Edgehalla

Standard (non-PPR) · 2025 · Final regular season

2025 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2025 Standard (non-PPR) fantasy points, Weeks 1–18, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2025 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Josh AllenJosh AllenBUF364.6
  2. 2Drake MayeDrake MayeNE351.0

RB leaders

  1. 1Jonathan TaylorJonathan TaylorIND316.3
  2. 2Christian McCaffreyChristian McCaffreySF314.6

WR leaders

  1. 1Puka NacuaPuka NacuaLAR246.0
  2. 2Jaxon Smith-NjigbaJaxon Smith-NjigbaSEA240.9

TE leaders

  1. 1Trey McBrideTrey McBrideARI189.9
  2. 2Dallas GoedertDallas GoedertPHI125.1

2025 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2025 · Weeks 1–18 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2025 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 1–6
#
1Josh AllenJosh AllenBUFQB17364.621.4
2Drake MayeDrake MayeNEQB17351.020.6
3Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordLARQB17350.420.6

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2025 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 7–31
#
4Trevor LawrenceTrevor LawrenceJAXQB17338.219.9
5Caleb WilliamsCaleb WilliamsCHIQB17316.718.6
6Jonathan TaylorJonathan TaylorINDRB17316.318.6
7Christian McCaffreyChristian McCaffreySFRB17314.618.5
8Dak PrescottDak PrescottDALQB17313.818.5
9Bo NixBo NixDENQB17304.817.9
10Jalen HurtsJalen HurtsPHIQB16301.118.8
11Jared GoffJared GoffDETQB17297.117.5
12Bijan RobinsonBijan RobinsonATLRB17291.817.2
13Jahmyr GibbsJahmyr GibbsDETRB17289.917.1
14Justin HerbertJustin HerbertLACQB16286.917.9
15Patrick MahomesPatrick MahomesKCQB14284.720.3
16Baker MayfieldBaker MayfieldTBQB17271.916.0
17James CookJames CookBUFRB17269.215.8
18Derrick HenryDerrick HenryBALRB17264.515.6
19De'Von AchaneDe'Von AchaneMIARB16255.816.0
20Puka NacuaPuka NacuaLARWR16246.015.4
21Jaxson DartJaxson DartNYGQB14241.617.3
22Jaxon Smith-NjigbaJaxon Smith-NjigbaSEAWR17240.914.2
23Sam DarnoldSam DarnoldSEAQB17235.413.8
24Jordan LoveJordan LoveGBQB15235.115.7
25Jacoby BrissettJacoby BrissettARIQB14227.416.2
26Kyren WilliamsKyren WilliamsLARRB17227.313.4
27Daniel JonesDaniel JonesINDQB13226.417.4
28Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersPITQB16226.114.1
29Bryce YoungBryce YoungCARQB16218.013.6
30Travis EtienneTravis EtienneJAXRB17217.912.8
31Lamar JacksonLamar JacksonBALQB13214.916.5

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2025 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 32–56
#
32Chase BrownChase BrownCINRB17213.612.6
33C.J. StroudC.J. StroudHOUQB14208.514.9
34Javonte WilliamsJavonte WilliamsDALRB16207.813.0
35Amon-Ra St. BrownAmon-Ra St. BrownDETWR17207.012.2
36Josh JacobsJosh JacobsGBRB15201.113.4
37George PickensGeorge PickensDALWR17198.911.7
38Jason MyersJason MyersSEAK17196.011.5
39Saquon BarkleySaquon BarkleyPHIRB16195.312.2
40D'Andre SwiftD'Andre SwiftCHIRB16194.612.2
41Ka'imi FairbairnKa'imi FairbairnHOUK15191.012.7
42Ashton JeantyAshton JeantyLVRB17190.111.2
43Trey McBrideTrey McBrideARITE17189.911.2
44Ja'Marr ChaseJa'Marr ChaseCINWR16188.611.8
45Cam WardCam WardTENQB17186.711.0
46Brandon AubreyBrandon AubreyDALK17180.610.6
47Brock PurdyBrock PurdySFQB9177.419.7
48Rico DowdleRico DowdleCARRB17177.310.4
49Jaylen WarrenJaylen WarrenPITRB16177.111.1
50Geno SmithGeno SmithLVQB15173.911.6
51Breece HallBreece HallNYJRB16171.710.7
52TreVeyon HendersonTreVeyon HendersonNERB17171.210.1
53Chris OlaveChris OlaveNOWR16168.010.5
54Cameron DickerCameron DickerLACK17166.09.8
55Davante AdamsDavante AdamsLARWR14162.911.6
56Zach CharbonnetZach CharbonnetSEARB16161.410.1

