray-Ray McCloudRay-Ray McCloudATLWR17111.56.6
164Cade OttonCade OttonTBTE14111.17.9
165Austin SeibertAustin SeibertWASK9111.012.3
166Travis EtienneTravis EtienneJAXRB15110.77.4
167Marvin Mims Jr.Marvin Mims Jr.DENWR17110.06.5
168Cooper RushCooper RushDALQB12109.69.1
169Jordan MasonJordan MasonSFRB12109.59.1
170Romeo DoubsRomeo DoubsGBWR13109.18.4
171Mike GesickiMike GesickiCINTE17109.06.4
172Demarcus RobinsonDemarcus RobinsonLARWR17108.06.4
173Kyle PittsKyle PittsATLTE17107.76.3
174Ray DavisRay DavisBUFRB17107.66.3
175Allen LazardAllen LazardNYJWR12107.59.0
176Nick FolkNick FolkTENK14107.07.6
177Cairo SantosCairo SantosCHIK17107.06.3
178Jake MoodyJake MoodySFK14107.07.6
179Los Angeles Rams D/STLARDST17107.06.3
180Justice HillJustice HillBALRB15106.17.1
181Tre TuckerTre TuckerLVWR17105.86.2

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2024 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 182–200
#
182Ameer AbdullahAmeer AbdullahLVRB16105.26.6
183Jaylen WarrenJaylen WarrenPITRB15105.17.0
184Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST17105.06.2
185Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST17103.06.1
186Calvin Austin IIICalvin Austin IIIPITWR17102.86.0
187Isaiah LikelyIsaiah LikelyBALTE16102.76.4
188Andrei IosivasAndrei IosivasCINWR17101.96.0
189Michael WilsonMichael WilsonARIWR16101.06.3
190Eddy PineiroEddy PineiroCARK17101.05.9
191Amari CooperAmari CooperBUFWR14100.77.2
192Xavier LegetteXavier LegetteCARWR16100.66.3
193Kayshon BoutteKayshon BoutteNEWR15100.46.7
194Tyler AllgeierTyler AllgeierATLRB1799.75.9
195Joe FlaccoJoe FlaccoINDQB899.012.4
196Tyjae SpearsTyjae SpearsTENRB1298.68.2
197Stefon DiggsStefon DiggsHOUWR898.412.3
198Brandon McManusBrandon McManusGBK1198.08.9
199Juwan JohnsonJuwan JohnsonNOTE1797.85.8
200Keon ColemanKeon ColemanBUFWR1397.07.5

More leaders and tools

Week 18 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2023 leaders · 2022 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Tue, Oct 6, 11:16 AM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.