Edgehalla

Standard (non-PPR) · 2022 · Final regular season

2022 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2022 Standard (non-PPR) fantasy points, Weeks 1–18, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2022 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Patrick MahomesPatrick MahomesKC416.4
  2. 2Josh AllenJosh AllenBUF395.5

RB leaders

  1. 1Josh JacobsJosh JacobsLV275.3
  2. 2Christian McCaffreyChristian McCaffreySF271.4

WR leaders

  1. 1Justin JeffersonJustin JeffersonMIN240.7
  2. 2Davante AdamsDavante AdamsLV235.5

TE leaders

  1. 1Travis KelceTravis KelceKC206.3
  2. 2George KittleGeorge KittleSF140.5

2022 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2022 · Weeks 1–18 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2022 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 1–6
#
1Patrick MahomesPatrick MahomesKCQB17416.424.5
2Josh AllenJosh AllenBUFQB16395.524.7
3Jalen HurtsJalen HurtsPHIQB15378.025.2

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2022 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 7–31
#
4Joe BurrowJoe BurrowCINQB16350.721.9
5Geno SmithGeno SmithSEAQB17303.917.9
6Justin FieldsJustin FieldsCHIQB15296.019.7
7Trevor LawrenceTrevor LawrenceJAXQB17295.617.4
8Kirk CousinsKirk CousinsMINQB17291.617.2
9Daniel JonesDaniel JonesNYGQB16289.018.1
10Jared GoffJared GoffDETQB17283.316.7
11Justin HerbertJustin HerbertLACQB17279.316.4
12Josh JacobsJosh JacobsLVRB17275.316.2
13Tom BradyTom BradyTBQB17271.716.0
14Christian McCaffreyChristian McCaffreySFRB17271.416.0
15Derrick HenryDerrick HenryTENRB16269.816.9
16Austin EkelerAustin EkelerLACRB17265.715.6
17Nick ChubbNick ChubbCLERB17254.415.0
18Justin JeffersonJustin JeffersonMINWR17240.714.2
19Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGBQB17239.214.1
20Lamar JacksonLamar JacksonBALQB12236.119.7
21Davante AdamsDavante AdamsLVWR17235.513.9
22Tua TagovailoaTua TagovailoaMIAQB13230.917.8
23Tyreek HillTyreek HillMIAWR17228.213.4
24Saquon BarkleySaquon BarkleyNYGRB16227.014.2
25Russell WilsonRussell WilsonDENQB15224.815.0
26Derek CarrDerek CarrLVQB15219.114.6
27Jamaal WilliamsJamaal WilliamsDETRB17213.912.6
28A.J. BrownA.J. BrownPHIWR17211.612.4
29Tony PollardTony PollardDALRB16209.813.1
30Stefon DiggsStefon DiggsBUFWR16208.613.0
31Travis KelceTravis KelceKCTE17206.312.1

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2022 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 32–56
#
32Kyler MurrayKyler MurrayARIQB11200.518.2
33Dalvin CookDalvin CookMINRB17198.811.7
34Dak PrescottDak PrescottDALQB12198.616.6
35Miles SandersMiles SandersPHIRB17196.711.6
36Marcus MariotaMarcus MariotaATLQB13196.615.1
37CeeDee LambCeeDee LambDALWR17194.611.4
38Aaron JonesAaron JonesGBRB17189.611.2
39Najee HarrisNajee HarrisPITRB17184.510.9
40Jaylen WaddleJaylen WaddleMIAWR17184.210.8
41Davis MillsDavis MillsHOUQB15181.512.1
42Rhamondre StevensonRhamondre StevensonNERB17180.110.6
43Joe MixonJoe MixonCINRB14179.512.8
44Kenneth Walker IIIKenneth Walker IIISEARB15175.511.7
45Andy DaltonAndy DaltonNOQB14174.212.4
46Travis EtienneTravis EtienneJAXRB17170.110.0
47Mac JonesMac JonesNEQB14170.112.1
48Ezekiel ElliottEzekiel ElliottDALRB15168.811.3
49Jacoby BrissettJacoby BrissettCLEQB16168.610.5
50Amari CooperAmari CooperCLEWR17168.09.9
51Jimmy GaroppoloJimmy GaroppoloSFQB11164.815.0
52DeVonta SmithDeVonta SmithPHIWR17161.69.5
53Amon-Ra St. BrownAmon-Ra St. BrownDETWR16161.610.1
54Ryan TannehillRyan TannehillTENQB12161.213.4
55Justin TuckerJustin TuckerBALK17160.09.4
56Daniel CarlsonDaniel CarlsonLVK17159.09.4