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2025 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 57–81
#
57Kenneth Walker IIIKenneth Walker IIISEARB17160.99.5
58Tua TagovailoaTua TagovailoaMIAQB14160.711.5
59RJ HarveyRJ HarveyDENRB17159.69.4
60Cam LittleCam LittleJAXK17159.09.4
61Tyler ShoughTyler ShoughNOQB11158.014.4
62Zay FlowersZay FlowersBALWR17157.39.3
63Will ReichardWill ReichardMINK17157.09.2
64Nico CollinsNico CollinsHOUWR15155.210.3
65Jameson WilliamsJameson WilliamsDETWR17154.99.1
66Tony PollardTony PollardTENRB17152.89.0
67Tee HigginsTee HigginsCINWR15152.610.2
68Chase McLaughlinChase McLaughlinTBK17152.08.9
69Kenny GainwellKenny GainwellPITRB17148.38.7
70Chris BoswellChris BoswellPITK17147.08.6
71Rhamondre StevensonRhamondre StevensonNERB14146.810.5
72Joe FlaccoJoe FlaccoCINQB13146.711.3
73Jake BatesJake BatesDETK17146.08.6
74Courtland SuttonCourtland SuttonDENWR17145.78.6
75Quinshon JudkinsQuinshon JudkinsCLERB14143.810.3
76Tetairoa McMillanTetairoa McMillanCARWR17143.48.4
77Andy BorregalesAndy BorregalesNEK17143.08.4
78David MontgomeryDavid MontgomeryDETRB17142.98.4
79Justin FieldsJustin FieldsNYJQB9142.715.9
80Michael WilsonMichael WilsonARIWR17142.68.4
81A.J. BrownA.J. BrownPHIWR15142.39.5

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2025 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 82–106
#
82Harrison ButkerHarrison ButkerKCK17141.08.3
83Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST17140.08.2
84Tyler LoopTyler LoopBALK17138.08.1
85Eddy PineiroEddy PineiroSFK14137.09.8
86Alec PierceAlec PierceINDWR15136.39.1
87Joe BurrowJoe BurrowCINQB8134.516.8
88Drake LondonDrake LondonATLWR12133.911.2
89Emeka EgbukaEmeka EgbukaTBWR17132.77.8
90Jacory Croskey-MerrittJacory Croskey-MerrittWASRB17131.37.7
91Wil LutzWil LutzDENK17131.07.7
92Evan McPhersonEvan McPhersonCINK17131.07.7
93Jaylen WaddleJaylen WaddleMIAWR16130.18.1
94Mac JonesMac JonesSFQB11130.011.8
95Houston Texans D/STHOUDST17130.07.6
96Riley PattersonRiley PattersonMIAK17129.07.6
97Kyle MonangaiKyle MonangaiCHIRB17128.77.6
98DK MetcalfDK MetcalfPITWR15128.28.5
99Cairo SantosCairo SantosCHIK15128.08.5
100Joey SlyeJoey SlyeTENK16128.08.0
101Kareem HuntKareem HuntKCRB17127.47.5
102Woody MarksWoody MarksHOURB16127.17.9
103Parker WashingtonParker WashingtonJAXWR16126.77.9
104Nick FolkNick FolkNYJK16126.07.9
105CeeDee LambCeeDee LambDALWR14125.99.0
106Wan'Dale RobinsonWan'Dale RobinsonNYGWR16125.97.9

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2025 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 107–131
#
107Marcus MariotaMarcus MariotaWASQB11125.511.4
108J.J. McCarthyJ.J. McCarthyMINQB10125.412.5
109Stefon DiggsStefon DiggsNEWR17125.37.4
110Dallas GoedertDallas GoedertPHITE15125.18.3
111DeVonta SmithDeVonta SmithPHIWR17124.87.3
112Tyrone Tracy Jr.Tyrone Tracy Jr.NYGRB15124.88.3
113Chad RylandChad RylandARIK17123.07.2
114Kyle PittsKyle PittsATLTE17122.87.2
115Michael PittmanMichael PittmanINDWR17122.47.2
116DJ MooreDJ MooreCHIWR17122.27.2
117Blake GrupeBlake GrupeINDK16121.07.6
118Michael Penix Jr.Michael Penix Jr.ATLQB9120.313.4
119Quentin JohnstonQuentin JohnstonLACWR14120.28.6
120Hunter HenryHunter HenryNETE17118.87.0
121Jauan JenningsJauan JenningsSFWR15118.37.9
122Justin JeffersonJustin JeffersonMINWR17117.56.9
123Travis KelceTravis KelceKCTE17117.26.9
124Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST17117.06.9
125Deebo Samuel Sr.Deebo Samuel Sr.WASWR16116.27.3
126Jacksonville Jaguars D/STJAXDST17115.06.8
127Jordan MasonJordan MasonMINRB16114.97.2
128Ladd McConkeyLadd McConkeyLACWR16114.97.2
129Harold Fannin Jr.Harold Fannin Jr.CLETE16114.47.2
130Jayden DanielsJayden DanielsWASQB7114.316.3
131Blake CorumBlake CorumLARRB17114.26.7

