Edgehalla

Half PPR · 2023 · Final regular season

2023 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2023 Half PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–18, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2023 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Josh AllenJosh AllenBUF392.6
  2. 2Jalen HurtsJalen HurtsPHI356.8

RB leaders

  1. 1Christian McCaffreyChristian McCaffreySF357.8
  2. 2Raheem MostertRaheem MostertMIA255.2

WR leaders

  1. 1CeeDee LambCeeDee LambDAL335.7
  2. 2Tyreek HillTyreek HillMIA316.9

TE leaders

  1. 1Sam LaPortaSam LaPortaDET196.3
  2. 2Evan EngramEvan EngramJAX173.3

2023 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2023 · Weeks 1–18 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2023 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 1–6
#
1Josh AllenJosh AllenBUFQB17392.623.1
2Christian McCaffreyChristian McCaffreySFRB16357.822.4
3Jalen HurtsJalen HurtsPHIQB17356.821.0

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2023 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 7–31
#
4Dak PrescottDak PrescottDALQB17342.820.2
5CeeDee LambCeeDee LambDALWR17335.719.7
6Lamar JacksonLamar JacksonBALQB16331.220.7
7Jordan LoveJordan LoveGBQB17319.118.8
8Tyreek HillTyreek HillMIAWR16316.919.8
9Brock PurdyBrock PurdySFQB16295.618.5
10Jared GoffJared GoffDETQB17289.117.0
11Patrick MahomesPatrick MahomesKCQB16280.217.5
12C.J. StroudC.J. StroudHOUQB15275.518.4
13Baker MayfieldBaker MayfieldTBQB17274.116.1
14Amon-Ra St. BrownAmon-Ra St. BrownDETWR16271.417.0
15Tua TagovailoaTua TagovailoaMIAQB17270.415.9
16Trevor LawrenceTrevor LawrenceJAXQB16262.516.4
17Sam HowellSam HowellWASQB17257.015.1
18Russell WilsonRussell WilsonDENQB15256.917.1
19Raheem MostertRaheem MostertMIARB15255.217.0
20Travis EtienneTravis EtienneJAXRB17253.414.9
21Breece HallBreece HallNYJRB17252.514.9
22Puka NacuaPuka NacuaLARWR17246.014.5
23Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordLARQB15243.116.2
24Mike EvansMike EvansTBWR17243.014.3
25Derek CarrDerek CarrNOQB17241.114.2
26Joe MixonJoe MixonCINRB17241.014.2
27Kyren WilliamsKyren WilliamsLARRB12239.019.9
28DJ MooreDJ MooreCHIWR17238.514.0
29A.J. BrownA.J. BrownPHIWR17236.613.9
30Rachaad WhiteRachaad WhiteTBRB17235.913.9
31Justin HerbertJustin HerbertLACQB13233.718.0

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2023 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 32–56
#
32Derrick HenryDerrick HenryTENRB17232.713.7
33Justin FieldsJustin FieldsCHIQB13230.217.7
34Geno SmithGeno SmithSEAQB15226.815.1
35Keenan AllenKeenan AllenLACWR13224.917.3
36Nico CollinsNico CollinsHOUWR15220.414.7
37Stefon DiggsStefon DiggsBUFWR17220.313.0
38Bijan RobinsonBijan RobinsonATLRB17217.312.8
39Jahmyr GibbsJahmyr GibbsDETRB15216.114.4
40Davante AdamsDavante AdamsLVWR17213.912.6
41Deebo Samuel Sr.Deebo Samuel Sr.SFWR15213.714.2
42Ja'Marr ChaseJa'Marr ChaseCINWR16212.713.3
43Brandon AiyukBrandon AiyukSFWR16211.713.2
44James CookJames CookBUFRB17210.712.4
45Saquon BarkleySaquon BarkleyNYGRB14202.714.5
46Joshua DobbsJoshua DobbsMINQB13200.715.4
47David MontgomeryDavid MontgomeryDETRB14199.214.2
48Michael PittmanMichael PittmanINDWR16197.712.4
49Sam LaPortaSam LaPortaDETTE17196.311.5
50Gardner MinshewGardner MinshewINDQB16196.212.3
51Alvin KamaraAlvin KamaraNORB13195.515.0
52Tony PollardTony PollardDALRB17195.111.5
53DK MetcalfDK MetcalfSEAWR16192.412.0
54Calvin RidleyCalvin RidleyJAXWR17191.911.3
55Isiah PachecoIsiah PachecoKCRB14191.913.7
56Amari CooperAmari CooperCLEWR15191.012.7

