Edgehalla

PPR · 2024 · Final regular season

2024 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2024 PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–18, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2024 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Lamar JacksonLamar JacksonBAL430.4
  2. 2Josh AllenJosh AllenBUF379.0

RB leaders

  1. 1Jahmyr GibbsJahmyr GibbsDET362.9
  2. 2Saquon BarkleySaquon BarkleyPHI355.3

WR leaders

  1. 1Ja'Marr ChaseJa'Marr ChaseCIN403.0
  2. 2Justin JeffersonJustin JeffersonMIN317.5

TE leaders

  1. 1Brock BowersBrock BowersLV262.7
  2. 2Trey McBrideTrey McBrideARI249.8

2024 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2024 · Weeks 1–18 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2024 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 1–6
#
1Lamar JacksonLamar JacksonBALQB17430.425.3
2Ja'Marr ChaseJa'Marr ChaseCINWR17403.023.7
3Josh AllenJosh AllenBUFQB17379.022.3

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2024 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 7–31
#
4Joe BurrowJoe BurrowCINQB17372.821.9
5Baker MayfieldBaker MayfieldTBQB17365.821.5
6Jahmyr GibbsJahmyr GibbsDETRB17362.921.3
7Jayden DanielsJayden DanielsWASQB17355.820.9
8Saquon BarkleySaquon BarkleyPHIRB16355.322.2
9Bijan RobinsonBijan RobinsonATLRB17341.720.1
10Derrick HenryDerrick HenryBALRB17336.419.8
11Jared GoffJared GoffDETQB17324.519.1
12Justin JeffersonJustin JeffersonMINWR17317.518.7
13Bo NixBo NixDENQB17317.218.7
14Amon-Ra St. BrownAmon-Ra St. BrownDETWR17316.218.6
15Jalen HurtsJalen HurtsPHIQB15315.121.0
16Sam DarnoldSam DarnoldMINQB17308.018.1
17De'Von AchaneDe'Von AchaneMIARB17299.917.6
18Kyler MurrayKyler MurrayARIQB17297.217.5
19Josh JacobsJosh JacobsGBRB17293.117.2
20Justin HerbertJustin HerbertLACQB17285.416.8
21Brian Thomas Jr.Brian Thomas Jr.JAXWR17284.016.7
22Patrick MahomesPatrick MahomesKCQB16283.017.7
23Drake LondonDrake LondonATLWR17280.816.5
24Malik NabersMalik NabersNYGWR15273.618.2
25Kyren WilliamsKyren WilliamsLARRB16272.117.0
26Terry McLaurinTerry McLaurinWASWR17267.815.8
27Brock PurdyBrock PurdySFQB15266.917.8
28James CookJames CookBUFRB16266.716.7
29Geno SmithGeno SmithSEAQB17266.015.6
30Alvin KamaraAlvin KamaraNORB14265.318.9
31CeeDee LambCeeDee LambDALWR15263.417.6

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2024 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 32–56
#
32Brock BowersBrock BowersLVTE17262.715.5
33Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersNYJQB17256.615.1
34Chase BrownChase BrownCINRB16255.015.9
35Caleb WilliamsCaleb WilliamsCHIQB17254.515.0
36James ConnerJames ConnerARIRB16253.815.9
37Jaxon Smith-NjigbaJaxon Smith-NjigbaSEAWR17253.014.9
38Garrett WilsonGarrett WilsonNYJWR17251.914.8
39Trey McBrideTrey McBrideARITE16249.815.6
40Jonathan TaylorJonathan TaylorINDRB14244.717.5
41Bucky IrvingBucky IrvingTBRB17244.414.4
42Aaron JonesAaron JonesMINRB17241.614.2
43Chuba HubbardChuba HubbardCARRB15241.616.1
44Davante AdamsDavante AdamsNYJWR14241.317.2
45Jerry JeudyJerry JeudyCLEWR17240.914.2
46Breece HallBreece HallNYJRB16240.915.1
47Ladd McConkeyLadd McConkeyLACWR16240.915.1
48Joe MixonJoe MixonHOURB14240.517.2
49Mike EvansMike EvansTBWR14240.417.2
50Courtland SuttonCourtland SuttonDENWR17240.314.1
51DJ MooreDJ MooreCHIWR17238.114.0
52George KittleGeorge KittleSFTE15236.615.8
53Jordan LoveJordan LoveGBQB15233.915.6
54Jonnu SmithJonnu SmithMIATE17222.313.1
55Tee HigginsTee HigginsCINWR12222.118.5
56David MontgomeryDavid MontgomeryDETRB14221.715.8

