Edgehalla

PPR · 2023 · Final regular season

2023 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2023 PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–18, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2023 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Josh AllenJosh AllenBUF392.6
  2. 2Jalen HurtsJalen HurtsPHI356.8

RB leaders

  1. 1Christian McCaffreyChristian McCaffreySF391.3
  2. 2Breece HallBreece HallNYJ290.5

WR leaders

  1. 1CeeDee LambCeeDee LambDAL403.2
  2. 2Tyreek HillTyreek HillMIA376.4

TE leaders

  1. 1Sam LaPortaSam LaPortaDET239.3
  2. 2Evan EngramEvan EngramJAX230.3

2023 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2023 · Weeks 1–18 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2023 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 1–6
#
1CeeDee LambCeeDee LambDALWR17403.223.7
2Josh AllenJosh AllenBUFQB17392.623.1
3Christian McCaffreyChristian McCaffreySFRB16391.324.5

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2023 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 7–31
#
4Tyreek HillTyreek HillMIAWR16376.423.5
5Jalen HurtsJalen HurtsPHIQB17356.821.0
6Dak PrescottDak PrescottDALQB17342.820.2
7Lamar JacksonLamar JacksonBALQB16331.220.7
8Amon-Ra St. BrownAmon-Ra St. BrownDETWR16330.920.7
9Jordan LoveJordan LoveGBQB17319.118.8
10Puka NacuaPuka NacuaLARWR17298.517.6
11Brock PurdyBrock PurdySFQB16295.618.5
12Breece HallBreece HallNYJRB17290.517.1
13A.J. BrownA.J. BrownPHIWR17289.617.0
14Jared GoffJared GoffDETQB17289.117.0
15DJ MooreDJ MooreCHIWR17286.516.9
16Mike EvansMike EvansTBWR17282.516.6
17Travis EtienneTravis EtienneJAXRB17282.416.6
18Patrick MahomesPatrick MahomesKCQB16280.217.5
19Keenan AllenKeenan AllenLACWR13278.921.5
20C.J. StroudC.J. StroudHOUQB15276.018.4
21Baker MayfieldBaker MayfieldTBQB17274.116.1
22Stefon DiggsStefon DiggsBUFWR17273.816.1
23Tua TagovailoaTua TagovailoaMIAQB17270.415.9
24Rachaad WhiteRachaad WhiteTBRB17267.915.8
25Raheem MostertRaheem MostertMIARB15267.717.8
26Joe MixonJoe MixonCINRB17267.015.7
27Davante AdamsDavante AdamsLVWR17265.415.6
28Ja'Marr ChaseJa'Marr ChaseCINWR16262.716.4
29Trevor LawrenceTrevor LawrenceJAXQB16262.516.4
30Nico CollinsNico CollinsHOUWR15260.417.4
31Sam HowellSam HowellWASQB17257.515.1

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2023 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 32–56
#
32Russell WilsonRussell WilsonDENQB15256.917.1
33Kyren WilliamsKyren WilliamsLARRB12255.021.3
34Michael PittmanMichael PittmanINDWR16252.215.8
35Brandon AiyukBrandon AiyukSFWR16249.215.6
36Derrick HenryDerrick HenryTENRB17246.714.5
37Bijan RobinsonBijan RobinsonATLRB17246.314.5
38Deebo Samuel Sr.Deebo Samuel Sr.SFWR15243.716.2
39Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordLARQB15243.116.2
40Jahmyr GibbsJahmyr GibbsDETRB15242.116.1
41Derek CarrDerek CarrNOQB17241.114.2
42Sam LaPortaSam LaPortaDETTE17239.314.1
43Justin HerbertJustin HerbertLACQB13234.218.0
44Alvin KamaraAlvin KamaraNORB13233.017.9
45James CookJames CookBUFRB17232.713.7
46Chris OlaveChris OlaveNOWR16231.314.5
47Adam ThielenAdam ThielenCARWR17231.013.6
48Evan EngramEvan EngramJAXTE17230.313.5
49Justin FieldsJustin FieldsCHIQB13230.217.7
50Calvin RidleyCalvin RidleyJAXWR17229.913.5
51DeVonta SmithDeVonta SmithPHIWR16227.614.2
52Geno SmithGeno SmithSEAQB15227.315.2
53Amari CooperAmari CooperCLEWR15227.015.1
54DK MetcalfDK MetcalfSEAWR16225.414.1
55DeAndre HopkinsDeAndre HopkinsTENWR17223.613.2
56Saquon BarkleySaquon BarkleyNYGRB14223.215.9