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2023 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 57–81
#
57Jerome FordJerome FordCLERB17189.211.1
58James ConnerJames ConnerARIRB13188.014.5
59Chris OlaveChris OlaveNOWR16187.811.7
60DeVonta SmithDeVonta SmithPHIWR16187.111.7
61Jordan AddisonJordan AddisonMINWR17186.311.0
62DeAndre HopkinsDeAndre HopkinsTENWR17186.110.9
63Jayden ReedJayden ReedGBWR16185.211.6
64Kenneth Walker IIIKenneth Walker IIISEARB15184.912.3
65Jakobi MeyersJakobi MeyersLVWR16183.111.4
66Gus EdwardsGus EdwardsBALRB17181.010.6
67Najee HarrisNajee HarrisPITRB17181.010.6
68Brian RobinsonBrian RobinsonWASRB15180.112.0
69D'Andre SwiftD'Andre SwiftPHIRB16179.811.2
70Adam ThielenAdam ThielenCARWR17179.510.6
71George PickensGeorge PickensPITWR17177.310.4
72De'Von AchaneDe'Von AchaneMIARB11177.216.1
73Brandon AubreyBrandon AubreyDALK17177.010.4
74Desmond RidderDesmond RidderATLQB15176.611.8
75Evan EngramEvan EngramJAXTE17173.310.2
76Rashee RiceRashee RiceKCWR16173.010.8
77Travis KelceTravis KelceKCTE15172.911.5
78T.J. HockensonT.J. HockensonMINTE15171.511.4
79George KittleGeorge KittleSFTE16170.710.7
80Terry McLaurinTerry McLaurinWASWR17169.710.0
81Justin JeffersonJustin JeffersonMINWR10168.216.8

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2023 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 82–106
#
82Zay FlowersZay FlowersBALWR16167.910.5
83Chris Godwin Jr.Chris Godwin Jr.TBWR17167.79.9
84Jaylen WarrenJaylen WarrenPITRB17165.99.8
85Garrett WilsonGarrett WilsonNYJWR17165.79.7
86Chuba HubbardChuba HubbardCARRB17163.09.6
87Tyler LockettTyler LockettSEAWR17162.99.6
88Josh JacobsJosh JacobsLVRB13162.612.5
89Jaylen WaddleJaylen WaddleMIAWR14162.611.6
90David NjokuDavid NjokuCLETE16160.710.0
91Courtland SuttonCourtland SuttonDENWR16160.710.0
92Austin EkelerAustin EkelerLACRB14159.911.4
93Bryce YoungBryce YoungCARQB16156.49.8
94Zack MossZack MossINDRB14156.111.2
95Justin TuckerJustin TuckerBALK17156.09.2
96Javonte WilliamsJavonte WilliamsDENRB16155.79.7
97Cairo SantosCairo SantosCHIK17155.09.1
98Jake ElliottJake ElliottPHIK17153.09.0
99Devin SingletaryDevin SingletaryHOURB17152.39.0
100Harrison ButkerHarrison ButkerKCK17152.08.9
101Jason MyersJason MyersSEAK17151.08.9
102Cameron DickerCameron DickerLACK17150.08.8
103Kirk CousinsKirk CousinsMINQB8149.718.7
104Ezekiel ElliottEzekiel ElliottNERB17149.08.8
105Matt GayMatt GayINDK17149.08.8
106Joe BurrowJoe BurrowCINQB10147.214.7

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2023 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 107–131
#
107Jonathan TaylorJonathan TaylorINDRB10146.914.7
108Kyler MurrayKyler MurrayARIQB8146.418.3
109Brandin CooksBrandin CooksDALWR16146.29.1
110Romeo DoubsRomeo DoubsGBWR17144.98.5
111Cole KmetCole KmetCHITE17144.68.5
112Dustin HopkinsDustin HopkinsCLEK15144.09.6
113Jake BrowningJake BrowningCINQB9143.916.0
114Jason SandersJason SandersMIAK17143.08.4
115Blake GrupeBlake GrupeNOK17143.08.4
116Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST17143.08.4
117Jake FergusonJake FergusonDALTE17141.68.3
118Tank DellTank DellHOUWR11141.512.9
119Trey McBrideTrey McBrideARITE17141.08.3
120Greg ZuerleinGreg ZuerleinNYJK16140.08.8
121Brandon McManusBrandon McManusJAXK17140.08.2
122Drake LondonDrake LondonATLWR16139.98.7
123Gabe DavisGabe DavisBUFWR17138.98.2
124Chase McLaughlinChase McLaughlinTBK17136.08.0
125Evan McPhersonEvan McPhersonCINK17135.07.9
126Cooper KuppCooper KuppLARWR12134.911.2
127Rashid ShaheedRashid ShaheedNOWR15134.69.0
128Younghoe KooYounghoe KooATLK17132.07.8
129Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST17131.07.7
130Chris BoswellChris BoswellPITK17130.07.6
131Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST17129.07.6