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2022 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 57–81
#
57New England Patriots D/STNEDST17159.09.4
58Christian KirkChristian KirkJAXWR17157.99.3
59Brett MaherBrett MaherDALK17157.09.2
60Ja'Marr ChaseJa'Marr ChaseCINWR12155.413.0
61Tyler LockettTyler LockettSEAWR16155.39.7
62Matt RyanMatt RyanINDQB12155.312.9
63Jason MyersJason MyersSEAK17155.09.1
64Alvin KamaraAlvin KamaraNORB15154.710.3
65James ConnerJames ConnerARIRB13154.211.9
66Leonard FournetteLeonard FournetteTBRB16153.19.6
67Terry McLaurinTerry McLaurinWASWR17152.08.9
68Kenny PickettKenny PickettPITQB13149.911.5
69Brandon AiyukBrandon AiyukSFWR17149.88.8
70Mike EvansMike EvansTBWR15148.49.9
71Younghoe KooYounghoe KooATLK17147.08.6
72Tee HigginsTee HigginsCINWR16146.99.2
73David MontgomeryDavid MontgomeryCHIRB16143.79.0
74Tyler AllgeierTyler AllgeierATLRB16143.49.0
75D'Andre SwiftD'Andre SwiftDETRB14143.110.2
76Graham GanoGraham GanoNYGK17142.08.4
77Eddy PineiroEddy PineiroCARK17142.08.4
78George KittleGeorge KittleSFTE15140.59.4
79Jerick McKinnonJerick McKinnonKCRB17140.38.3
80Devin SingletaryDevin SingletaryBUFRB16139.98.7
81AJ DillonAJ DillonGBRB17139.68.2

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2022 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 82–106
#
82Tyler BassTyler BassBUFK16139.08.7
83Robbie GouldRobbie GouldSFK17138.08.1
84Nick FolkNick FolkNEK17138.08.1
85Raheem MostertRaheem MostertMIARB16137.38.6
86Jerry JeudyJerry JeudyDENWR15137.29.1
87Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST17137.08.1
88Taysom HillTaysom HillNOTE16136.88.6
89DK MetcalfDK MetcalfSEAWR17136.88.0
90Jeff WilsonJeff WilsonMIARB16136.58.5
91Dameon PierceDameon PierceHOURB13136.410.5
92DJ MooreDJ MooreCARWR17136.18.0
93Riley PattersonRiley PattersonJAXK17135.07.9
94Cordarrelle PattersonCordarrelle PattersonATLRB13133.710.3
95Chase McLaughlinChase McLaughlinINDK16133.08.3
96Garrett WilsonGarrett WilsonNYJWR17132.77.8
97T.J. HockensonT.J. HockensonMINTE17131.47.7
98Greg ZuerleinGreg ZuerleinNYJK17131.07.7
99Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST17131.07.7
100Ka'imi FairbairnKa'imi FairbairnHOUK17130.07.6
101Matt GayMatt GayLARK17130.07.6
102Cam AkersCam AkersLARRB15128.38.6
103Latavius MurrayLatavius MurrayDENRB13127.29.8
104Ryan SuccopRyan SuccopTBK17127.07.5
105Brandon McManusBrandon McManusDENK17127.07.5
106Jason SandersJason SandersMIAK17127.07.5

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2022 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 107–131
#
107Cooper KuppCooper KuppLARWR9126.414.0
108Chris OlaveChris OlaveNOWR15126.28.4
109D'Onta ForemanD'Onta ForemanCARRB17126.07.4
110Gabe DavisGabe DavisBUFWR15123.68.2
111Christian WatsonChristian WatsonGBWR14123.18.8
112Evan McPhersonEvan McPhersonCINK16123.07.7
113Isiah PachecoIsiah PachecoKCRB17122.07.2
114Greg JosephGreg JosephMINK17122.07.2
115Baker MayfieldBaker MayfieldLARQB12121.410.1
116Antonio GibsonAntonio GibsonWASRB15119.98.0
117Chris Godwin Jr.Chris Godwin Jr.TBWR15118.87.9
118Jonathan TaylorJonathan TaylorINDRB11118.410.8
119Jake ElliottJake ElliottPHIK16118.07.4
120Mark AndrewsMark AndrewsBALTE15117.57.8
121Michael PittmanMichael PittmanINDWR16117.57.3
122San Francisco 49ers D/STSFDST17117.06.9
123Zay JonesZay JonesJAXWR16116.17.3
124Mason CrosbyMason CrosbyGBK17116.06.8
125Taylor HeinickeTaylor HeinickeWASQB9116.012.9
126Jakobi MeyersJakobi MeyersNEWR14115.38.2
127Allen LazardAllen LazardGBWR15114.87.7
128George PickensGeorge PickensPITWR17114.56.7
129Cade YorkCade YorkCLEK17114.06.7
130Mike BadgleyMike BadgleyDETK13114.08.8
131Mike WilliamsMike WilliamsLACWR13113.58.7