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2024 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 57–81
#
57C.J. StroudC.J. StroudHOUQB17220.413.0
58Tyreek HillTyreek HillMIAWR17218.212.8
59Jakobi MeyersJakobi MeyersLVWR15218.014.5
60A.J. BrownA.J. BrownPHIWR13216.916.7
61Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordLARQB16214.613.4
62D'Andre SwiftD'Andre SwiftCHIRB17214.512.6
63Jordan AddisonJordan AddisonMINWR15212.514.2
64Jameson WilliamsJameson WilliamsDETWR15212.214.1
65Nico CollinsNico CollinsHOUWR12210.617.6
66Jauan JenningsJauan JenningsSFWR15210.514.0
67Zay FlowersZay FlowersBALWR17209.512.3
68Puka NacuaPuka NacuaLARWR11206.618.8
69Najee HarrisNajee HarrisPITRB17204.612.0
70Tony PollardTony PollardTENRB16200.712.5
71Rachaad WhiteRachaad WhiteTBRB16199.612.5
72DeVonta SmithDeVonta SmithPHIWR13199.415.3
73Calvin RidleyCalvin RidleyTENWR17199.211.7
74Rico DowdleRico DowdleDALRB16197.812.4
75Jayden ReedJayden ReedGBWR17197.011.6
76Marvin Harrison Jr.Marvin Harrison Jr.ARIWR17196.511.6
77Travis KelceTravis KelceKCTE16195.412.2
78Bryce YoungBryce YoungCARQB14195.013.9
79Darnell MooneyDarnell MooneyATLWR16193.212.1
80J.K. DobbinsJ.K. DobbinsLACRB13191.814.8
81DK MetcalfDK MetcalfSEAWR15191.212.7

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2024 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 82–106
#
82Chris BoswellChris BoswellPITK17189.011.1
83Mark AndrewsMark AndrewsBALTE17188.811.1
84Xavier WorthyXavier WorthyKCWR17187.211.0
85Brandon AubreyBrandon AubreyDALK17187.011.0
86Zach CharbonnetZach CharbonnetSEARB17186.911.0
87Keenan AllenKeenan AllenCHIWR15184.412.3
88Josh DownsJosh DownsINDWR14183.513.1
89Wan'Dale RobinsonWan'Dale RobinsonNYGWR17182.710.7
90Khalil ShakirKhalil ShakirBUFWR15182.512.2
91Tyrone Tracy Jr.Tyrone Tracy Jr.NYGRB17182.310.7
92Tua TagovailoaTua TagovailoaMIAQB11181.616.5
93Kenneth Walker IIIKenneth Walker IIISEARB11181.216.5
94Zach ErtzZach ErtzWASTE17177.410.4
95Drake MayeDrake MayeNEQB13177.113.6
96Kirk CousinsKirk CousinsATLQB14176.312.6
97Rhamondre StevensonRhamondre StevensonNERB15175.911.7
98Cooper KuppCooper KuppLARWR12175.014.6
99Quentin JohnstonQuentin JohnstonLACWR15174.711.6
100Rashod BatemanRashod BatemanBALWR17174.610.3
101Sam LaPortaSam LaPortaDETTE16174.610.9
102Cameron DickerCameron DickerLACK17173.010.2
103Russell WilsonRussell WilsonPITQB11172.815.7
104Pat FreiermuthPat FreiermuthPITTE17170.310.0
105Michael PittmanMichael PittmanINDWR16165.810.4
106George PickensGeorge PickensPITWR14164.411.7

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2024 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 107–131
#
107Ka'imi FairbairnKa'imi FairbairnHOUK17164.09.6
108Anthony RichardsonAnthony RichardsonINDQB11163.414.9
109Tucker KraftTucker KraftGBTE17163.39.6
110Alec PierceAlec PierceINDWR16161.410.1
111Chase McLaughlinChase McLaughlinTBK17161.09.5
112Jason SandersJason SandersMIAK17160.09.4
113Brian RobinsonBrian RobinsonWASRB14159.811.4
114Wil LutzWil LutzDENK17158.09.3
115Javonte WilliamsJavonte WilliamsDENRB17157.99.3
116Jake BatesJake BatesDETK17156.09.2
117Deebo Samuel Sr.Deebo Samuel Sr.SFWR15155.610.4
118Kareem HuntKareem HuntKCRB13155.412.0
119Jalen TolbertJalen TolbertDALWR17152.08.9
120Derek CarrDerek CarrNOQB10150.915.1
121Jaylen WaddleJaylen WaddleMIAWR15149.610.0
122David NjokuDavid NjokuCLETE11148.513.5
123DeMario DouglasDeMario DouglasNEWR17147.78.7
124DeAndre HopkinsDeAndre HopkinsKCWR16147.09.2
125Hunter HenryHunter HenryNETE16145.49.1
126Trevor LawrenceTrevor LawrenceJAXQB10145.214.5
127Rome OdunzeRome OdunzeCHIWR17144.98.5
128Ray-Ray McCloudRay-Ray McCloudATLWR17142.58.4
129Mike GesickiMike GesickiCINTE17141.58.3
130Cade OttonCade OttonTBTE14140.610.0
131Tank DellTank DellHOUWR14140.010.0