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2023 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 132–156
#
132Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST17129.07.6
133Tyler AllgeierTyler AllgeierATLRB17128.67.6
134Nick FolkNick FolkTENK17128.07.5
135Tyler BassTyler BassBUFK17128.07.5
136Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST17128.07.5
137Tyjae SpearsTyjae SpearsTENRB17127.87.5
138Diontae JohnsonDiontae JohnsonPITWR13127.29.8
139Taysom HillTaysom HillNOTE16127.07.9
140New York Jets D/STNYJDST17127.07.5
141Rhamondre StevensonRhamondre StevensonNERB12126.710.6
142Curtis SamuelCurtis SamuelWASWR16126.27.9
143Darius SlaytonDarius SlaytonNYGWR17126.07.4
144Jake MoodyJake MoodySFK17126.07.4
145Aidan O'ConnellAidan O'ConnellLVQB11125.811.4
146Matt PraterMatt PraterARIK17124.07.3
147Wil LutzWil LutzDENK17124.07.3
148Cleveland Browns D/STCLEDST17124.07.3
149Josh DownsJosh DownsINDWR17123.17.2
150Christian KirkChristian KirkJAXWR12121.810.1
151Dalton SchultzDalton SchultzHOUTE15121.08.1
152Zach WilsonZach WilsonNYJQB12119.910.0
153Aaron JonesAaron JonesGBRB11119.910.9
154Las Vegas Raiders D/STLVDST17119.07.0
155Jaxon Smith-NjigbaJaxon Smith-NjigbaSEAWR17118.37.0
156Alexander MattisonAlexander MattisonMINRB16118.27.4

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2023 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 157–181
#
157Daniel CarlsonDaniel CarlsonLVK17118.06.9
158Tee HigginsTee HigginsCINWR12116.69.7
159Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST17116.06.8
160Anders CarlsonAnders CarlsonGBK17115.06.8
161New York Giants D/STNYGDST17115.06.8
162Jerry JeudyJerry JeudyDENWR16114.87.2
163Dalton KincaidDalton KincaidBUFTE16113.87.1
164Greg JosephGreg JosephMINK17113.06.6
165Mark AndrewsMark AndrewsBALTE10112.911.3
166Ka'imi FairbairnKa'imi FairbairnHOUK12112.09.3
167Tyler BoydTyler BoydCINWR17111.36.5
168Kareem HuntKareem HuntCLERB15111.07.4
169Kyle PittsKyle PittsATLTE17110.86.5
170Kenny PickettKenny PickettPITQB12110.29.2
171Marquise BrownMarquise BrownARIWR14109.27.8
172Houston Texans D/STHOUDST17109.06.4
173Josh ReynoldsJosh ReynoldsDETWR17108.86.4
174San Francisco 49ers D/STSFDST17107.06.3
175Dallas GoedertDallas GoedertPHITE14106.87.6
176AJ DillonAJ DillonGBRB15106.67.1
177Mac JonesMac JonesNEQB11106.49.7
178Denver Broncos D/STDENDST17105.06.2
179New Orleans Saints D/STNODST17105.06.2
180Antonio GibsonAntonio GibsonWASRB16103.46.5
181Wan'Dale RobinsonWan'Dale RobinsonNYGWR15103.26.9

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2023 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 182–200
#
182Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST17103.06.1
183Elijah MooreElijah MooreCLEWR17102.66.0
184Khalil HerbertKhalil HerbertCHIRB12102.58.5
185Will LevisWill LevisTENQB9102.011.3
186Eddy PineiroEddy PineiroCARK15102.06.8
187Jacksonville Jaguars D/STJAXDST17101.05.9
188Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST17101.05.9
189Joe FlaccoJoe FlaccoCLEQB5100.820.2
190Jahan DotsonJahan DotsonWASWR17100.35.9
191Dontayvion WicksDontayvion WicksGBWR15100.36.7
192Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST17100.05.9
193Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST17100.05.9
194Logan ThomasLogan ThomasWASTE1699.36.2
195Jonnu SmithJonnu SmithATLTE1799.25.8
196Hunter HenryHunter HenryNETE1498.97.1
197DJ CharkDJ CharkCARWR1598.06.5
198Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST1797.05.7
199Samaje PerineSamaje PerineDENRB1796.35.7
200K.J. OsbornK.J. OsbornMINWR1696.06.0

More leaders and tools

Week 18 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2022 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Tue, Oct 6, 11:16 AM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.