Edgehalla

Half PPR · 2025 · Final regular season

2025 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2025 Half PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–18, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2025 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Josh AllenJosh AllenBUF364.6
  2. 2Drake MayeDrake MayeNE351.5

RB leaders

  1. 1Christian McCaffreyChristian McCaffreySF365.6
  2. 2Jonathan TaylorJonathan TaylorIND339.3

WR leaders

  1. 1Puka NacuaPuka NacuaLAR310.5
  2. 2Jaxon Smith-NjigbaJaxon Smith-NjigbaSEA300.4

TE leaders

  1. 1Trey McBrideTrey McBrideARI252.9
  2. 2Kyle PittsKyle PittsATL166.8

2025 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2025 · Weeks 1–18 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2025 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 1–6
#
1Christian McCaffreyChristian McCaffreySFRB17365.621.5
2Josh AllenJosh AllenBUFQB17364.621.4
3Drake MayeDrake MayeNEQB17351.520.7

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2025 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 7–31
#
4Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordLARQB17350.420.6
5Jonathan TaylorJonathan TaylorINDRB17339.320.0
6Trevor LawrenceTrevor LawrenceJAXQB17338.219.9
7Bijan RobinsonBijan RobinsonATLRB17331.319.5
8Jahmyr GibbsJahmyr GibbsDETRB17328.419.3
9Caleb WilliamsCaleb WilliamsCHIQB17317.718.7
10Dak PrescottDak PrescottDALQB17313.818.5
11Puka NacuaPuka NacuaLARWR16310.519.4
12Bo NixBo NixDENQB17304.817.9
13Jalen HurtsJalen HurtsPHIQB16301.118.8
14Jaxon Smith-NjigbaJaxon Smith-NjigbaSEAWR17300.417.7
15Jared GoffJared GoffDETQB17297.117.5
16De'Von AchaneDe'Von AchaneMIARB16289.318.1
17Justin HerbertJustin HerbertLACQB16286.917.9
18James CookJames CookBUFRB17285.716.8
19Patrick MahomesPatrick MahomesKCQB14285.220.4
20Derrick HenryDerrick HenryBALRB17272.016.0
21Baker MayfieldBaker MayfieldTBQB17271.916.0
22Amon-Ra St. BrownAmon-Ra St. BrownDETWR17265.515.6
23Trey McBrideTrey McBrideARITE17252.914.9
24Ja'Marr ChaseJa'Marr ChaseCINWR16251.115.7
25Chase BrownChase BrownCINRB17248.114.6
26George PickensGeorge PickensDALWR17245.414.4
27Kyren WilliamsKyren WilliamsLARRB17245.314.4
28Jaxson DartJaxson DartNYGQB14241.617.3
29Travis EtienneTravis EtienneJAXRB17235.913.9
30Sam DarnoldSam DarnoldSEAQB17235.413.8
31Jordan LoveJordan LoveGBQB15235.115.7

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2025 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 32–56
#
32Jacoby BrissettJacoby BrissettARIQB14227.416.2
33Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersPITQB16226.614.2
34Daniel JonesDaniel JonesINDQB13226.417.4
35Javonte WilliamsJavonte WilliamsDALRB16225.314.1
36Josh JacobsJosh JacobsGBRB15219.114.6
37Bryce YoungBryce YoungCARQB16218.013.6
38Chris OlaveChris OlaveNOWR16218.013.6
39Ashton JeantyAshton JeantyLVRB17217.612.8
40Lamar JacksonLamar JacksonBALQB13214.916.5
41Saquon BarkleySaquon BarkleyPHIRB16213.813.4
42D'Andre SwiftD'Andre SwiftCHIRB16211.613.2
43C.J. StroudC.J. StroudHOUQB14208.514.9
44Zay FlowersZay FlowersBALWR17200.311.8
45Jaylen WarrenJaylen WarrenPITRB16197.112.3
46Rico DowdleRico DowdleCARRB17196.811.6
47Jason MyersJason MyersSEAK17196.011.5
48Davante AdamsDavante AdamsLARWR14192.913.8
49Ka'imi FairbairnKa'imi FairbairnHOUK15191.012.7
50Nico CollinsNico CollinsHOUWR15190.712.7
51Breece HallBreece HallNYJRB16189.711.9
52TreVeyon HendersonTreVeyon HendersonNERB17188.711.1
53Jameson WilliamsJameson WilliamsDETWR17187.411.0
54Cam WardCam WardTENQB17186.711.0
55Kenny GainwellKenny GainwellPITRB17184.810.9
56RJ HarveyRJ HarveyDENRB17183.110.8