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2025 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 132–156
#
132Tyler WarrenTyler WarrenINDTE17112.56.6
133Brock BowersBrock BowersLVTE12112.29.3
134Troy FranklinTroy FranklinDENWR17112.16.6
135Cleveland Browns D/STCLEDST17112.06.6
136Romeo DoubsRomeo DoubsGBWR16110.46.9
137Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST17110.06.5
138Tyler AllgeierTyler AllgeierATLRB17109.06.4
139Bucky IrvingBucky IrvingTBRB10108.510.8
140Brandon McManusBrandon McManusGBK14108.07.7
141Jake ElliottJake ElliottPHIK17108.06.4
142Andre SzmytAndre SzmytCLEK17108.06.4
143Los Angeles Rams D/STLARDST17108.06.4
144Colston LovelandColston LovelandCHITE16107.16.7
145Denver Broncos D/STDENDST17107.06.3
146Jake FergusonJake FergusonDALTE17106.16.2
147Atlanta Falcons D/STATLDST17106.06.2
148Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST17105.06.2
149J.K. DobbinsJ.K. DobbinsDENRB10104.910.5
150Tre TuckerTre TuckerLVWR17104.76.2
151George KittleGeorge KittleSFTE11104.59.5
152Ryan FitzgeraldRyan FitzgeraldCARK17104.06.1
153Omarion HamptonOmarion HamptonLACRB9103.711.5
154Cam SkatteboCam SkatteboNYGRB8103.713.0
155Kirk CousinsKirk CousinsATLQB10103.510.4
156Rachaad WhiteRachaad WhiteTBRB17103.06.1

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2025 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 157–181
#
157Matt PraterMatt PraterBUFK15103.06.9
158Juwan JohnsonJuwan JohnsonNOTE17102.96.1
159Rome OdunzeRome OdunzeCHIWR12102.18.5
160Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST17102.06.0
161New Orleans Saints D/STNODST17102.06.0
162Kimani VidalKimani VidalLACRB13101.97.8
163Keenan AllenKeenan AllenLACWR17101.76.0
164Jakobi MeyersJakobi MeyersJAXWR16100.86.3
165New England Patriots D/STNEDST17100.05.9
166Spencer RattlerSpencer RattlerNOQB998.110.9
167Daniel CarlsonDaniel CarlsonLVK1798.05.8
168Rashid ShaheedRashid ShaheedSEAWR1897.65.4
169Christian WatsonChristian WatsonGBWR1097.49.7
170Rashee RiceRashee RiceKCWR897.112.1
171Dalton SchultzDalton SchultzHOUTE1795.75.6
172Chuba HubbardChuba HubbardCARRB1595.46.4
173AJ BarnerAJ BarnerSEATE1795.35.6
174Zane GonzalezZane GonzalezATLK995.010.6
175Khalil ShakirKhalil ShakirBUFWR1694.45.9
176Jordan AddisonJordan AddisonMINWR1493.16.6
177Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST1792.05.4
178Kayshon BoutteKayshon BoutteNEWR1491.16.5
179Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST1791.05.4
180Devin SingletaryDevin SingletaryNYGRB1790.85.3
181Brian Thomas Jr.Brian Thomas Jr.JAXWR1490.86.5

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2025 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 182–200
#
182Aaron JonesAaron JonesMINRB1290.77.6
183Detroit Lions D/STDETDST1790.05.3
184Chris Rodriguez Jr.Chris Rodriguez Jr.WASRB1389.06.8
185Marquise BrownMarquise BrownKCWR1688.75.5
186Jayden HigginsJayden HigginsHOUWR1788.55.2
187Los Angeles Chargers D/STLACDST1788.05.2
188Dalton KincaidDalton KincaidBUFTE1287.17.3
189Tennessee Titans D/STTENDST1787.05.1
190Colby ParkinsonColby ParkinsonLARTE1586.85.8
191Marvin Harrison Jr.Marvin Harrison Jr.ARIWR1286.87.2
192Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST1786.05.1
193Tucker KraftTucker KraftGBTE885.210.7
194Matt GayMatt GaySFK1285.07.1
195Shedeur SandersShedeur SandersCLEQB884.910.6
196Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST1784.04.9
197Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST1784.04.9
198Sean TuckerSean TuckerTBRB1783.44.9
199Mark AndrewsMark AndrewsBALTE1783.04.9
200Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST1783.04.9

More leaders and tools

Week 18 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · 2022 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Tue, Oct 6, 11:17 AM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.