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2023 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 57–81
#
57Tony PollardTony PollardDALRB17222.613.1
58Jordan AddisonJordan AddisonMINWR17221.313.0
59Travis KelceTravis KelceKCTE15219.414.6
60T.J. HockensonT.J. HockensonMINTE15219.014.6
61Jakobi MeyersJakobi MeyersLVWR16218.613.7
62Jayden ReedJayden ReedGBWR16217.213.6
63Isiah PachecoIsiah PachecoKCRB14213.915.3
64Garrett WilsonGarrett WilsonNYJWR17213.212.5
65Rashee RiceRashee RiceKCWR16212.513.3
66Jerome FordJerome FordCLERB17211.212.4
67Chris Godwin Jr.Chris Godwin Jr.TBWR17209.212.3
68Terry McLaurinTerry McLaurinWASWR17209.212.3
69George PickensGeorge PickensPITWR17208.812.3
70David MontgomeryDavid MontgomeryDETRB14207.214.8
71Zay FlowersZay FlowersBALWR16206.412.9
72George KittleGeorge KittleSFTE16203.212.7
73Tyler LockettTyler LockettSEAWR17202.411.9
74Justin JeffersonJustin JeffersonMINWR10202.220.2
75James ConnerJames ConnerARIRB13201.515.5
76David NjokuDavid NjokuCLETE16201.212.6
77Joshua DobbsJoshua DobbsMINQB13200.715.4
78Kenneth Walker IIIKenneth Walker IIISEARB15199.413.3
79D'Andre SwiftD'Andre SwiftPHIRB16199.312.5
80Jaylen WaddleJaylen WaddleMIAWR14198.614.2
81Brian RobinsonBrian RobinsonWASRB15198.113.2

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2023 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 82–106
#
82Jaylen WarrenJaylen WarrenPITRB17196.411.6
83Gardner MinshewGardner MinshewINDQB16196.212.3
84Najee HarrisNajee HarrisPITRB17195.511.5
85De'Von AchaneDe'Von AchaneMIARB11190.717.3
86Courtland SuttonCourtland SuttonDENWR16190.211.9
87Gus EdwardsGus EdwardsBALRB17187.011.0
88Austin EkelerAustin EkelerLACRB14185.413.2
89Chuba HubbardChuba HubbardCARRB17182.510.7
90Trey McBrideTrey McBrideARITE17181.510.7
91Josh JacobsJosh JacobsLVRB13181.113.9
92Cole KmetCole KmetCHITE17181.110.7
93Javonte WilliamsJavonte WilliamsDENRB16179.211.2
94Desmond RidderDesmond RidderATLQB15177.111.8
95Jake FergusonJake FergusonDALTE17177.110.4
96Brandon AubreyBrandon AubreyDALK17177.010.4
97Ezekiel ElliottEzekiel ElliottNERB17174.510.3
98Romeo DoubsRomeo DoubsGBWR17174.410.3
99Drake LondonDrake LondonATLWR16174.410.9
100Brandin CooksBrandin CooksDALWR16173.210.8
101Zack MossZack MossINDRB14169.612.1
102Devin SingletaryDevin SingletaryHOURB17167.39.8
103Tank DellTank DellHOUWR11165.015.0
104Cooper KuppCooper KuppLARWR12164.413.7
105Gabe DavisGabe DavisBUFWR17161.49.5
106Rashid ShaheedRashid ShaheedNOWR15157.610.5

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2023 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 107–131
#
107Curtis SamuelCurtis SamuelWASWR16157.29.8
108Josh DownsJosh DownsINDWR17157.19.2
109Jonathan TaylorJonathan TaylorINDRB10156.415.6
110Bryce YoungBryce YoungCARQB16156.49.8
111Justin TuckerJustin TuckerBALK17156.09.2
112Cairo SantosCairo SantosCHIK17155.09.1
113Tyjae SpearsTyjae SpearsTENRB17153.89.0
114Jake ElliottJake ElliottPHIK17153.09.0
115Diontae JohnsonDiontae JohnsonPITWR13152.711.7
116Harrison ButkerHarrison ButkerKCK17152.08.9
117Darius SlaytonDarius SlaytonNYGWR17151.08.9
118Jason MyersJason MyersSEAK17151.08.9
119Dalton SchultzDalton SchultzHOUTE15150.510.0
120Dalton KincaidDalton KincaidBUFTE16150.39.4
121Christian KirkChristian KirkJAXWR12150.312.5
122Cameron DickerCameron DickerLACK17150.08.8
123Jaxon Smith-NjigbaJaxon Smith-NjigbaSEAWR17149.88.8
124Kirk CousinsKirk CousinsMINQB8149.718.7
125Matt GayMatt GayINDK17149.08.8
126Joe BurrowJoe BurrowCINQB10147.214.7
127Kyler MurrayKyler MurrayARIQB8146.418.3
128Rhamondre StevensonRhamondre StevensonNERB12145.712.1
129Tyler BoydTyler BoydCINWR17144.88.5
130Jake BrowningJake BrowningCINQB9144.416.0
131Dustin HopkinsDustin HopkinsCLEK15144.09.6