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2025 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 57–81
#
57Courtland SuttonCourtland SuttonDENWR17182.710.7
58Tee HigginsTee HigginsCINWR15182.112.1
59Michael WilsonMichael WilsonARIWR17181.610.7
60A.J. BrownA.J. BrownPHIWR15181.312.1
61Brandon AubreyBrandon AubreyDALK17180.610.6
62Tetairoa McMillanTetairoa McMillanCARWR17178.410.5
63Brock PurdyBrock PurdySFQB9177.419.7
64Kenneth Walker IIIKenneth Walker IIISEARB17176.410.4
65Geno SmithGeno SmithLVQB15173.911.6
66Wan'Dale RobinsonWan'Dale RobinsonNYGWR16171.910.7
67Zach CharbonnetZach CharbonnetSEARB16171.410.7
68Tony PollardTony PollardTENRB17169.310.0
69Drake LondonDrake LondonATLWR12167.914.0
70Stefon DiggsStefon DiggsNEWR17167.89.9
71Kyle PittsKyle PittsATLTE17166.89.8
72Cameron DickerCameron DickerLACK17166.09.8
73Emeka EgbukaEmeka EgbukaTBWR17164.29.7
74CeeDee LambCeeDee LambDALWR14163.411.7
75DeVonta SmithDeVonta SmithPHIWR17163.39.6
76Rhamondre StevensonRhamondre StevensonNERB14162.811.6
77Michael PittmanMichael PittmanINDWR17162.49.6
78Jaylen WaddleJaylen WaddleMIAWR16162.110.1
79Tua TagovailoaTua TagovailoaMIAQB14160.711.5
80Alec PierceAlec PierceINDWR15159.810.7
81Justin JeffersonJustin JeffersonMINWR17159.59.4

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2025 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 82–106
#
82Cam LittleCam LittleJAXK17159.09.4
83Tyler ShoughTyler ShoughNOQB11158.014.4
84DK MetcalfDK MetcalfPITWR15157.710.5
85Will ReichardWill ReichardMINK17157.09.2
86Quinshon JudkinsQuinshon JudkinsCLERB14156.811.2
87Parker WashingtonParker WashingtonJAXWR16155.79.7
88Travis KelceTravis KelceKCTE17155.29.1
89Dallas GoedertDallas GoedertPHITE15155.110.3
90David MontgomeryDavid MontgomeryDETRB17154.99.1
91Deebo Samuel Sr.Deebo Samuel Sr.WASWR16152.29.5
92Chase McLaughlinChase McLaughlinTBK17152.08.9
93Tyler WarrenTyler WarrenINDTE17150.58.9
94Harold Fannin Jr.Harold Fannin Jr.CLETE16150.49.4
95Hunter HenryHunter HenryNETE17148.88.8
96Ladd McConkeyLadd McConkeyLACWR16147.99.2
97DJ MooreDJ MooreCHIWR17147.28.7
98Jake FergusonJake FergusonDALTE17147.18.7
99Chris BoswellChris BoswellPITK17147.08.6
100Joe FlaccoJoe FlaccoCINQB13146.711.3
101Jake BatesJake BatesDETK17146.08.6
102Jauan JenningsJauan JenningsSFWR15145.89.7
103Quentin JohnstonQuentin JohnstonLACWR14145.710.4
104Troy FranklinTroy FranklinDENWR17144.68.5
105Brock BowersBrock BowersLVTE12144.212.0
106Andy BorregalesAndy BorregalesNEK17143.08.4

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2025 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 107–131
#
107Tyrone Tracy Jr.Tyrone Tracy Jr.NYGRB15142.89.5
108Justin FieldsJustin FieldsNYJQB9142.715.9
109Keenan AllenKeenan AllenLACWR17142.28.4
110Juwan JohnsonJuwan JohnsonNOTE17141.48.3
111Harrison ButkerHarrison ButkerKCK17141.08.3
112Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST17140.08.2
113Woody MarksWoody MarksHOURB16139.18.7
114Jakobi MeyersJakobi MeyersJAXWR16138.38.6
115Tyler LoopTyler LoopBALK17138.08.1
116Romeo DoubsRomeo DoubsGBWR16137.98.6
117Kyle MonangaiKyle MonangaiCHIRB17137.78.1
118Eddy PineiroEddy PineiroSFK14137.09.8
119Dalton SchultzDalton SchultzHOUTE17136.78.0
120Kareem HuntKareem HuntKCRB17136.48.0
121Colston LovelandColston LovelandCHITE16136.18.5
122Jacory Croskey-MerrittJacory Croskey-MerrittWASRB17135.88.0
123Joe BurrowJoe BurrowCINQB8134.516.8
124Tre TuckerTre TuckerLVWR17133.27.8
125George KittleGeorge KittleSFTE11133.012.1
126Wil LutzWil LutzDENK17131.07.7
127Evan McPhersonEvan McPhersonCINK17131.07.7
128Khalil ShakirKhalil ShakirBUFWR16130.48.2
129Mac JonesMac JonesSFQB11130.011.8
130Houston Texans D/STHOUDST17130.07.6
131Riley PattersonRiley PattersonMIAK17129.07.6