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2022 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 132–156
#
132Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST16113.07.1
133Carson WentzCarson WentzWASQB8112.814.1
134Deebo Samuel Sr.Deebo Samuel Sr.SFWR13112.48.6
135Curtis SamuelCurtis SamuelWASWR17112.36.6
136Adam ThielenAdam ThielenMINWR17110.06.5
137Tyler BoydTyler BoydCINWR16109.16.8
138Khalil HerbertKhalil HerbertCHIRB13108.88.4
139Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordLARQB9108.412.0
140Wil LutzWil LutzNOK17108.06.4
141Jacksonville Jaguars D/STJAXDST17108.06.4
142JuJu Smith-SchusterJuJu Smith-SchusterKCWR16107.36.7
143Drake LondonDrake LondonATLWR17106.66.3
144Brock PurdyBrock PurdySFQB9106.311.8
145Donovan Peoples-JonesDonovan Peoples-JonesCLEWR17106.16.2
146Joey SlyeJoey SlyeWASK17106.06.2
147Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST17105.06.2
148Samaje PerineSamaje PerineCINRB16104.16.5
149Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST17104.06.1
150Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST17104.06.1
151Evan EngramEvan EngramJAXTE17103.96.1
152Brian RobinsonBrian RobinsonWASRB12103.78.6
153Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST17103.06.1
154Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST17103.06.1
155Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST17101.05.9
156Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST1799.05.8

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2022 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 157–181
#
157Keenan AllenKeenan AllenLACWR1098.09.8
158Cairo SantosCairo SantosCHIK1698.06.1
159Zach WilsonZach WilsonNYJQB997.910.9
160Cole KmetCole KmetCHITE1797.35.7
161Josh PalmerJosh PalmerLACWR1697.36.1
162Mack HollinsMack HollinsLVWR1797.25.7
163Breece HallBreece HallNYJRB796.113.7
164Houston Texans D/STHOUDST1796.05.6
165Washington Commanders D/STWASDST1796.05.6
166K.J. OsbornK.J. OsbornMINWR1795.65.6
167Jahan DotsonJahan DotsonWASWR1295.68.0
168Courtland SuttonCourtland SuttonDENWR1595.46.4
169Matt PraterMatt PraterARIK1395.07.3
170Cleveland Browns D/STCLEDST1795.05.6
171Diontae JohnsonDiontae JohnsonPITWR1794.75.6
172Harrison ButkerHarrison ButkerKCK1394.07.2
173Detroit Lions D/STDETDST1794.05.5
174Cameron DickerCameron DickerLACK1193.08.5
175Los Angeles Chargers D/STLACDST1793.05.5
176Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST1793.05.5
177Juwan JohnsonJuwan JohnsonNOTE1692.85.8
178Carolina Panthers D/STCARDST1792.05.4
179Kareem HuntKareem HuntCLERB1791.85.4
180Rachaad WhiteRachaad WhiteTBRB1791.15.4
181Chris BoswellChris BoswellPITK1290.07.5

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2022 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 182–200
#
182Marquise BrownMarquise BrownARIWR1289.07.4
183Brandin CooksBrandin CooksHOUWR1388.66.8
184New York Giants D/STNYGDST1788.05.2
185New York Jets D/STNYJDST1788.05.2
186Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST1788.05.2
187Dawson KnoxDawson KnoxBUFTE1587.75.8
188DeAndre HopkinsDeAndre HopkinsARIWR987.79.7
189Kenyan DrakeKenyan DrakeBALRB1287.17.3
190Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST1787.05.1
191Sam DarnoldSam DarnoldCARQB686.314.4
192Dallas GoedertDallas GoedertPHITE1286.27.2
193Parris CampbellParris CampbellINDWR1786.15.1
194Dalton SchultzDalton SchultzDALTE1585.75.7
195Deshaun WatsonDeshaun WatsonCLEQB685.614.3
196Pat FreiermuthPat FreiermuthPITTE1685.25.3
197Michael CarterMichael CarterNYJRB1685.05.3
198Los Angeles Rams D/STLARDST1785.05.0
199James CookJames CookBUFRB1684.75.3
200David NjokuDavid NjokuCLETE1484.06.0

More leaders and tools

Week 18 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:44 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.