Edgehalla

PPR · 2025 · Final regular season

2025 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2025 PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–18, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2025 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Josh AllenJosh AllenBUF364.6
  2. 2Drake MayeDrake MayeNE352.0

RB leaders

  1. 1Christian McCaffreyChristian McCaffreySF416.6
  2. 2Bijan RobinsonBijan RobinsonATL370.8

WR leaders

  1. 1Puka NacuaPuka NacuaLAR375.0
  2. 2Jaxon Smith-NjigbaJaxon Smith-NjigbaSEA359.9

TE leaders

  1. 1Trey McBrideTrey McBrideARI315.9
  2. 2Kyle PittsKyle PittsATL210.8

2025 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2025 · Weeks 1–18 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2025 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 1–6
#
1Christian McCaffreyChristian McCaffreySFRB17416.624.5
2Puka NacuaPuka NacuaLARWR16375.023.4
3Bijan RobinsonBijan RobinsonATLRB17370.821.8

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2025 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 7–31
#
4Jahmyr GibbsJahmyr GibbsDETRB17366.921.6
5Josh AllenJosh AllenBUFQB17364.621.4
6Jonathan TaylorJonathan TaylorINDRB17362.321.3
7Jaxon Smith-NjigbaJaxon Smith-NjigbaSEAWR17359.921.2
8Drake MayeDrake MayeNEQB17352.020.7
9Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordLARQB17350.420.6
10Trevor LawrenceTrevor LawrenceJAXQB17338.219.9
11Amon-Ra St. BrownAmon-Ra St. BrownDETWR17324.019.1
12De'Von AchaneDe'Von AchaneMIARB16322.820.2
13Caleb WilliamsCaleb WilliamsCHIQB17318.718.7
14Trey McBrideTrey McBrideARITE17315.918.6
15Dak PrescottDak PrescottDALQB17313.818.5
16Ja'Marr ChaseJa'Marr ChaseCINWR16313.619.6
17Bo NixBo NixDENQB17304.817.9
18James CookJames CookBUFRB17302.217.8
19Jalen HurtsJalen HurtsPHIQB16301.118.8
20Jared GoffJared GoffDETQB17297.117.5
21George PickensGeorge PickensDALWR17291.917.2
22Justin HerbertJustin HerbertLACQB16286.917.9
23Patrick MahomesPatrick MahomesKCQB14285.720.4
24Chase BrownChase BrownCINRB17282.616.6
25Derrick HenryDerrick HenryBALRB17279.516.4
26Baker MayfieldBaker MayfieldTBQB17271.916.0
27Chris OlaveChris OlaveNOWR16268.016.8
28Kyren WilliamsKyren WilliamsLARRB17263.315.5
29Travis EtienneTravis EtienneJAXRB17253.914.9
30Ashton JeantyAshton JeantyLVRB17245.114.4
31Zay FlowersZay FlowersBALWR17243.314.3

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2025 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 32–56
#
32Javonte WilliamsJavonte WilliamsDALRB16242.815.2
33Jaxson DartJaxson DartNYGQB14241.617.3
34Josh JacobsJosh JacobsGBRB15237.115.8
35Sam DarnoldSam DarnoldSEAQB17235.413.8
36Jordan LoveJordan LoveGBQB15235.115.7
37Saquon BarkleySaquon BarkleyPHIRB16232.314.5
38D'Andre SwiftD'Andre SwiftCHIRB16228.614.3
39Jacoby BrissettJacoby BrissettARIQB14227.416.2
40Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersPITQB16227.114.2
41Daniel JonesDaniel JonesINDQB13226.417.4
42Nico CollinsNico CollinsHOUWR15226.215.1
43Davante AdamsDavante AdamsLARWR14222.915.9
44Kenny GainwellKenny GainwellPITRB17221.313.0
45Michael WilsonMichael WilsonARIWR17220.613.0
46A.J. BrownA.J. BrownPHIWR15220.314.7
47Jameson WilliamsJameson WilliamsDETWR17219.912.9
48Courtland SuttonCourtland SuttonDENWR17219.712.9
49Bryce YoungBryce YoungCARQB16218.013.6
50Wan'Dale RobinsonWan'Dale RobinsonNYGWR16217.913.6
51Jaylen WarrenJaylen WarrenPITRB16217.113.6
52Rico DowdleRico DowdleCARRB17216.312.7
53Lamar JacksonLamar JacksonBALQB13214.916.5
54Tetairoa McMillanTetairoa McMillanCARWR17213.412.6
55Tee HigginsTee HigginsCINWR15211.614.1
56Kyle PittsKyle PittsATLTE17210.812.4