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2025 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 132–156
#
132Cairo SantosCairo SantosCHIK15128.08.5
133Joey SlyeJoey SlyeTENK16128.08.0
134Rashid ShaheedRashid ShaheedSEAWR18127.17.1
135Nick FolkNick FolkNYJK16126.07.9
136Marcus MariotaMarcus MariotaWASQB11125.511.4
137J.J. McCarthyJ.J. McCarthyMINQB10125.412.5
138Rome OdunzeRome OdunzeCHIWR12124.110.3
139Rashee RiceRashee RiceKCWR8123.615.4
140Bucky IrvingBucky IrvingTBRB10123.512.3
141Rachaad WhiteRachaad WhiteTBRB17123.07.2
142Chad RylandChad RylandARIK17123.07.2
143Jordan MasonJordan MasonMINRB16121.97.6
144AJ BarnerAJ BarnerSEATE17121.37.1
145Blake GrupeBlake GrupeINDK16121.07.6
146Michael Penix Jr.Michael Penix Jr.ATLQB9120.313.4
147Omarion HamptonOmarion HamptonLACRB9119.713.3
148Blake CorumBlake CorumLARRB17118.27.0
149Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST17117.06.9
150Tyler AllgeierTyler AllgeierATLRB17116.06.8
151Cam SkatteboCam SkatteboNYGRB8115.714.5
152Jacksonville Jaguars D/STJAXDST17115.06.8
153Christian WatsonChristian WatsonGBWR10114.911.5
154Brian Thomas Jr.Brian Thomas Jr.JAXWR14114.88.2
155Jayden DanielsJayden DanielsWASQB7114.316.3
156Jordan AddisonJordan AddisonMINWR14114.18.2

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2025 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 157–181
#
157Marquise BrownMarquise BrownKCWR16113.27.1
158Cleveland Browns D/STCLEDST17112.06.6
159J.K. DobbinsJ.K. DobbinsDENRB10110.411.0
160Chuba HubbardChuba HubbardCARRB15110.47.4
161Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST17110.06.5
162Kimani VidalKimani VidalLACRB13109.98.5
163Josh DownsJosh DownsINDWR16109.46.8
164Jayden HigginsJayden HigginsHOUWR17109.06.4
165Colby ParkinsonColby ParkinsonLARTE15108.37.2
166Brandon McManusBrandon McManusGBK14108.07.7
167Jake ElliottJake ElliottPHIK17108.06.4
168Andre SzmytAndre SzmytCLEK17108.06.4
169Los Angeles Rams D/STLARDST17108.06.4
170Kayshon BoutteKayshon BoutteNEWR14107.67.7
171Marvin Harrison Jr.Marvin Harrison Jr.ARIWR12107.38.9
172Mark AndrewsMark AndrewsBALTE17107.06.3
173Denver Broncos D/STDENDST17107.06.3
174Oronde Gadsden IIOronde Gadsden IILACTE15106.97.1
175Dalton KincaidDalton KincaidBUFTE12106.68.9
176Atlanta Falcons D/STATLDST17106.06.2
177Theo JohnsonTheo JohnsonNYGTE15105.37.0
178Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST17105.06.2
179Aaron JonesAaron JonesMINRB12104.78.7
180Luther Burden IIILuther Burden IIICHIWR15104.47.0
181Chimere DikeChimere DikeTENWR17104.16.1

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2025 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 182–200
#
182Ryan FitzgeraldRyan FitzgeraldCARK17104.06.1
183Kirk CousinsKirk CousinsATLQB10103.510.4
184Matt PraterMatt PraterBUFK15103.06.9
185Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST17102.06.0
186New Orleans Saints D/STNODST17102.06.0
187Zach ErtzZach ErtzWASTE13101.47.8
188Tucker KraftTucker KraftGBTE8101.212.7
189New England Patriots D/STNEDST17100.05.9
190Devin SingletaryDevin SingletaryNYGRB1799.85.9
191Spencer RattlerSpencer RattlerNOQB998.611.0
192Daniel CarlsonDaniel CarlsonLVK1798.05.8
193Chig OkonkwoChig OkonkwoTENTE1796.05.6
194Elic AyomanorElic AyomanorTENWR1696.06.0
195Jerry JeudyJerry JeudyCLEWR1795.75.6
196Terry McLaurinTerry McLaurinWASWR1095.29.5
197Brenton StrangeBrenton StrangeJAXTE1295.07.9
198Zane GonzalezZane GonzalezATLK995.010.6
199Ryan FlournoyRyan FlournoyDALWR1594.06.3
200Malik WashingtonMalik WashingtonMIAWR1793.75.5

More leaders and tools

Week 18 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · 2022 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Tue, Oct 6, 11:17 AM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.