Edgehalla

Counting stats

NHL Goals Leaders: Detroit Red Wings

2025-26All situationsThrough 83 team games

Alex DeBrincat (DET) leads NHL skaters with 41 goals for the Detroit Red Wings in 2025-26, ahead of Dylan Larkin (DET) (34).

Showing 2025-26 · 2026-27 becomes the default after ~10 games per team2026-27 so far →

Leaders: Goals, Detroit Red Wings, 2025-26

  1. Alex DeBrincat, Detroit Red Wings1stAlex DeBrincatDET · 82 GP41
  2. Dylan Larkin, Detroit Red Wings2ndDylan LarkinDET · 74 GP34
  3. Lucas Raymond, Detroit Red Wings3rdLucas RaymondDET · 80 GP25
  4. Justin Faulk, Detroit Red Wings4thJustin FaulkDET · 78 GP16
  5. Patrick Kane, Detroit Red Wings5thPatrick KaneDET · 67 GP16

The full ranked table, with filters, follows.

What Goals measures

This board ranks every NHL skater by total goals this season, regular season only. Total goals this season, all situations.

Totals reward games played and ice time as much as skill; see the per-60 version for the rate view.

Goals scored this season, every situation including the power play and empty nets. The goal race swings more than the points race, because shooting percentage runs hot and cold. Goals are the scarcest scoring category. Check shots on goal beside them: a scorer without the shot volume to back it up tends to cool off. In 2025-26, 27 skaters qualify for this board; the median is 7 and Alex DeBrincat leads at 41.

Goals leaderboard

All teams
27 qualified
Show
NHL Goals Leaders, Detroit Red Wings, 2025-26, All situations
#PlayerGGPPer gameSOG
1Alex DeBrincatFDET41820.50287100%▲1
2Dylan LarkinFDET34740.4622993%▼1.7
3Lucas RaymondFDET25800.3117393%▼1.7
4Justin FaulkDDET16780.2114854%▲4.7
5Patrick KaneFDET16670.2416969%▼1.3
6James van RiemsdykFDET15720.21990.3%
7Emmitt FinnieFDET13820.1612031%▲5.3
8David PerronFDET13650.20930.2%
9J.T. CompherFDET11820.13953.2%
10Moritz SeiderDDET10820.1218799%
11Marco KasperFDET9810.1113126%
12Andrew CoppFDET9790.111157.5%▼0.8
13Simon EdvinssonDDET9720.138839%▼0.9
14Axel Sandin-PellikkaDDET7680.106835%▼0.8
15Mason AppletonFDET6650.09630.1%
16Michael RasmussenFDET6640.09650.1%
17Ben ChiarotDDET5820.061039.9%▼0.8
18Albert JohanssonDDET3820.04614.0%
19Dominik ShineFDET3180.17130.0%
20Nate DanielsonFDET2280.073117%
21John LeonardFDET2110.18110.0%
22Jacob Bernard-DockerDDET1630.02410.1%
23Travis HamonicDDET0260.00210.1%
24Michael Brandsegg-NygårdFDET0140.002044%▲19
25Carter MazurFDET080.0034.0%

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the NHL in Goals in 2025-26?

Alex DeBrincat leads with 41. The median of the 27 qualified skaters is 7.

Which defenseman leads in Goals in 2025-26?

Justin Faulk leads NHL defensemen with 16; the top forward is Alex DeBrincat at 41.

How is Goals calculated?

Total goals this season, all situations. Regular season only, from the NHL's official game data.

How reliable is Goals?

Totals reward games played and ice time as much as skill; see the per-60 version for the rate view.