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2023 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 132–156
#
132Taysom HillTaysom HillNOTE16143.59.0
133Jason SandersJason SandersMIAK17143.08.4
134Blake GrupeBlake GrupeNOK17143.08.4
135Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST17143.08.4
136Jerry JeudyJerry JeudyDENWR16141.88.9
137Greg ZuerleinGreg ZuerleinNYJK16140.08.8
138Brandon McManusBrandon McManusJAXK17140.08.2
139Tee HigginsTee HigginsCINWR12137.611.5
140Tyler AllgeierTyler AllgeierATLRB17137.68.1
141Kyle PittsKyle PittsATLTE17137.38.1
142Dallas GoedertDallas GoedertPHITE14136.39.7
143Chase McLaughlinChase McLaughlinTBK17136.08.0
144Mark AndrewsMark AndrewsBALTE10135.413.5
145Evan McPhersonEvan McPhersonCINK17135.07.9
146Aaron JonesAaron JonesGBRB11134.912.3
147Marquise BrownMarquise BrownARIWR14134.79.6
148Alexander MattisonAlexander MattisonMINRB16133.28.3
149Wan'Dale RobinsonWan'Dale RobinsonNYGWR15133.28.9
150Elijah MooreElijah MooreCLEWR17132.17.8
151Younghoe KooYounghoe KooATLK17132.07.8
152Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST17131.07.7
153Chris BoswellChris BoswellPITK17130.07.6
154Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST17129.07.6
155Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST17129.07.6
156Josh ReynoldsJosh ReynoldsDETWR17128.87.6

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2023 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 157–181
#
157Nick FolkNick FolkTENK17128.07.5
158Tyler BassTyler BassBUFK17128.07.5
159Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST17128.07.5
160Antonio GibsonAntonio GibsonWASRB16127.48.0
161New York Jets D/STNYJDST17127.07.5
162Logan ThomasLogan ThomasWASTE16126.87.9
163Jake MoodyJake MoodySFK17126.07.4
164Aidan O'ConnellAidan O'ConnellLVQB11125.811.4
165Jahan DotsonJahan DotsonWASWR17124.87.3
166Jonnu SmithJonnu SmithATLTE17124.27.3
167Matt PraterMatt PraterARIK17124.07.3
168Wil LutzWil LutzDENK17124.07.3
169Cleveland Browns D/STCLEDST17124.07.3
170Tyler ConklinTyler ConklinNYJTE17123.17.2
171Samaje PerineSamaje PerineDENRB17121.37.1
172K.J. OsbornK.J. OsbornMINWR16120.07.5
173Zach WilsonZach WilsonNYJQB12119.910.0
174Hunter HenryHunter HenryNETE14119.98.6
175Dontayvion WicksDontayvion WicksGBWR15119.88.0
176Las Vegas Raiders D/STLVDST17119.07.0
177Cade OttonCade OttonTBTE17118.57.0
178Kareem HuntKareem HuntCLERB15118.57.9
179Daniel CarlsonDaniel CarlsonLVK17118.06.9
180AJ DillonAJ DillonGBRB15117.67.8
181Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST17116.06.8

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2023 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 182–200
#
182DJ CharkDJ CharkCARWR15115.57.7
183Anders CarlsonAnders CarlsonGBK17115.06.8
184New York Giants D/STNYGDST17115.06.8
185Michael WilsonMichael WilsonARIWR13114.58.8
186Chig OkonkwoChig OkonkwoTENTE17113.46.7
187Darren WallerDarren WallerNYGTE12113.29.4
188Khalil ShakirKhalil ShakirBUFWR17113.16.7
189Greg JosephGreg JosephMINK17113.06.6
190Khalil HerbertKhalil HerbertCHIRB12112.59.4
191Tutu AtwellTutu AtwellLARWR16112.47.0
192Ka'imi FairbairnKa'imi FairbairnHOUK12112.09.3
193Gerald EverettGerald EverettLACTE15111.17.4
194Kenny PickettKenny PickettPITQB12110.29.2
195Justice HillJustice HillBALRB16109.36.8
196Houston Texans D/STHOUDST17109.06.4
197Tyler HigbeeTyler HigbeeLARTE15108.57.2
198Odell Beckham Jr.Odell Beckham Jr.BALWR14107.57.7
199DeMario DouglasDeMario DouglasNEWR14107.27.7
200San Francisco 49ers D/STSFDST17107.06.3

More leaders and tools

Week 18 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2022 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Tue, Oct 6, 11:16 AM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.