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2024 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 132–156
#
132Denver Broncos D/STDENDST17140.08.2
133Adam ThielenAdam ThielenCARWR10139.513.9
134Daniel CarlsonDaniel CarlsonLVK17139.08.2
135Chris Godwin Jr.Chris Godwin Jr.TBWR7137.819.7
136Alexander MattisonAlexander MattisonLVRB14137.49.8
137Tyler BassTyler BassBUFK17137.08.1
138Jason MyersJason MyersSEAK17136.08.0
139Nick Westbrook-IkhineNick Westbrook-IkhineTENWR17135.78.0
140Jalen McMillanJalen McMillanTBWR13135.410.4
141Daniel JonesDaniel JonesNYGQB10135.313.5
142Jerome FordJerome FordCLERB14134.09.6
143Justin TuckerJustin TuckerBALK17133.07.8
144Jake ElliottJake ElliottPHIK17133.07.8
145Matt GayMatt GayINDK16133.08.3
146Austin EkelerAustin EkelerWASRB12132.311.0
147Romeo DoubsRomeo DoubsGBWR13132.110.2
148Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST17132.07.8
149Kyle PittsKyle PittsATLTE17131.27.7
150Jameis WinstonJameis WinstonCLEQB12131.110.9
151Travis EtienneTravis EtienneJAXRB15130.28.7
152Marvin Mims Jr.Marvin Mims Jr.DENWR17129.57.6
153Tre TuckerTre TuckerLVWR17129.37.6
154Tank BigsbyTank BigsbyJAXRB16129.08.1
155Justice HillJustice HillBALRB15127.18.5
156Blake GrupeBlake GrupeNOK17127.07.5

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2024 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 157–181
#
157Joshua KartyJoshua KartyLARK17127.07.5
158Allen LazardAllen LazardNYJWR12126.010.5
159Ameer AbdullahAmeer AbdullahLVRB16125.27.8
160Xavier LegetteXavier LegetteCARWR16125.17.8
161Will ReichardWill ReichardMINK13125.09.6
162Michael WilsonMichael WilsonARIWR16124.57.8
163Jaylen WarrenJaylen WarrenPITRB15124.18.3
164Cam LittleCam LittleJAXK17124.07.3
165Isaiah LikelyIsaiah LikelyBALTE16123.77.7
166Demarcus RobinsonDemarcus RobinsonLARWR17123.57.3
167Juwan JohnsonJuwan JohnsonNOTE17122.87.2
168Amari CooperAmari CooperBUFWR14122.78.8
169Chad RylandChad RylandARIK13122.09.4
170Stefon DiggsStefon DiggsHOUWR8121.915.2
171Tyler ConklinTyler ConklinNYJTE16121.97.6
172Kayshon BoutteKayshon BoutteNEWR15121.98.1
173Tyler LockettTyler LockettSEAWR17121.07.1
174Elijah MooreElijah MooreCLEWR17120.97.1
175Calvin Austin IIICalvin Austin IIIPITWR17120.87.1
176Cole KmetCole KmetCHITE17120.47.1
177Houston Texans D/STHOUDST17120.07.1
178Will LevisWill LevisTENQB12119.910.0
179Andrei IosivasAndrei IosivasCINWR17119.97.1
180Justin FieldsJustin FieldsPITQB10119.111.9
181Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST17119.07.0

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2024 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 182–200
#
182Dalton SchultzDalton SchultzHOUTE17118.27.0
183Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST17118.06.9
184Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST17117.06.9
185Dak PrescottDak PrescottDALQB8116.514.6
186Ray DavisRay DavisBUFRB17116.16.8
187Jordan MasonJordan MasonSFRB12115.09.6
188Olamide ZaccheausOlamide ZaccheausWASWR17114.46.7
189Joey SlyeJoey SlyeNEK17114.06.7
190Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST17114.06.7
191Chig OkonkwoChig OkonkwoTENTE17113.66.7
192Tyjae SpearsTyjae SpearsTENRB12113.69.5
193Noah GrayNoah GrayKCTE17113.36.7
194Younghoe KooYounghoe KooATLK14113.08.1
195Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST17112.06.6
196Keon ColemanKeon ColemanBUFWR13111.58.6
197Austin SeibertAustin SeibertWASK9111.012.3
198Dontayvion WicksDontayvion WicksGBWR17110.56.5
199Will DisslyWill DisslyLACTE15110.17.3
200Darius SlaytonDarius SlaytonNYGWR16110.06.9

More leaders and tools

Week 18 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2023 leaders · 2022 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Tue, Oct 6, 11:16 AM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.