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2025 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 57–81
#
57Stefon DiggsStefon DiggsNEWR17210.312.4
58C.J. StroudC.J. StroudHOUQB14208.514.9
59Breece HallBreece HallNYJRB16207.713.0
60RJ HarveyRJ HarveyDENRB17206.612.2
61TreVeyon HendersonTreVeyon HendersonNERB17206.212.1
62Michael PittmanMichael PittmanINDWR17202.411.9
63Drake LondonDrake LondonATLWR12201.916.8
64DeVonta SmithDeVonta SmithPHIWR17201.811.9
65Justin JeffersonJustin JeffersonMINWR17201.511.9
66CeeDee LambCeeDee LambDALWR14200.914.3
67Jason MyersJason MyersSEAK17196.011.5
68Emeka EgbukaEmeka EgbukaTBWR17195.711.5
69Jaylen WaddleJaylen WaddleMIAWR16194.112.1
70Travis KelceTravis KelceKCTE17193.211.4
71Kenneth Walker IIIKenneth Walker IIISEARB17191.911.3
72Ka'imi FairbairnKa'imi FairbairnHOUK15191.012.7
73Tyler WarrenTyler WarrenINDTE17188.511.1
74Deebo Samuel Sr.Deebo Samuel Sr.WASWR16188.211.8
75Jake FergusonJake FergusonDALTE17188.111.1
76DK MetcalfDK MetcalfPITWR15187.212.5
77Cam WardCam WardTENQB17186.711.0
78Harold Fannin Jr.Harold Fannin Jr.CLETE16186.411.7
79Tony PollardTony PollardTENRB17185.810.9
80Dallas GoedertDallas GoedertPHITE15185.112.3
81Parker WashingtonParker WashingtonJAXWR16184.711.5

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2025 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 82–106
#
82Alec PierceAlec PierceINDWR15183.312.2
83Keenan AllenKeenan AllenLACWR17182.710.7
84Zach CharbonnetZach CharbonnetSEARB16181.411.3
85Ladd McConkeyLadd McConkeyLACWR16180.911.3
86Brandon AubreyBrandon AubreyDALK17180.610.6
87Juwan JohnsonJuwan JohnsonNOTE17179.910.6
88Hunter HenryHunter HenryNETE17178.810.5
89Rhamondre StevensonRhamondre StevensonNERB14178.812.8
90Dalton SchultzDalton SchultzHOUTE17177.710.5
91Brock PurdyBrock PurdySFQB9177.419.7
92Troy FranklinTroy FranklinDENWR17177.110.4
93Brock BowersBrock BowersLVTE12176.214.7
94Jakobi MeyersJakobi MeyersJAXWR16175.811.0
95Geno SmithGeno SmithLVQB15173.911.6
96Jauan JenningsJauan JenningsSFWR15173.311.6
97DJ MooreDJ MooreCHIWR17172.210.1
98Quentin JohnstonQuentin JohnstonLACWR14171.212.2
99Quinshon JudkinsQuinshon JudkinsCLERB14169.812.1
100David MontgomeryDavid MontgomeryDETRB17166.99.8
101Khalil ShakirKhalil ShakirBUFWR16166.410.4
102Cameron DickerCameron DickerLACK17166.09.8
103Romeo DoubsRomeo DoubsGBWR16165.410.3
104Colston LovelandColston LovelandCHITE16165.110.3
105Tre TuckerTre TuckerLVWR17161.79.5
106George KittleGeorge KittleSFTE11161.514.7

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2025 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 107–131
#
107Tyrone Tracy Jr.Tyrone Tracy Jr.NYGRB15160.810.7
108Tua TagovailoaTua TagovailoaMIAQB14160.711.5
109Cam LittleCam LittleJAXK17159.09.4
110Tyler ShoughTyler ShoughNOQB11158.014.4
111Will ReichardWill ReichardMINK17157.09.2
112Rashid ShaheedRashid ShaheedSEAWR18156.68.7
113Chase McLaughlinChase McLaughlinTBK17152.08.9
114Woody MarksWoody MarksHOURB16151.19.4
115Rashee RiceRashee RiceKCWR8150.118.8
116AJ BarnerAJ BarnerSEATE17147.38.7
117Chris BoswellChris BoswellPITK17147.08.6
118Kyle MonangaiKyle MonangaiCHIRB17146.78.6
119Joe FlaccoJoe FlaccoCINQB13146.711.3
120Rome OdunzeRome OdunzeCHIWR12146.112.2
121Jake BatesJake BatesDETK17146.08.6
122Kareem HuntKareem HuntKCRB17145.48.6
123Rachaad WhiteRachaad WhiteTBRB17143.08.4
124Andy BorregalesAndy BorregalesNEK17143.08.4
125Justin FieldsJustin FieldsNYJQB9142.715.9
126Harrison ButkerHarrison ButkerKCK17141.08.3
127Jacory Croskey-MerrittJacory Croskey-MerrittWASRB17140.38.3
128Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST17140.08.2
129Brian Thomas Jr.Brian Thomas Jr.JAXWR14138.89.9
130Bucky IrvingBucky IrvingTBRB10138.513.8
131Josh DownsJosh DownsINDWR16138.48.7

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2025 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 132–156
#
132Tyler LoopTyler LoopBALK17138.08.1
133Marquise BrownMarquise BrownKCWR16137.78.6
134Eddy PineiroEddy PineiroSFK14137.09.8
135Omarion HamptonOmarion HamptonLACRB9135.715.1
136Jordan AddisonJordan AddisonMINWR14135.19.7
137Joe BurrowJoe BurrowCINQB8134.516.8
138Christian WatsonChristian WatsonGBWR10132.413.2
139Oronde Gadsden IIOronde Gadsden IILACTE15131.48.8
140Mark AndrewsMark AndrewsBALTE17131.07.7
141Wil LutzWil LutzDENK17131.07.7
142Evan McPhersonEvan McPhersonCINK17131.07.7
143Mac JonesMac JonesSFQB11130.011.8
144Houston Texans D/STHOUDST17130.07.6
145Colby ParkinsonColby ParkinsonLARTE15129.88.7
146Jayden HigginsJayden HigginsHOUWR17129.57.6
147Riley PattersonRiley PattersonMIAK17129.07.6
148Jordan MasonJordan MasonMINRB16128.98.1
149Chimere DikeChimere DikeTENWR17128.17.5
150Cairo SantosCairo SantosCHIK15128.08.5
151Joey SlyeJoey SlyeTENK16128.08.0
152Luther Burden IIILuther Burden IIICHIWR15127.98.5
153Theo JohnsonTheo JohnsonNYGTE15127.88.5
154Marvin Harrison Jr.Marvin Harrison Jr.ARIWR12127.810.7
155Cam SkatteboCam SkatteboNYGRB8127.716.0
156Zach ErtzZach ErtzWASTE13126.49.7

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2025 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 157–181
#
157Dalton KincaidDalton KincaidBUFTE12126.110.5
158Nick FolkNick FolkNYJK16126.07.9
159Marcus MariotaMarcus MariotaWASQB11125.511.4
160Chuba HubbardChuba HubbardCARRB15125.48.4
161J.J. McCarthyJ.J. McCarthyMINQB10125.412.5
162Kayshon BoutteKayshon BoutteNEWR14124.18.9
163Chig OkonkwoChig OkonkwoTENTE17124.07.3
164Tyler AllgeierTyler AllgeierATLRB17123.07.2
165Chad RylandChad RylandARIK17123.07.2
166Cade OttonCade OttonTBTE16122.27.6
167Blake CorumBlake CorumLARRB17122.27.2
168Blake GrupeBlake GrupeINDK16121.07.6
169Jerry JeudyJerry JeudyCLEWR17120.77.1
170Michael Penix Jr.Michael Penix Jr.ATLQB9120.313.4
171Aaron JonesAaron JonesMINRB12118.79.9
172Brenton StrangeBrenton StrangeJAXTE12118.09.8
173Kimani VidalKimani VidalLACRB13117.99.1
174Tucker KraftTucker KraftGBTE8117.214.7
175Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST17117.06.9
176Malik WashingtonMalik WashingtonMIAWR17116.76.9
177Elic AyomanorElic AyomanorTENWR16116.57.3
178Cooper KuppCooper KuppSEAWR16116.37.3
179J.K. DobbinsJ.K. DobbinsDENRB10115.911.6
180Jacksonville Jaguars D/STJAXDST17115.06.8
181Jayden DanielsJayden DanielsWASQB7114.316.3

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2025 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 182–200
#
182Terry McLaurinTerry McLaurinWASWR10114.211.4
183Ryan FlournoyRyan FlournoyDALWR15114.07.6
184Pat FreiermuthPat FreiermuthPITTE17113.66.7
185Mack HollinsMack HollinsNEWR15113.47.6
186T.J. HockensonT.J. HockensonMINTE15112.87.5
187Cleveland Browns D/STCLEDST17112.06.6
188Tyjae SpearsTyjae SpearsTENRB13111.78.6
189Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST17110.06.5
190Xavier WorthyXavier WorthyKCWR14109.97.9
191Devin SingletaryDevin SingletaryNYGRB17108.86.4
192Brandon McManusBrandon McManusGBK14108.07.7
193Jake ElliottJake ElliottPHIK17108.06.4
194Andre SzmytAndre SzmytCLEK17108.06.4
195Los Angeles Rams D/STLARDST17108.06.4
196Denver Broncos D/STDENDST17107.06.3
197Sam LaPortaSam LaPortaDETTE9106.911.9
198Atlanta Falcons D/STATLDST17106.06.2
199Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST17105.06.2
200Ryan FitzgeraldRyan FitzgeraldCARK17104.06.1

More leaders and tools

Week 18 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · 2022 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Tue, Oct 6, 11:17 AM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.